Tandy Leather Factory Inc. (TLF) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$2.20 -2.65% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.19

Tandy Leather Factory Inc. (TLF) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 35/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $18.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TLF Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TLF stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Tandy Leather Factory Inc. (NASDAQ: TLF) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $2.20 (-2.65% 1D, market cap $18.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, TLF ranks #815 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TLF compare to PASW and BIRD in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), TLF carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 57.0%, and ROIC of -2.1%. By comparison, PASW (Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $15.6M) and BIRD (Smartbird Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $25.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NCI leads on earnings multiple (153.8x) while NCI leads on capital efficiency (2.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TLF?
▼

Per TLF's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000909724), Tandy Leather Factory Inc. generated $76.3M in revenue (+2.6% YoY), $9.1M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $86.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.19 (-0.67%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (35/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510035
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D+
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (8)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.5% Base Target
$4 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE TLF RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TLF)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (35/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY TLF SCORES 35/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (37% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 9% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 35.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
43
Grade D$2.45-3.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
40
Grade D$2.36-3.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
38
Grade E$2.28-3.5% Next Q
Current
35
Grade D-$2.20-8.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (43) → D- (35)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TLF Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While TLF currently carries a cautious 35/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.50) and Max Pain ($2.31) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.53.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TLF• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “TLF Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
35.330 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
4 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE9% OF RANGE
L: $2$2.20H: $3
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 4 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 10 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 21 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on TLF

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (20)

-2.1% ROIC with 57.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (65)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 4/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (30)

10/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 8/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like TLF
  • ✓Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TLF)

  • ✓Walkthrough of TLF's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TLF // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -4.76%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $2.25H $2.26L $2.20C $2.20VOL 3.3K
RES: $2.83SUP: $2.07SMA50: $2.50SMA200: $2.48
$2.89$2.68$2.46$2.24$2.02RES $2.83SUP $2.07$2.202026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TLF Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +2.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TLF today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TLF. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TLF today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TLF)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #815 of 1011 ⚔️ PASW vs TLF Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (TLF vs. PASW, BIRD, BRIA, NCI)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Tandy Leather Factory Inc. (TLF) ranks #815 by composite RQD confidence (35/100, grade D-) and #890 by equity capitalization ($18.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NCI leads on earnings valuation at 153.8x trailing P/E, while NCI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.6% ROIC and 36.9% gross margin. BRIA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 50/100 (D) compared with TLF at 35/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TLF ACTIVE
Tandy Leather Factory Inc.
D- 35/100 — 57.0% -2.1% -2.65% $18.5M Benchmark Subject
PASW
Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)
E 32/100 — 2.8% — +2.40% $15.6M /pasw-vs-tlf →
BIRD
Smartbird Inc. (Class A)
E 34/100 — 41.0% -35.0% -8.02% $25.0M /bird-vs-tlf →
BRIA
BrilliA Inc (Class A)
D 50/100 — — — -1.43% $42.9M /bria-vs-tlf →
NCI
Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A)
E 33/100 153.8x 36.9% 2.6% -2.16% $6.6M /nci-vs-tlf →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000909724

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Tandy Leather Factory Inc. (TLF) reported GAAP revenue of $76.3M (+2.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $74.4M , and +0.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $9.1M, operating cash flow of -$556.0K, and free cash flow of -$8.1M (-617.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, TLF closed FY2025 with $86.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $76.3M $9.1M -$556.0K -$8.1M $86.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $74.4M $827.0K $4.5M $1.6M $74.9M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $76.2M $3.8M $4.5M $4.5M — —

3. TLF Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TLF stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Tandy Leather Factory Inc. (NASDAQ: TLF) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $2.20 (-2.65% 1D, market cap $18.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, TLF ranks #815 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TLF compare to PASW and BIRD in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), TLF carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 57.0%, and ROIC of -2.1%. By comparison, PASW (Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $15.6M) and BIRD (Smartbird Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $25.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NCI leads on earnings multiple (153.8x) while NCI leads on capital efficiency (2.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TLF?

Per TLF's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000909724), Tandy Leather Factory Inc. generated $76.3M in revenue (+2.6% YoY), $9.1M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $86.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TLF trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TLF last traded at $2.20 (-2.65% on volume of 5,922 shares), positioning the stock -12.00% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.50) and -11.29% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.48). Across its 52-week range of $2.09 to $3.36, TLF sits at the 8.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.5% ($1.99 to $2.41).

