Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±7.8% Move

$6.09 +2.01% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.10

Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 54/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $77.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on JRSH Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $6.09 (+2.01% 1D, market cap $77.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #483 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $101.2M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?
▼

Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.10 (+0.17%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 54/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.0% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510054
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk C-
Cash (10)Whales (12)SEC (16)Macro (8)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.8% Base Target
$7 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE JRSH RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for JRSH)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (54/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY JRSH SCORES 54/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.64 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+12/20 pts (22% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.8% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 12 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
62
Grade C+$6.15+3.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
59
Grade C$6.34-6.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
57
Grade C$5.95+2.4% Next Q
Current
54
Grade D+$6.09-0.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C+ (62) → D+ (54)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a JRSH Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While JRSH currently carries a cautious 54/100 (D+) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.80) and Max Pain ($6.39) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.06.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $JRSH• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “JRSH Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 29, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±7.8% Swing Band

±$0.48 Expected Swing
$5.61 (-7.8%)Spot $6.09$6.57 (+7.8%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

JRSH Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 54/100

Trailing EPS: $0.29 • YoY Revenue Growth: 14%

Model Bullish Setup (54/100)Model Risk Weight (46/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-03-31$166.3M$3.6M-$2.6M16.1%
FY 20242025-03-31$145.8M-$839.9K$413.5K15.3%
FY 20232024-03-31$117.2M-$2.0M$2.5M16.1%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring JRSH)

  • ✓Walkthrough of JRSH's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
JRSH // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +73.50%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $5.97H $6.09L $5.97C $6.09VOL 146.1K
RES: $7.00SUP: $5.48SMA50: $5.80SMA200: $4.24
$6.92$5.89$4.87$3.85$2.82RES $7.00SUP $5.48$6.092026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

JRSH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on JRSH today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for JRSH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for JRSH today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (JRSH)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #483 of 1011 ⚔️ LANV vs JRSH Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (JRSH vs. LANV, BRIA, VRA, SGC)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) ranks #483 by composite RQD confidence (54/100, grade D+) and #776 by equity capitalization ($77.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, JRSH leads on earnings valuation at 21.3x trailing P/E, while JRSH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.6% ROIC and 16.1% gross margin. SGC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with JRSH at 54/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
JRSH ACTIVE
Jerash Holdings (US) Inc.
D+ 54/100 21.3x 16.1% 9.6% +2.01% $77.3M Benchmark Subject
LANV
Lanvin Group Holdings Limited
D 49/100 — — — +1.69% $101.2M /lanv-vs-jrsh →
BRIA
BrilliA Inc (Class A)
D 50/100 — — — -4.11% $42.9M /bria-vs-jrsh →
VRA
Vera Bradley Inc.
D 46/100 — 46.4% -22.3% +4.08% $190.5M /vra-vs-jrsh →
SGC
Superior Group of Companies Inc.
C 63/100 28.7x 37.6% 3.6% +0.96% $201.2M /sgc-vs-jrsh →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001696558

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) reported GAAP revenue of $166.3M (+14.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $145.8M , and +41.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $3.6M, operating cash flow of $2.5M, and free cash flow of -$2.6M (-737.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, JRSH closed FY2025 with $84.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.64, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $166.3M $3.6M $2.5M -$2.6M $84.2M —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $145.8M -$839.9K $1.4M $413.5K $79.8M —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $117.2M -$2.0M $2.5M $2.5M — —

3. JRSH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $6.09 (+2.01% 1D, market cap $77.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #483 in composite RQD confidence.

How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $101.2M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?

Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is JRSH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

JRSH last traded at $6.09 (+2.01% on volume of 146,097 shares), positioning the stock +5.00% above its 50-day simple moving average ($5.80) and +43.63% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.24). Across its 52-week range of $2.85 to $6.67, JRSH sits at the 84.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.8% ($5.61 to $6.57).

JRSH Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is JRSH's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 29, 2026.

How much is JRSH stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±7.8% event move for JRSH, spanning a range between $5.61 and $6.57.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%