PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$1.32 +10.00% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.34

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 50/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $215.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PMA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $1.32 (+10.00% 1D, market cap $215.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #560 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $279.2M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $356.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?
▼

Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.34 (+1.61%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 5.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 50/100 (D) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 49.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510050
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D
Cash (16)Whales (10)SEC (8)Macro (11)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.8% Base Target
$3 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE PMA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PMA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (50/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PMA SCORES 50/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (32% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.4% FCF Margin ($783.1K FCF) & 0% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+11/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 40% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 55.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
42
Grade D$1.24+0.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
45
Grade D$1.25+1.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$1.27+3.9% Next Q
Current
50
Grade D$1.32-1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (42) → D (50)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PMA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While PMA currently carries a cautious 50/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.27) and Max Pain ($1.39) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.50.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PMA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PMA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How PMA Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$783.1K (5.4% FCF Margin)
Revenue$14.6MGross Profit $0 (0%)Cost of Sales $14.6MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $0Net Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $27.6M
FY24
Rev $33.9M
FY25
Rev $14.6M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$14.6M-18.4%-37.4%-$5.8M$783.1K15%
FY 2024$33.9M-3.9%-15.8%-$5.7M-$8.0M15%
FY 2023$27.6M8%11.8%$2.3M$2.5M15%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PMA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of PMA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PMA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -13.73%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $1.20H $1.32L $1.20C $1.32VOL 44.6K
RES: $1.34SUP: $1.20SMA50: $1.27SMA200: $1.27
$2.26$1.92$1.58$1.24$0.89RES $1.34SUP $1.20$1.322026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PMA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -56.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PMA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PMA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PMA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PMA)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #560 of 1011 ⚔️ MTRX vs PMA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (PMA vs. MTRX, PHOE, BBCP, LMB)

Industry: Engineering & Construction (20 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) ranks #560 by composite RQD confidence (50/100, grade D) and #685 by equity capitalization ($215.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LMB leads on earnings valuation at 15.7x trailing P/E, while LMB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 21.2% ROIC and 26.2% gross margin. LMB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with PMA at 50/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PMA ACTIVE
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A)
D 50/100 — -18.4% — +10.00% $215.1M Benchmark Subject
MTRX
Matrix Service Company
E 28/100 — 5.2% -35.0% -0.40% $279.2M /mtrx-vs-pma →
PHOE
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited
E 28/100 — 4.6% — +5.77% $356.4M /phoe-vs-pma →
BBCP
Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc.
D+ 52/100 80.5x 42.4% 5.2% +2.31% $513.0M /bbcp-vs-pma →
LMB
Limbach Holdings Inc.
B 73/100 15.7x 26.2% 21.2% +1.48% $613.8M /lmb-vs-pma →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001956166

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) reported GAAP revenue of $14.6M (-56.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $33.9M , and -46.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$5.8M, operating cash flow of $783.1K, and free cash flow of $783.1K (+109.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, PMA closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $14.6M -$5.8M $783.1K $783.1K — —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $33.9M -$5.7M -$8.0M -$8.0M — —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $27.6M $2.3M $2.5M $2.5M — —

3. PMA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $1.32 (+10.00% 1D, market cap $215.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #560 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $279.2M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $356.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?

Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PMA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PMA last traded at $1.32 (+10.00% on volume of 44,631 shares), positioning the stock +3.94% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.27) and +3.94% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.27). Across its 52-week range of $0.60 to $2.38, PMA sits at the 40.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.2% ($1.16 to $1.48).

PMA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

How profitable is PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), PMA converted $14.6M of revenue into a 0% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $783136 in free cash flow (5.4% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%