Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$10.48 -2.96% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.40

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $30.1M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LVLU Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LVLU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LVLU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $10.48 (-2.96% 1D, market cap $30.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LVLU ranks #929 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LVLU compare to GIFT and GROV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LVLU carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GIFT (Giftify Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $26.4M) and GROV (Grove Collaborative Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $45.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LITB leads on earnings multiple (6.7x) while LITB leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LVLU?
β–Ό

Per LVLU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001780201), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. generated $282.3M in revenue (-10.6% YoY), -$13.7M in net income, and $1.0M in free cash flow against $89.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.40 (-0.72%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (33/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510033
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (6)SEC (8)Macro (8)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.3% Base Target
$34 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE LVLU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LVLU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (33/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY LVLU SCORES 33/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 5/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 22% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 47.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
41
Grade D$12.05+27.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
38
Grade E$15.32-27.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
36
Grade E$11.12-5.8% Next Q
Current
33
Grade E$10.48-8.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (41) β†’ E (33)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LVLU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While LVLU currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.96) and Max Pain ($11.00) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $33.94.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LVLUβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œLVLU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 27, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How LVLU Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$1.0M (0.4% FCF Margin)
Revenue$282.3MGross Profit $122.1M (43.2%)Cost of Sales $160.2MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $122.1MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $355.2M
FY24
Rev $315.9M
FY25
Rev $282.3M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$282.3M43.2%-4.5%-$13.7M$1.0M-45%
FY 2024$315.9M41.2%-16.6%-$55.3M$1.3M-45%
FY 2023$355.2M43.2%-5.7%-$19.3M$15.4M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LVLU)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of LVLU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LVLU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -4.29%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $11.00H $11.62L $10.48C $10.48VOL 9.0K
RES: $14.52SUP: $9.95SMA50: $11.96SMA200: $12.62
$21.14$17.24$13.34$9.44$5.54RES $14.52SUP $9.95$10.482026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LVLU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -10.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LVLU today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LVLU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LVLU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LVLU)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #929 of 1011 βš”οΈ GIFT vs LVLU Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (LVLU vs. GIFT, GROV, LITB, HOUR)

Industry: Catalog/Specialty Distribution (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) ranks #929 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #863 by equity capitalization ($30.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LITB leads on earnings valuation at 6.7x trailing P/E, while LITB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 65.0% gross margin. HOUR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 68/100 (C+) compared with LVLU at 33/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LVLU ACTIVE
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc.
E 33/100 β€” 43.2% -35.0% -2.96% $30.1M Benchmark Subject
GIFT
Giftify Inc.
D- 36/100 β€” 18.6% -35.0% +11.05% $26.4M /gift-vs-lvlu β†’
GROV
Grove Collaborative Holdings Inc. (Class A)
E 30/100 β€” 53.7% -35.0% 0.00% $45.7M /grov-vs-lvlu β†’
LITB
LightInTheBox Holding Co. Ltd. each representing twelve
D 51/100 6.7x 65.0% 85.0% -2.61% $55.2M /litb-vs-lvlu β†’
HOUR
Hour Loop Inc.
C+ 68/100 32.6x 52.4% 27.8% +0.64% $55.6M /hour-vs-lvlu β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-28 β€’ CIK 0001780201

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) reported GAAP revenue of $282.3M (-10.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $315.9M , and -20.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$13.7M, operating cash flow of $1.4M, and free cash flow of $1.0M (-20.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, LVLU closed FY2025 with $89.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-28 $282.3M -$13.7M $1.4M $1.0M $89.4M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-29 $315.9M -$55.3M $2.6M $1.3M $108.2M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $355.2M -$19.3M $15.4M $15.4M β€” β€”

3. LVLU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LVLU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LVLU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $10.48 (-2.96% 1D, market cap $30.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LVLU ranks #929 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LVLU compare to GIFT and GROV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LVLU carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GIFT (Giftify Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $26.4M) and GROV (Grove Collaborative Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $45.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LITB leads on earnings multiple (6.7x) while LITB leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LVLU?

Per LVLU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001780201), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. generated $282.3M in revenue (-10.6% YoY), -$13.7M in net income, and $1.0M in free cash flow against $89.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LVLU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LVLU last traded at $10.48 (-2.96% on volume of 4,978 shares), positioning the stock -12.37% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.96) and -16.96% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.62). Across its 52-week range of $4.37 to $32.32, LVLU sits at the 21.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($9.17 to $11.79).

LVLU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), LVLU converted $282.3M of revenue into a 43.2% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $1.0M in free cash flow (0.4% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%