Monro Inc. (MNRO) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$11.95 -2.85% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.87

Monro Inc. (MNRO) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $384.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MNRO Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MNRO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Monro Inc. (NASDAQ: MNRO) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $11.95 (-2.85% 1D, market cap $384.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MNRO ranks #683 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MNRO compare to EVGO and GT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Automotive Aftermarket), MNRO carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 35.0%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, EVGO (EVgo Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $390.0M) and GT (The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.28B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNRO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DRVN leads on capital efficiency (7.2% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNRO?
β–Ό

Per MNRO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28, CIK 0000876427), Monro Inc. generated $1.16B in revenue (-3.2% YoY), $2.2M in net income, and $38.8M in free cash flow against $1.57B in total assets and $45.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.87 (-0.70%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 3.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510044
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk D+
Cash (6)Whales (4)SEC (12)Macro (9)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$25 Bull$11 Base$9 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MNRO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MNRO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±11.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MNRO SCORES 44/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (27% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.34 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$13.76+0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$13.80-2.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$13.41-10.9% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$11.95-6.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (52) β†’ D (44)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MNRO Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MNRO currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($13.28) and Max Pain ($12.55) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $25.11.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MNROβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMNRO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 26, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
10.89% Total Yield
9.09% Cash ($1.09/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
68/100 β€’ SAFE COVERAGE
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
58.6% of FCF
8 consecutive years of payout growth
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (14.4% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $38,394

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $4,181/yr
$11.4K
Yr 1
$13.1K
Yr 2
$15.0K
Yr 3
$17.1K
Yr 4
$19.6K
Yr 5
$22.4K
Yr 6
$25.6K
Yr 7
$29.3K
Yr 8
$33.6K
Yr 9
$38.4K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MNRO)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MNRO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MNRO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -26.87%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $14.30H $14.30L $11.95C $11.95VOL 2.12M
RES: $14.86SUP: $8.43SMA50: $13.28SMA200: $16.02
$19.19$16.99$14.78$12.58$10.38RES $14.86SUP $8.43$11.952026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MNRO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
1.2%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -3.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MNRO today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MNRO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MNRO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MNRO)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #683 of 1011 βš”οΈ EVGO vs MNRO Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (MNRO vs. EVGO, GT, DRVN, AZI)

Industry: Automotive Aftermarket (7 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Monro Inc. (MNRO) ranks #683 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #623 by equity capitalization ($384.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNRO leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DRVN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 7.2% ROIC and β€” gross margin. MNRO currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MNRO ACTIVE
Monro Inc.
D 44/100 β€” 35.0% 2.5% -2.85% $384.5M Benchmark Subject
EVGO
EVgo Inc. (Class A)
E 23/100 β€” 21.0% -35.0% +1.61% $390.0M /evgo-vs-mnro β†’
GT
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
E 27/100 β€” 18.4% -35.0% -3.16% $1.28B /gt-vs-mnro β†’
DRVN
Driven Brands Holdings Inc.
D- 39/100 β€” β€” 7.2% +2.73% $1.99B /drvn-vs-mnro β†’
AZI
Autozi Internet Technology (Global) Ltd. (Class A)
E 34/100 β€” 1.8% β€” -6.07% $55.1M /azi-vs-mnro β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2026-03-28 β€’ CIK 0000876427

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28), Monro Inc. (MNRO) reported GAAP revenue of $1.16B (-3.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.20B , and -9.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $2.2M, operating cash flow of $70.4M, and free cash flow of $38.8M (-63.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, MNRO closed FY2025 with $1.57B in total assets against $45.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.34, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-28 $1.16B $2.2M $70.4M $38.8M $1.57B $45.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-29 $1.20B -$5.2M $131.9M $105.5M $1.67B $59.3M
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-30 $1.28B $37.6M $125.2M $125.2M β€” β€”

3. MNRO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MNRO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Monro Inc. (NASDAQ: MNRO) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $11.95 (-2.85% 1D, market cap $384.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MNRO ranks #683 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MNRO compare to EVGO and GT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Automotive Aftermarket), MNRO carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 35.0%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, EVGO (EVgo Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $390.0M) and GT (The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.28B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNRO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DRVN leads on capital efficiency (7.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNRO?

Per MNRO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28, CIK 0000876427), Monro Inc. generated $1.16B in revenue (-3.2% YoY), $2.2M in net income, and $38.8M in free cash flow against $1.57B in total assets and $45.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MNRO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MNRO last traded at $11.95 (-2.85% on volume of 2,047,074 shares), positioning the stock -10.02% below its 50-day simple moving average ($13.28) and -25.41% below its 200-day simple moving average ($16.02). Across its 52-week range of $11.06 to $23.91, MNRO sits at the 6.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±11.8% ($10.54 to $13.36).

MNRO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does MNRO pay a dividend and is it safe?

Monro Inc. (MNRO) offers a 9.09% cash dividend yield ($1.09 annualized) and 10.89% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as SAFE COVERAGE.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%