Aeluma Inc. (ALMU) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$8.04 +2.16% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.06

Aeluma Inc. (ALMU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 30/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $155.3M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ALMU Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ALMU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Aeluma Inc. (NASDAQ: ALMU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $8.04 (+2.16% 1D, market cap $155.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, ALMU ranks #609 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ALMU compare to ICG and GSIT in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ALMU carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.6%, and ROIC of -21.8%. By comparison, ICG (Intchains Group Limited) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $163.1M) and GSIT (GSI Technology) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $165.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ALMU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ICG leads on capital efficiency (-11.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ALMU?
β–Ό

Per ALMU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001828805), Aeluma Inc. generated $4.7M in revenue (+407.6% YoY), -$3.0M in net income, and -$1.3M in free cash flow against $42.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.06 (+0.20%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (30/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510030
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (9)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.6% Base Target
$33 Bull$7 Base$5 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE ALMU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ALMU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (30/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY ALMU SCORES 30/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (37% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 5/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+9/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 59.6% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
38
Grade E$10.42-25.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
35
Grade E$7.80-15.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
33
Grade E$6.61+21.6% Next Q
Current
30
Grade E$8.04-9.6% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (38) β†’ E (30)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ALMU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While ALMU currently carries a cautious 30/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.44) and Max Pain ($8.44) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $33.38.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ALMUβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œALMU Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How ALMU Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$4.7MGross Profit $2.8M (59.6%)Cost of Sales $1.9MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $2.8MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $193.3K
FY24
Rev $919.0K
FY25
Rev $4.7M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$4.7M59.6%-45.9%-$3.0M-$1.3M-45%
FY 2024$919.0K32.6%-80%-$4.6M-$3.8M-45%
FY 2023$193.3K59.6%-80%-$5.4M-$3.6M-21.8%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ALMU)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of ALMU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ALMU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -64.98%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $7.87H $8.04L $7.87C $8.04VOL 598.5K
RES: $8.35SUP: $5.82SMA50: $11.44SMA200: $16.59
$33.55$26.25$18.94$11.63$4.32RES $8.35SUP $5.82$8.042026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ALMU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ALMU today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ALMU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ALMU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ALMU)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (ALMU vs. ICG, GSIT, QUIK, VLN)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Aeluma Inc. (ALMU) ranks #609 by composite RQD confidence (30/100, grade E) and #501 by equity capitalization ($155.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ALMU leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ICG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -11.0% ROIC and 7.2% gross margin. ICG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 40/100 (D-) compared with ALMU at 30/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ALMU ACTIVE
Aeluma Inc.
E 30/100 β€” 59.6% -21.8% +2.16% $155.3M Benchmark Subject
ICG
Intchains Group Limited
D- 40/100 β€” 7.2% -11.0% -3.57% $163.1M /icg-vs-almu β†’
GSIT
GSI Technology
E 28/100 β€” 54.5% -35.0% -4.22% $165.6M /gsit-vs-almu β†’
QUIK
QuickLogic Corporation
E 24/100 β€” 22.0% -35.0% -2.53% $169.3M /quik-vs-almu β†’
VLN
Valens Semiconductor Ltd.
E 27/100 β€” 62.4% -34.9% -1.80% $172.7M /vln-vs-almu β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-06-30 β€’ CIK 0001828805

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Aeluma Inc. (ALMU) reported GAAP revenue of $4.7M (+407.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $919.0K , and +2312.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$3.0M, operating cash flow of -$1.1M, and free cash flow of -$1.3M (+65.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, ALMU closed FY2025 with $42.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-06-30 $4.7M -$3.0M -$1.1M -$1.3M $42.6M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-06-30 $919.0K -$4.6M -$3.5M -$3.8M $6.8M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-06-30 $193.3K -$5.4M -$3.6M -$3.6M β€” β€”

3. ALMU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ALMU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Aeluma Inc. (NASDAQ: ALMU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $8.04 (+2.16% 1D, market cap $155.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, ALMU ranks #609 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ALMU compare to ICG and GSIT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ALMU carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.6%, and ROIC of -21.8%. By comparison, ICG (Intchains Group Limited) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $163.1M) and GSIT (GSI Technology) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $165.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ALMU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ICG leads on capital efficiency (-11.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ALMU?

Per ALMU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001828805), Aeluma Inc. generated $4.7M in revenue (+407.6% YoY), -$3.0M in net income, and -$1.3M in free cash flow against $42.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ALMU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ALMU last traded at $8.04 (+2.16% on volume of 598,520 shares), positioning the stock -29.72% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.44) and -51.54% below its 200-day simple moving average ($16.59). Across its 52-week range of $6.59 to $31.79, ALMU sits at the 5.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($7.04 to $9.04).

ALMU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Aeluma Inc. (ALMU)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), ALMU converted $4.7M of revenue into a 59.6% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%