Bally's Corporation (BALY) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$13.52 +0.15% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $13.50

Bally's Corporation (BALY) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $681.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BALY Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BALY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Bally's Corporation (NYSE: BALY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $13.52 (+0.15% 1D, market cap $681.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, BALY ranks #943 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BALY compare to HBNB and HCMA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), BALY carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -4.7%. By comparison, HBNB (Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.09B) and HCMA (HCM III Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $400.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BALY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVEO leads on capital efficiency (0.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BALY?
▼

Per BALY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001747079), Bally's Corporation generated $2.44B in revenue (-0.6% YoY), -$701.1M in net income, and -$178.9M in free cash flow against $11.23B in total assets and $4.46B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $13.50 (-0.16%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (25/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510025
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (12)SEC (3)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.9% Base Target
$21 Bull$12 Base$9 Bear
📬 FREE BALY RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BALY)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (25/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY BALY SCORES 25/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+12/20 pts (48% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±8.7% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (28% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 46% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 54.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
33
Grade E$13.99-4.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
30
Grade E$13.40+0.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
28
Grade E$13.47+0.4% Next Q
Current
25
Grade E$13.52-10.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (33) → E (25)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BALY Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While BALY currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($12.00) and Max Pain ($14.20) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.58.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BALY• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “BALY Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your BALY Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $13.52: 739.6 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $8.98
$6,642
$-3,358 (-33.6%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $11.51
$8,513
$-1,487 (-14.9%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $20.58
$15,222
+$5,222 (+52.2%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$1274%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$1969%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$1058%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BALY)

  • ✓Walkthrough of BALY's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BALY // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +5.46%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $13.47H $13.52L $13.47C $13.52VOL 70.2K
RES: $14.21SUP: $7.14SMA50: $12.00SMA200: $12.91
$16.14$14.06$11.97$9.88$7.79RES $14.21SUP $7.14$13.522026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BALY Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -0.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BALY today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BALY. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BALY today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BALY)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #943 of 1011 ⚔️ HBNB vs BALY Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (BALY vs. HBNB, HCMA, TH, CVEO)

Industry: Hotels/Resorts (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Bally's Corporation (BALY) ranks #943 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #558 by equity capitalization ($681.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BALY leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CVEO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 0.9% ROIC and 23.7% gross margin. HCMA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 57/100 (D+) compared with BALY at 25/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BALY ACTIVE
Bally's Corporation
E 25/100 — — -4.7% +0.15% $681.3M Benchmark Subject
HBNB
Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. (Class A)
D 49/100 — — — +1.93% $1.09B /hbnb-vs-baly →
HCMA
HCM III Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Share
D+ 57/100 — — — 0.00% $400.5M /hcma-vs-baly →
TH
Target Hospitality Corp.
D 45/100 — 15.5% -7.2% -4.00% $1.42B /th-vs-baly →
CVEO
Civeo Corporation (Canada)
E 30/100 — 23.7% 0.9% +17.74% $315.8M /cveo-vs-baly →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001747079

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Bally's Corporation (BALY) reported GAAP revenue of $2.44B (-0.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.45B , and -0.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$701.1M, operating cash flow of -$11.0M, and free cash flow of -$178.9M (-108.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, BALY closed FY2025 with $11.23B in total assets against $4.46B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.44B -$701.1M -$11.0M -$178.9M $11.23B $4.46B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.45B -$567.8M $114.0M -$85.8M $5.86B $3.30B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.45B -$187.5M $188.6M $188.6M — —

3. BALY Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BALY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Bally's Corporation (NYSE: BALY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $13.52 (+0.15% 1D, market cap $681.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 3/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, BALY ranks #943 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BALY compare to HBNB and HCMA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), BALY carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -4.7%. By comparison, HBNB (Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.09B) and HCMA (HCM III Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $400.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BALY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVEO leads on capital efficiency (0.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BALY?

Per BALY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001747079), Bally's Corporation generated $2.44B in revenue (-0.6% YoY), -$701.1M in net income, and -$178.9M in free cash flow against $11.23B in total assets and $4.46B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BALY trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BALY last traded at $13.52 (+0.15% on volume of 92,211 shares), positioning the stock +12.67% above its 50-day simple moving average ($12.00) and +4.73% above its 200-day simple moving average ($12.91). Across its 52-week range of $8.44 to $19.60, BALY sits at the 45.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 54.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.7% ($12.34 to $14.70).

BALY Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is BALY's 12-month stock price target?

Bally's Corporation (BALY) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $11.51 (-14.9% from $13.52), with a bull-case target of $20.58 and a bear-case floor of $8.98.

Is BALY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates BALY E (Strong Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 25/100.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%