TLF Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell TLF stock right now?

Tandy Leather Factory Inc. (TLF) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell — SELL) with 35/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-2% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is TLF's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

TLF's 12-month base price target is $1.97 (range $1.54 to $3.53), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 35/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

TLF — Tandy Leather Factory Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:50:07Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, TLF scores 35 out of 100 with a letter grade of D-, labeled "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars break down as follows. Fundamental Cash Engine scores 4 out of 20, reflecting ROIC of -2.1% and an FCF yield of 0%; for an investor, this indicates the business is not currently generating a return on invested capital or free cash flow to shareholders, so any upside case must rest on a future turnaround rather than present cash generation. Whale 13F Flow scores 3 out of 20 on institutional accumulation and options positioning, a weak signal, though the source provides no underlying 13F detail beyond the score. Insider Conviction scores 7 out of 20 across SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow, again a weak reading without underlying trade detail in the source. Macro Regime Fit scores 8 out of 20 with a Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity noted, meaning the stock is assessed as moving in line with the broad market with limited defensive character. Forensic Balance Sheet scores 13 out of 20, the strongest pillar, with an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5; these are mid-range readings that suggest the balance sheet is not in acute distress but is not showing strength either. Taken together, the rating points to a stock whose present operating economics are weak, with the balance-sheet pillar providing the only meaningful support. Valuation tradeoffs are difficult to assess because P/E, forward P/E, and EV/EBITDA are not available in source data, and the market cap of $18.5M against a price of 2.26 offers no earnings-based anchor here.

Business

Tandy Leather Factory Inc. (TLF) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector, operating within the Apparel industry, per the company profile. The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model beyond sector and industry classification. Per the SEC financials, the company reported revenue of $76.3M for FY 2025, $74.4M for FY 2024, and $76.2M for FY 2023.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$76.3M$-1.0M$9.1MN/A$-8.1M$16.1MN/A
FY 2024$74.4M$0.6M$0.8MN/A$1.6M$13.3MN/A
FY 2023$76.2M$4.4M$3.8MN/A$4.5MN/AN/A

Per the market data, gross margin is 57%, operating margin is -1.3%, and net margin is 11.9%, a divergence between operating and net results that the source does not explain. ROIC is -2.1%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. FY 2025 operating income turned negative at $-1.0M and free cash flow was $-8.1M, while cash rose to $16.1M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Six headlines are associated with TLF in the news feed. Two are tagged as catalysts: a Kalkine report on a 6.67% pre-market gain on October 29, and a TradingKey list of top U.S. stock gainers. A third catalyst-tagged item references a Q1 2026 per-share profit of $0.03 described against a thin disclosure backdrop. Market-wire items include a report of TLF ticking up 1.68% to $2.42 near the top of its range, a Kalkine piece on moves in TLF alongside other small caps, and a TradingKey list of 52-week-high stocks. These items are price-action and attention pieces; the source does not supply their underlying fundamental detail. The butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals. Risk watch items per the source include the negative operating income and negative FCF in FY 2025 and the ROIC below zero.

Open Questions

  • What drives the gap between a 11.9% net margin and a -1.3% operating margin in the source data, and is FY 2025 net income of $9.1M recurring or one-time?
  • What are the debt level and EPS figures, which are listed as N/A for every reported period?
  • What underlying trades sit behind the Whale 13F and Insider Conviction pillar scores, given that no holder or insider detail is supplied?
  • What is the basis for the Q1 2026 per-share profit of $0.03 cited in the news feed, and is it reflected in the reported financials?
  • What are the company's products, customer base, and revenue mix, since the profile gives only sector and industry?

TLF Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Tandy Leather Factory Inc. (TLF) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to TLF Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TLF Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.20?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TLF 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TLF:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.99 (-11.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is TLF (D- • RQD 35/100) a Buy at $2.26?

Welcome to the TLF (Tandy Leather Factory Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 35/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Apparel. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.90 (-15.9%)
Spot @ $2.26

Pump the brakes on TLF — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on TLF, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 57.0% gross margins. Unless Tandy Leather Factory Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.58 (+14.2%)
Spot @ $2.26

TLF cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on TLF, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Apparel and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $2.26 (52-wk range $2.09 - $3.36), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%