MNTN Inc. (Class A) (MNTN) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$9.84 +1.65% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.85

MNTN Inc. (Class A) (MNTN) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 62/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $736.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MNTN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MNTN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, MNTN Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: MNTN) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $9.84 (+1.65% 1D, market cap $736.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, MNTN ranks #27 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MNTN compare to CRTO and GRPN in the Communication Services sector?
▼

Within the Communication Services sector (Advertising), MNTN carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 77.2%, and ROIC of 19.9%. By comparison, CRTO (Criteo S.A.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 4.9x, ROIC 19.8%, cap $729.6M) and GRPN (Groupon Inc.) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 56.5%, cap $661.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CRTO leads on earnings multiple (4.9x) while GRPN leads on capital efficiency (56.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNTN?
▼

Per MNTN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001891027), MNTN Inc. (Class A) generated $290.1M in revenue (+28.6% YoY), -$6.4M in net income, and $56.5M in free cash flow against $378.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (77% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.85 (+0.11%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 19.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 62/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 54.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510062
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C- · Rk C
Cash (16)Whales (6)SEC (16)Macro (10)CEO (14)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.8% Base Target
$18 Bull$10 Base$8 Bear
📬 FREE MNTN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MNTN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (62/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MNTN SCORES 62/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 19.5% FCF Margin ($56.5M FCF) & 77.2% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 6.79 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
70
Grade B$9.90+0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
67
Grade B-$9.93-5.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
65
Grade C+$9.40+4.7% Next Q
Current
62
Grade C$9.84+0.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (70) → C (62)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MNTN Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 62/100 (C) score, MNTN faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 74.7% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($11.00) or 200D SMA ($9.98) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($10.02) toward Bear Floor ($7.82).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MNTN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MNTN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (16.3% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $45,269

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $815/yr
$11.6K
Yr 1
$13.5K
Yr 2
$15.7K
Yr 3
$18.3K
Yr 4
$21.3K
Yr 5
$24.7K
Yr 6
$28.8K
Yr 7
$33.5K
Yr 8
$38.9K
Yr 9
$45.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in MNTN & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on MNTN and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MNTN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -6.99%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $9.68H $9.84L $9.68C $9.84VOL 655.2K
RES: $15.40SUP: $9.21SMA50: $11.00SMA200: $9.98
$15.16$13.13$11.10$9.07$7.04RES $15.40SUP $9.21$9.842026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MNTN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
20.9%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +28.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MNTN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MNTN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MNTN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MNTN)

Communication Services Rank #27 of 132 ⚔️ CRTO vs MNTN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (MNTN vs. CRTO, GRPN, IBTA, ANGI)

Industry: Advertising (23 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, MNTN Inc. (Class A) (MNTN) ranks #27 by composite RQD confidence (62/100, grade C) and #70 by equity capitalization ($736.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CRTO leads on earnings valuation at 4.9x trailing P/E, while GRPN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 56.5% ROIC and 90.8% gross margin. IBTA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 67/100 (C+) compared with MNTN at 62/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MNTN ACTIVE
MNTN Inc. (Class A)
C 62/100 — 77.2% 19.9% +1.65% $736.1M Benchmark Subject
CRTO
Criteo S.A.
D+ 53/100 4.9x 54.0% 19.8% +2.97% $729.6M /crto-vs-mntn →
GRPN
Groupon Inc.
D 47/100 — 90.8% 56.5% -0.97% $661.2M /grpn-vs-mntn →
IBTA
Ibotta Inc. (Class A)
C+ 67/100 — 79.2% -0.7% +2.00% $1.14B /ibta-vs-mntn →
ANGI
Angi Inc. (Class A)
D+ 52/100 5.6x 95.4% 4.6% +1.01% $244.1M /angi-vs-mntn →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001891027

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), MNTN Inc. (Class A) (MNTN) reported GAAP revenue of $290.1M (+28.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $225.6M ) , GAAP net income of -$6.4M, operating cash flow of $56.5M, and free cash flow of $56.5M (+32.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, MNTN closed FY2025 with $378.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 6.79, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $290.1M -$6.4M $56.5M $56.5M $378.3M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $225.6M -$32.9M $42.5M $42.5M $238.7M —

3. MNTN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MNTN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, MNTN Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: MNTN) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $9.84 (+1.65% 1D, market cap $736.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, MNTN ranks #27 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MNTN compare to CRTO and GRPN in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Advertising), MNTN carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 77.2%, and ROIC of 19.9%. By comparison, CRTO (Criteo S.A.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 4.9x, ROIC 19.8%, cap $729.6M) and GRPN (Groupon Inc.) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 56.5%, cap $661.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CRTO leads on earnings multiple (4.9x) while GRPN leads on capital efficiency (56.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNTN?

Per MNTN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001891027), MNTN Inc. (Class A) generated $290.1M in revenue (+28.6% YoY), -$6.4M in net income, and $56.5M in free cash flow against $378.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (77% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MNTN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MNTN last traded at $9.84 (+1.65% on volume of 655,190 shares), positioning the stock -10.55% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.00) and -1.40% below its 200-day simple moving average ($9.98). Across its 52-week range of $7.67 to $16.91, MNTN sits at the 23.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.9% ($8.87 to $10.81).

MNTN Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Does MNTN pay a dividend and is it safe?

MNTN Inc. (Class A) (MNTN) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%