Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$10.48 -2.96% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.40

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $30.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LVLU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LVLU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LVLU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $10.48 (-2.96% 1D, market cap $30.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LVLU ranks #897 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LVLU compare to GIFT and GROV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LVLU carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GIFT (Giftify Inc.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $26.4M) and GROV (Grove Collaborative Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $45.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LITB leads on earnings multiple (6.7x) while LITB leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LVLU?
▼

Per LVLU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001780201), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. generated $282.3M in revenue (-10.6% YoY), -$13.7M in net income, and $1.0M in free cash flow against $89.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.40 (-0.72%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (7)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.1% Base Target
$34 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE LVLU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LVLU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LVLU SCORES 29/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 22% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 42.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
37
Grade E$12.97+2.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
34
Grade E$13.26-17.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
32
Grade E$10.95-4.3% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$10.48-9.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (37) → E (29)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LVLU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While LVLU currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.88) and Max Pain ($11.00) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $33.94.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LVLU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LVLU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 27, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your LVLU Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $10.48: 954.2 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $7.11
$6,784
$-3,216 (-32.2%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $9.11
$8,693
$-1,307 (-13.1%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $33.94
$32,385
+$22,385 (+223.9%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$974%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$3269%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$858%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LVLU)

  • ✓Walkthrough of LVLU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LVLU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +6.07%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $10.80H $10.80L $10.48C $10.48VOL 5.0K
RES: $14.44SUP: $9.99SMA50: $11.88SMA200: $12.60
$21.14$17.24$13.34$9.44$5.54RES $14.44SUP $9.99$10.482026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LVLU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -10.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LVLU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LVLU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LVLU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LVLU)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #897 of 1011 ⚔️ GIFT vs LVLU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (LVLU vs. GIFT, GROV, LITB, HOUR)

Industry: Catalog/Specialty Distribution (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) ranks #897 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #863 by equity capitalization ($30.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LITB leads on earnings valuation at 6.7x trailing P/E, while LITB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 65.0% gross margin. HOUR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 58/100 (D+) compared with LVLU at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LVLU ACTIVE
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc.
E 29/100 — 43.2% -35.0% -2.96% $30.1M Benchmark Subject
GIFT
Giftify Inc.
E 29/100 — 18.6% -35.0% +11.05% $26.4M /gift-vs-lvlu →
GROV
Grove Collaborative Holdings Inc. (Class A)
E 30/100 — 53.7% -35.0% 0.00% $45.7M /grov-vs-lvlu →
LITB
LightInTheBox Holding Co. Ltd. each representing twelve
D+ 52/100 6.7x 65.0% 85.0% -2.61% $55.2M /litb-vs-lvlu →
HOUR
Hour Loop Inc.
D+ 58/100 32.6x 52.4% 27.8% +0.64% $55.6M /hour-vs-lvlu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-28 • CIK 0001780201

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) reported GAAP revenue of $282.3M (-10.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $315.9M , and -20.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$13.7M, operating cash flow of $1.4M, and free cash flow of $1.0M (-20.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, LVLU closed FY2025 with $89.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-28 $282.3M -$13.7M $1.4M $1.0M $89.4M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-29 $315.9M -$55.3M $2.6M $1.3M $108.2M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $355.2M -$19.3M $15.4M $15.4M — —

3. LVLU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LVLU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LVLU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $10.48 (-2.96% 1D, market cap $30.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LVLU ranks #897 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LVLU compare to GIFT and GROV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LVLU carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GIFT (Giftify Inc.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $26.4M) and GROV (Grove Collaborative Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $45.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LITB leads on earnings multiple (6.7x) while LITB leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LVLU?

Per LVLU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001780201), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. generated $282.3M in revenue (-10.6% YoY), -$13.7M in net income, and $1.0M in free cash flow against $89.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LVLU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LVLU last traded at $10.48 (-2.96% on volume of 4,978 shares), positioning the stock -11.78% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.88) and -16.83% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.60). Across its 52-week range of $4.37 to $32.32, LVLU sits at the 21.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($9.17 to $11.79).

LVLU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is LVLU's 12-month stock price target?

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $9.11 (-13.1% from $10.48), with a bull-case target of $33.94 and a bear-case floor of $7.11.

Is LVLU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates LVLU E (Strong Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 29/100.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%