PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±11.2% Move

$1.32 +10.00% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.34

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $215.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PMA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $1.32 (+10.00% 1D, market cap $215.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #550 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $279.2M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $356.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?
▼

Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.34 (+1.61%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 5.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 55/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.4% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510055
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D+
Cash (16)Whales (13)SEC (8)Macro (13)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.5% Base Target
$3 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE PMA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PMA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±11.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (55/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PMA SCORES 55/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.4% FCF Margin ($783.1K FCF) & 0% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (24% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±11.2% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
47
Grade D$1.27-2.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
50
Grade C-$1.24+2.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
52
Grade C-$1.27+3.9% Next Q
Current
55
Grade D+$1.32-0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (47) → D+ (55)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the PMA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, PMA faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($1.27) or 200D SMA ($1.27) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($1.30) toward Bear Floor ($1.01).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PMA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PMA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 29, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±11.2% Swing Band

±$0.15 Expected Swing
$1.17 (-11.2%)Spot $1.32$1.47 (+11.2%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

PMA Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 55/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -56.8%

Model Bullish Setup (55/100)Model Risk Weight (45/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-03-31$14.6M-$5.8M$783.1K-18.4%
FY 20242025-03-31$33.9M-$5.7M-$8.0M-3.9%
FY 20232024-03-31$27.6M$2.3M$2.5M8%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PMA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of PMA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PMA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -16.46%▲ RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-10-30O $1.29H $1.38L $1.29C $1.32VOL 25.2K
RES: $1.30SUP: $1.20SMA50: $1.27SMA200: $1.27
$2.26$1.92$1.58$1.24$0.89RES $1.30SUP $1.20$1.322026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PMA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -56.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PMA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PMA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PMA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PMA)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #550 of 1011 ⚔️ MTRX vs PMA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (PMA vs. MTRX, PHOE, BBCP, LMB)

Industry: Engineering & Construction (20 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) ranks #550 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #685 by equity capitalization ($215.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LMB leads on earnings valuation at 15.7x trailing P/E, while LMB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 21.2% ROIC and 26.2% gross margin. LMB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 83/100 (A-) compared with PMA at 55/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PMA ACTIVE
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A)
D+ 55/100 — -18.4% — +10.00% $215.1M Benchmark Subject
MTRX
Matrix Service Company
D- 42/100 — 5.2% -35.0% -0.40% $279.2M /mtrx-vs-pma →
PHOE
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited
D- 41/100 — 4.6% — +5.77% $356.4M /phoe-vs-pma →
BBCP
Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc.
D+ 53/100 80.5x 42.4% 5.2% +2.31% $513.0M /bbcp-vs-pma →
LMB
Limbach Holdings Inc.
A- 83/100 15.7x 26.2% 21.2% +1.48% $613.8M /lmb-vs-pma →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001956166

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) reported GAAP revenue of $14.6M (-56.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $33.9M , and -46.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$5.8M, operating cash flow of $783.1K, and free cash flow of $783.1K (+109.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, PMA closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $14.6M -$5.8M $783.1K $783.1K — —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $33.9M -$5.7M -$8.0M -$8.0M — —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $27.6M $2.3M $2.5M $2.5M — —

3. PMA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $1.32 (+10.00% 1D, market cap $215.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #550 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $279.2M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $356.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?

Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PMA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PMA last traded at $1.32 (+10.00% on volume of 44,631 shares), positioning the stock +3.94% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.27) and +3.94% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.27). Across its 52-week range of $0.60 to $2.38, PMA sits at the 40.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.2% ($1.17 to $1.47).

PMA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is PMA's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 29, 2026.

How much is PMA stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±11.2% event move for PMA, spanning a range between $1.17 and $1.47.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%