Knife Riv Holding Co. (KNF) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$57.50 -0.17% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $57.37

Knife Riv Holding Co. (KNF) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $3.27B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on KNF Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is KNF stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Knife Riv Holding Co. (NYSE: KNF) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $57.50 (-0.17% 1D, market cap $3.27B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, KNF ranks #44 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does KNF compare to USLM and TTAM in the Materials sector?
▼

Within the Materials sector (Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)), KNF carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 20.8x, gross margin of 18.4%, and ROIC of 8.3%. By comparison, USLM (United States Lime & Minerals Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 24.3x, ROIC 48.0%, cap $3.27B) and TTAM (Titan America SA) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KNF leads on earnings multiple (20.8x) while USLM leads on capital efficiency (48.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for KNF?
▼

Per KNF's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001955520), Knife Riv Holding Co. generated $3.15B in revenue (+8.5% YoY), $157.1M in net income, and $278.5M in free cash flow against $3.65B in total assets and $1.15B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $57.37 (-0.22%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 8.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 59/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510059
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk D+
Cash (13)Whales (9)SEC (13)Macro (8)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.5% Base Target
$101 Bull$58 Base$45 Bear
📬 FREE KNF RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for KNF)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (59/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY KNF SCORES 59/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 8.9% FCF Margin ($278.5M FCF) & 18.4% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (61.6) create a -12 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
51
Grade C-$49.44+0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
54
Grade C-$49.58+6.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$52.91+8.7% Next Q
Current
59
Grade C-$57.50+0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (51) → C- (59)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the KNF Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 59/100 (C-) score, KNF faces multiple-compression risk if 20.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 15.9% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($55.52) or 200D SMA ($74.06) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($57.76) toward Bear Floor ($45.05).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $KNF• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “KNF Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $18,771

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $338/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.3K
Yr 2
$12.1K
Yr 3
$12.9K
Yr 4
$13.7K
Yr 5
$14.6K
Yr 6
$15.5K
Yr 7
$16.5K
Yr 8
$17.6K
Yr 9
$18.8K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in KNF & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on KNF and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
KNF // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -36.32%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $54.25H $57.60L $54.25C $57.50VOL 575.5K
RES: $73.69SUP: $45.04SMA50: $55.52SMA200: $74.06
$99.67$85.61$71.55$57.49$43.43RES $73.69SUP $45.04$57.502026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

KNF Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
14.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +8.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on KNF today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for KNF. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for KNF today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (KNF)

Materials Rank #44 of 270 ⚔️ USLM vs KNF Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (KNF vs. USLM, TTAM, MDU, LEU)

Industry: Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels) (24 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Knife Riv Holding Co. (KNF) ranks #44 by composite RQD confidence (59/100, grade C-) and #90 by equity capitalization ($3.27B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, KNF leads on earnings valuation at 20.8x trailing P/E, while USLM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 48.0% ROIC and 48.9% gross margin. USLM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with KNF at 59/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
KNF ACTIVE
Knife Riv Holding Co.
C- 59/100 20.8x 18.4% 8.3% -0.17% $3.27B Benchmark Subject
USLM
United States Lime & Minerals Inc.
C 65/100 24.3x 48.9% 48.0% -2.00% $3.27B /uslm-vs-knf →
TTAM
Titan America SA
D 47/100 — — — -1.14% $2.59B /ttam-vs-knf →
MDU
MDU Resources Group Inc. (Holding Company)
C- 60/100 21.8x — 4.3% +0.05% $4.15B /mdu-vs-knf →
LEU
Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A)
D 46/100 28.0x 26.2% 36.4% -6.57% $2.18B /leu-vs-knf →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001955520

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Knife Riv Holding Co. (KNF) reported GAAP revenue of $3.15B (+8.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.90B , and +11.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $157.1M, operating cash flow of $278.5M, and free cash flow of $278.5M (-13.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, KNF closed FY2025 with $3.65B in total assets against $1.15B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.68, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.15B $157.1M $278.5M $278.5M $3.65B $1.15B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.90B $201.7M $322.3M $322.3M $2.85B $666.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.83B $182.9M $335.7M $335.7M — —

3. KNF Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is KNF stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Knife Riv Holding Co. (NYSE: KNF) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $57.50 (-0.17% 1D, market cap $3.27B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, KNF ranks #44 in composite RQD confidence.

How does KNF compare to USLM and TTAM in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)), KNF carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 20.8x, gross margin of 18.4%, and ROIC of 8.3%. By comparison, USLM (United States Lime & Minerals Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 24.3x, ROIC 48.0%, cap $3.27B) and TTAM (Titan America SA) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KNF leads on earnings multiple (20.8x) while USLM leads on capital efficiency (48.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for KNF?

Per KNF's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001955520), Knife Riv Holding Co. generated $3.15B in revenue (+8.5% YoY), $157.1M in net income, and $278.5M in free cash flow against $3.65B in total assets and $1.15B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is KNF trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

KNF last traded at $57.50 (-0.17% on volume of 497,064 shares), positioning the stock +3.57% above its 50-day simple moving average ($55.52) and -22.36% below its 200-day simple moving average ($74.06). Across its 52-week range of $47.79 to $96.28, KNF sits at the 20.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 61.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.6% ($52.55 to $62.45).

KNF Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Does KNF pay a dividend and is it safe?

Knife Riv Holding Co. (KNF) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%