Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$8.10 +0.37% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.09

Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $1.05B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NMAX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NMAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NYSE: NMAX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $8.10 (+0.37% 1D, market cap $1.05B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, NMAX ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NMAX compare to SBGI and TV in the Communication Services sector?
β–Ό

Within the Communication Services sector (Broadcasting), NMAX carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SBGI (Sinclair Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 85.0%, cap $918.4M) and TV (Grupo Televisa S.A.B.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $1.32B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SBGI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMAX?
β–Ό

Per NMAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002026478), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) generated $189.3M in revenue (+10.7% YoY), -$99.5M in net income, and -$107.1M in free cash flow against $239.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.09 (-0.12%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (25/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510025
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (4)Whales (5)SEC (4)Macro (9)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.8% Base Target
$13 Bull$7 Base$5 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE NMAX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NMAX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±8.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (25/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY NMAX SCORES 25/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+9/20 pts (36% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 43% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 32.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+5/20 pts (20% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±8.9% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
33
Grade E$10.36-20.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
30
Grade E$8.24-5.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
28
Grade E$7.80+3.8% Next Q
Current
25
Grade E$8.10-10.7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (33) β†’ E (25)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NMAX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While NMAX currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($9.96) and Max Pain ($8.51) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.72.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NMAXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œNMAX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How NMAX Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$189.3MGross Profit $74.4M (39.3%)Cost of Sales $114.8MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $74.4MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY24
Rev $171.0M
FY25
Rev $189.3M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$189.3M39.3%-52.8%-$99.5M-$107.1M-45%
FY 2024$171.0M45.6%-40.8%-$72.2M-$49.7M-45%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NMAX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of NMAX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NMAX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +36.82%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $8.07H $8.10L $8.07C $8.10VOL 546.7K
RES: $13.63SUP: $7.70SMA50: $9.96SMA200: $8.01
$12.55$10.74$8.92$7.11$5.30RES $13.63SUP $7.70$8.102026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NMAX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +10.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NMAX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NMAX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NMAX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NMAX)

Communication Services Rank #123 of 132 βš”οΈ SBGI vs NMAX Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (NMAX vs. SBGI, TV, EVC, GTN)

Industry: Broadcasting (24 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) ranks #123 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #64 by equity capitalization ($1.05B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NMAX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SBGI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and β€” gross margin. SBGI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with NMAX at 25/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NMAX ACTIVE
Newsmax Inc. (Class B)
E 25/100 β€” 39.3% -35.0% +0.37% $1.05B Benchmark Subject
SBGI
Sinclair Inc. (Class A)
D 48/100 β€” β€” 85.0% +3.93% $918.4M /sbgi-vs-nmax β†’
TV
Grupo Televisa S.A.B.
D 45/100 β€” β€” β€” -1.38% $1.32B /tv-vs-nmax β†’
EVC
Entravision Communications Corporation
E 25/100 β€” 58.9% -35.0% +2.45% $578.6M /evc-vs-nmax β†’
GTN
Gray Media Inc.
D- 38/100 β€” β€” 4.1% +4.20% $460.3M /gtn-vs-nmax β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0002026478

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) reported GAAP revenue of $189.3M (+10.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $171.0M ) , GAAP net income of -$99.5M, operating cash flow of -$104.5M, and free cash flow of -$107.1M (-115.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, NMAX closed FY2025 with $239.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.76, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $189.3M -$99.5M -$104.5M -$107.1M $239.8M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $171.0M -$72.2M -$48.7M -$49.7M $146.1M β€”

3. NMAX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NMAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NYSE: NMAX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $8.10 (+0.37% 1D, market cap $1.05B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, NMAX ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NMAX compare to SBGI and TV in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Broadcasting), NMAX carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SBGI (Sinclair Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 85.0%, cap $918.4M) and TV (Grupo Televisa S.A.B.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $1.32B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SBGI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMAX?

Per NMAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002026478), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) generated $189.3M in revenue (+10.7% YoY), -$99.5M in net income, and -$107.1M in free cash flow against $239.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NMAX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NMAX last traded at $8.10 (+0.37% on volume of 546,728 shares), positioning the stock -18.67% below its 50-day simple moving average ($9.96) and +1.12% above its 200-day simple moving average ($8.01). Across its 52-week range of $5.11 to $12.11, NMAX sits at the 42.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 32.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±8.9% ($7.38 to $8.82).

NMAX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), NMAX converted $189.3M of revenue into a 39.3% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%