Gainers ClearOne (NASDAQ:CLRO) stock rose 51.3% to $5.16 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $13.3 million. DarkHorse Technologies (NASDAQ:DRK) shares rose
Why ALMU Stock surged +2.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Aeluma Inc. (ALMU) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 45/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ALMU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Aeluma Inc. (NASDAQ: ALMU) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $8.04 (+2.16% 1D, market cap $155.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, ALMU ranks #489 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ALMU compare to ICG and GSIT in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ALMU carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.6%, and ROIC of -21.8%. By comparison, ICG (Intchains Group Limited) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $163.1M) and GSIT (GSI Technology) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $165.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ALMU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ICG leads on capital efficiency (-11.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ALMU?
▼
Per ALMU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001828805), Aeluma Inc. generated $4.7M in revenue (+407.6% YoY), -$3.0M in net income, and -$1.3M in free cash flow against $42.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ALMU Turnaround Squeeze
While ALMU currently carries a cautious 45/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.58) and Max Pain ($8.44) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $33.38.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why ALMU Stock surged +2.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Aeluma Inc. (ALMU) surged +2.16% to $8.04, trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($6.59 – $31.79). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-22% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($6.59 – $31.79) with RSI-14 at 31.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $8.04 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 59.6% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
GOLETA, Calif., Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Aeluma, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALMU), a semiconductor company specializing in high-performance, scalable technologies for mobile, AI, defense and aerospace, robotics, automotive,
Gainers Braiin (NASDAQ:BRAI) stock increased by 90.1% to $4.03 during Tuesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $436.9 million. AudioEye (NASDAQ:AEYE) shares rose 33.96% to $9.94. The
GOLETA, Calif., Oct. 27, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Aeluma, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALMU), a semiconductor company specializing in high-performance, scalable technologies for mobile, AI, defense and aerospace, robotics, automotive,
GOLETA, Calif., Oct. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Aeluma, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALMU), a semiconductor company specializing in high-performance, scalable technologies for mobile, AI, defense and aerospace, robotics, automotive,
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ALMU)
- ✓Walkthrough of ALMU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
ALMU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ALMU today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ALMU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ALMU)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (ALMU vs. ICG, GSIT, QUIK, VLN)
Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Aeluma Inc. (ALMU) ranks #489 by composite RQD confidence (45/100, grade D) and #501 by equity capitalization ($155.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ALMU leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ICG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -11.0% ROIC and 7.2% gross margin. ALMU currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 45/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALMU
ACTIVE
Aeluma Inc. | D | 45/100 | — | 59.6% | -21.8% | +2.16% | $155.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| ICG Intchains Group Limited | D- | 37/100 | — | 7.2% | -11.0% | -3.57% | $163.1M | /icg-vs-almu → |
| GSIT GSI Technology | E | 31/100 | — | 54.5% | -35.0% | -4.22% | $165.6M | /gsit-vs-almu → |
| QUIK QuickLogic Corporation | D- | 37/100 | — | 22.0% | -35.0% | -2.53% | $169.3M | /quik-vs-almu → |
| VLN Valens Semiconductor Ltd. | E | 27/100 | — | 62.4% | -34.9% | -1.80% | $172.7M | /vln-vs-almu → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001828805In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Aeluma Inc. (ALMU) reported GAAP revenue of $4.7M (+407.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $919.0K , and +2312.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$3.0M, operating cash flow of -$1.1M, and free cash flow of -$1.3M (+65.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, ALMU closed FY2025 with $42.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $4.7M | -$3.0M | -$1.1M | -$1.3M | $42.6M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $919.0K | -$4.6M | -$3.5M | -$3.8M | $6.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $193.3K | -$5.4M | -$3.6M | -$3.6M | — | — |
3. ALMU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ALMU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Aeluma Inc. (NASDAQ: ALMU) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $8.04 (+2.16% 1D, market cap $155.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, ALMU ranks #489 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ALMU compare to ICG and GSIT in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ALMU carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.6%, and ROIC of -21.8%. By comparison, ICG (Intchains Group Limited) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $163.1M) and GSIT (GSI Technology) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $165.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ALMU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ICG leads on capital efficiency (-11.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ALMU?
Per ALMU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001828805), Aeluma Inc. generated $4.7M in revenue (+407.6% YoY), -$3.0M in net income, and -$1.3M in free cash flow against $42.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ALMU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ALMU last traded at $8.04 (+2.16% on volume of 598,520 shares), positioning the stock -30.57% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.58) and -51.74% below its 200-day simple moving average ($16.66). Across its 52-week range of $6.59 to $31.79, ALMU sits at the 5.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 31.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($7.04 to $9.04).
ALMU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is ALMU stock moving today?
Why ALMU Stock surged +2.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-22% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.