FAIRFIELD, NJ / ACCESS Newswire / October 28, 2026 / (Nasdaq:JRSH), which manufactures and exports custom, ready-made, sportswear and outerwear in Jordan for leading global brands, today announced it will release its fin
Why JRSH Stock dropped -2.54% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 54/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $5.94 (-2.54% 1D, market cap $77.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #483 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $101.2M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?
▼
Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 5.64 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.8% realized swing band)
Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 12 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a JRSH Turnaround Squeeze
While JRSH currently carries a cautious 54/100 (D+) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.80) and Max Pain ($6.24) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.00.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why JRSH Stock dropped -2.54% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) dropped -2.54% to $5.94, trading at 81% of its 52-week range ($2.85 – $6.67). Stretched risk/reward at 21x P/E (10% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 81% of its 52-week range ($2.85 – $6.67) with RSI-14 at 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±7.8% around $5.94 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 16.1% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring JRSH)
- ✓Walkthrough of JRSH's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
JRSH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +14.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on JRSH today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for JRSH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (JRSH)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (JRSH vs. LANV, BRIA, VRA, SGC)
Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) ranks #483 by composite RQD confidence (54/100, grade D+) and #776 by equity capitalization ($77.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, JRSH leads on earnings valuation at 21.3x trailing P/E, while JRSH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.6% ROIC and 16.1% gross margin. SGC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with JRSH at 54/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JRSH
ACTIVE
Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. | D+ | 54/100 | 21.3x | 16.1% | 9.6% | -2.54% | $77.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| LANV Lanvin Group Holdings Limited | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | -2.53% | $101.2M | /lanv-vs-jrsh → |
| BRIA BrilliA Inc (Class A) | D | 50/100 | — | — | — | -1.43% | $42.9M | /bria-vs-jrsh → |
| VRA Vera Bradley Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | 46.4% | -22.3% | -0.60% | $190.5M | /vra-vs-jrsh → |
| SGC Superior Group of Companies Inc. | C | 63/100 | 28.7x | 37.6% | 3.6% | -2.61% | $201.2M | /sgc-vs-jrsh → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001696558In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) reported GAAP revenue of $166.3M (+14.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $145.8M , and +41.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $3.6M, operating cash flow of $2.5M, and free cash flow of -$2.6M (-737.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, JRSH closed FY2025 with $84.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.64, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-03-31 | $166.3M | $3.6M | $2.5M | -$2.6M | $84.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-03-31 | $145.8M | -$839.9K | $1.4M | $413.5K | $79.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-03-31 | $117.2M | -$2.0M | $2.5M | $2.5M | — | — |
3. JRSH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $5.94 (-2.54% 1D, market cap $77.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #483 in composite RQD confidence.
How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $101.2M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?
Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is JRSH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
JRSH last traded at $5.94 (-2.54% on volume of 147,321 shares), positioning the stock +2.41% above its 50-day simple moving average ($5.80) and +40.09% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.24). Across its 52-week range of $2.85 to $6.67, JRSH sits at the 80.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.8% ($5.48 to $6.40).
JRSH Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is JRSH stock moving today?
Why JRSH Stock dropped -2.54% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at 21x P/E (10% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.