Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$6.09 +2.01% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.10

Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 50/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $77.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on JRSH Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $6.09 (+2.01% 1D, market cap $77.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #644 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $101.2M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?
▼

Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.10 (+0.17%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 50/100 (D) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 49.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510050
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D+
Cash (10)Whales (10)SEC (16)Macro (6)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.6% Base Target
$7 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE JRSH RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for JRSH)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (50/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY JRSH SCORES 50/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.64 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (20% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 16.1% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (48) create a -14 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
58
Grade C$6.15+0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
55
Grade C$6.17-0.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
53
Grade C-$6.13-0.7% Next Q
Current
50
Grade D$6.09-1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (58) → D (50)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a JRSH Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While JRSH currently carries a cautious 50/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (6/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.79) and Max Pain ($6.39) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.00.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $JRSH• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “JRSH Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 × 13F HEDGE FUNDS × CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

JRSH Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales →
▲ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)▼ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (JRSH)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on JRSH. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring JRSH)

  • ✓Walkthrough of JRSH's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
JRSH // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +74.50%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $6.00H $6.09L $5.78C $6.09VOL 147.3K
RES: $6.97SUP: $5.46SMA50: $5.79SMA200: $4.22
$6.92$5.89$4.87$3.85$2.82RES $6.97SUP $5.46$6.092026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

JRSH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on JRSH today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for JRSH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for JRSH today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (JRSH)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #644 of 1011 ⚔️ LANV vs JRSH Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (JRSH vs. LANV, BRIA, VRA, SGC)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) ranks #644 by composite RQD confidence (50/100, grade D) and #776 by equity capitalization ($77.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, JRSH leads on earnings valuation at 21.3x trailing P/E, while JRSH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.6% ROIC and 16.1% gross margin. SGC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 68/100 (C+) compared with JRSH at 50/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
JRSH ACTIVE
Jerash Holdings (US) Inc.
D 50/100 21.3x 16.1% 9.6% +2.01% $77.3M Benchmark Subject
LANV
Lanvin Group Holdings Limited
C 64/100 — — — +1.69% $101.2M /lanv-vs-jrsh →
BRIA
BrilliA Inc (Class A)
D+ 56/100 — — — -4.11% $42.9M /bria-vs-jrsh →
VRA
Vera Bradley Inc.
D- 43/100 — 46.4% -22.3% +4.08% $190.5M /vra-vs-jrsh →
SGC
Superior Group of Companies Inc.
C+ 68/100 28.7x 37.6% 3.6% +0.96% $201.2M /sgc-vs-jrsh →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001696558

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) reported GAAP revenue of $166.3M (+14.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $145.8M , and +41.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $3.6M, operating cash flow of $2.5M, and free cash flow of -$2.6M (-737.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, JRSH closed FY2025 with $84.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.64, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $166.3M $3.6M $2.5M -$2.6M $84.2M —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $145.8M -$839.9K $1.4M $413.5K $79.8M —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $117.2M -$2.0M $2.5M $2.5M — —

3. JRSH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $6.09 (+2.01% 1D, market cap $77.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #644 in composite RQD confidence.

How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $101.2M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?

Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is JRSH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

JRSH last traded at $6.09 (+2.01% on volume of 146,097 shares), positioning the stock +5.18% above its 50-day simple moving average ($5.79) and +44.31% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.22). Across its 52-week range of $2.85 to $6.67, JRSH sits at the 84.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.2% ($5.59 to $6.59).

JRSH Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Are JRSH insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies JRSH leadership and institutional positioning as: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%