Monro Inc. (MNRO) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±10.7% Move

$12.30 -13.99% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.97

Monro Inc. (MNRO) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $384.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MNRO Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MNRO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Monro Inc. (NASDAQ: MNRO) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $12.30 (-13.99% 1D, market cap $384.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MNRO ranks #707 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MNRO compare to EVGO and GT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Automotive Aftermarket), MNRO carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 35.0%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, EVGO (EVgo Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $390.0M) and GT (The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.28B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNRO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DRVN leads on capital efficiency (7.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNRO?
▼

Per MNRO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28, CIK 0000876427), Monro Inc. generated $1.16B in revenue (-3.2% YoY), $2.2M in net income, and $38.8M in free cash flow against $1.57B in total assets and $45.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.97 (-2.71%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 3.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (47/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510047
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk C-
Cash (6)Whales (4)SEC (12)Macro (12)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5% Base Target
$25 Bull$12 Base$9 Bear
📬 FREE MNRO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MNRO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (47/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MNRO SCORES 47/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.34 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
55
Grade C$13.57+0.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$13.64-3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
50
Grade C-$13.23-7% Next Q
Current
47
Grade D$12.30-5.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (55) → D (47)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MNRO Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While MNRO currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($13.29) and Max Pain ($12.92) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $25.11.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MNRO• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MNRO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 26, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 26, 2026 (~54 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±10.7% Swing Band

±$1.32 Expected Swing
$10.98 (-10.7%)Spot $12.30$13.62 (+10.7%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

MNRO Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 47/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -3.2%

Model Bullish Setup (47/100)Model Risk Weight (53/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-03-28$1.16B$2.2M$38.8M35%
FY 20242025-03-29$1.20B-$5.2M$105.5M34.9%
FY 20232024-03-30$1.28B$37.6M$125.2M35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MNRO)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MNRO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MNRO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -29.95%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-10-30O $12.09H $12.30L $11.11C $12.30VOL 2.05M
RES: $14.84SUP: $10.77SMA50: $13.29SMA200: $16.07
$19.19$16.99$14.78$12.58$10.38RES $14.84SUP $10.77$12.302026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MNRO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
1.2%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -3.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MNRO today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MNRO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MNRO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MNRO)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #707 of 1011 ⚔️ EVGO vs MNRO Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (MNRO vs. EVGO, GT, DRVN, AZI)

Industry: Automotive Aftermarket (7 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Monro Inc. (MNRO) ranks #707 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #623 by equity capitalization ($384.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNRO leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DRVN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 7.2% ROIC and — gross margin. AZI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 50/100 (D) compared with MNRO at 47/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MNRO ACTIVE
Monro Inc.
D 47/100 — 35.0% 2.5% -13.99% $384.5M Benchmark Subject
EVGO
EVgo Inc. (Class A)
D- 35/100 — 21.0% -35.0% -0.80% $390.0M /evgo-vs-mnro →
GT
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
E 34/100 — 18.4% -35.0% +0.45% $1.28B /gt-vs-mnro →
DRVN
Driven Brands Holdings Inc.
D- 43/100 — — 7.2% +1.77% $1.99B /drvn-vs-mnro →
AZI
Autozi Internet Technology (Global) Ltd. (Class A)
D 50/100 — 1.8% — +3.85% $55.1M /azi-vs-mnro →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-28 • CIK 0000876427

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28), Monro Inc. (MNRO) reported GAAP revenue of $1.16B (-3.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.20B , and -9.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $2.2M, operating cash flow of $70.4M, and free cash flow of $38.8M (-63.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, MNRO closed FY2025 with $1.57B in total assets against $45.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.34, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-28 $1.16B $2.2M $70.4M $38.8M $1.57B $45.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-29 $1.20B -$5.2M $131.9M $105.5M $1.67B $59.3M
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-30 $1.28B $37.6M $125.2M $125.2M — —

3. MNRO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MNRO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Monro Inc. (NASDAQ: MNRO) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $12.30 (-13.99% 1D, market cap $384.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MNRO ranks #707 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MNRO compare to EVGO and GT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Automotive Aftermarket), MNRO carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 35.0%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, EVGO (EVgo Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $390.0M) and GT (The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.28B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNRO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DRVN leads on capital efficiency (7.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNRO?

Per MNRO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28, CIK 0000876427), Monro Inc. generated $1.16B in revenue (-3.2% YoY), $2.2M in net income, and $38.8M in free cash flow against $1.57B in total assets and $45.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MNRO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MNRO last traded at $12.30 (-13.99% on volume of 2,115,800 shares), positioning the stock -7.45% below its 50-day simple moving average ($13.29) and -23.46% below its 200-day simple moving average ($16.07). Across its 52-week range of $11.06 to $23.91, MNRO sits at the 9.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.7% ($10.98 to $13.62).

MNRO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is MNRO's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Monro Inc. (MNRO)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 26, 2026.

How much is MNRO stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±10.7% event move for MNRO, spanning a range between $10.98 and $13.62.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%