Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$1.23 0.00% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.23

Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 22/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $95.1M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ZVIA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ZVIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Zevia PBC (Class A) (NYSE: ZVIA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $1.23 (0.00% 1D, market cap $95.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, ZVIA ranks #141 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ZVIA compare to BUDA and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), ZVIA carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 48.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BUDA (Buda Juice Inc.) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 24.1x, ROIC 62.1%, cap $85.1M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $43.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BUDA leads on earnings multiple (24.1x) while BUDA leads on capital efficiency (62.1% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ZVIA?
β–Ό

Per ZVIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001854139), Zevia PBC (Class A) generated $161.3M in revenue (+4.0% YoY), -$9.9M in net income, and -$5.0M in free cash flow against $63.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.23 (-0.19%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (22/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510022
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (5)SEC (8)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-16.3% Base Target
$3 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE ZVIA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ZVIA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±9.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (22/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY ZVIA SCORES 22/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (36% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.64 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+5/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±9.8% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
15
Grade E$1.17+4.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
17
Grade E$1.22+4.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
19
Grade E$1.27-3.1% Next Q
Current
22
Grade E$1.23-11.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (15) β†’ E (22)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ZVIA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While ZVIA currently carries a cautious 22/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.28) and Max Pain ($1.29) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.92.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ZVIAβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œZVIA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

ZVIA Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (ZVIA)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on ZVIA. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ZVIA)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of ZVIA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ZVIA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -6.82%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $1.23H $1.23L $1.23C $1.23VOL 424.3K
RES: $1.26SUP: $1.09SMA50: $1.28SMA200: $1.42
$2.23$1.93$1.63$1.34$1.04RES $1.26SUP $1.09$1.232026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ZVIA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +4.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ZVIA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ZVIA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ZVIA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ZVIA)

Consumer Staples Rank #141 of 146 βš”οΈ BUDA vs ZVIA Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (ZVIA vs. BUDA, WATR, BRCC, MGPI)

Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) ranks #141 by composite RQD confidence (22/100, grade E) and #102 by equity capitalization ($95.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BUDA leads on earnings valuation at 24.1x trailing P/E, while BUDA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 62.1% ROIC and 44.6% gross margin. BUDA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 64/100 (C) compared with ZVIA at 22/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ZVIA ACTIVE
Zevia PBC (Class A)
E 22/100 β€” 48.0% -35.0% 0.00% $95.1M Benchmark Subject
BUDA
Buda Juice Inc.
C 64/100 24.1x 44.6% 62.1% -0.95% $85.1M /buda-vs-zvia β†’
WATR
Air Water Ventures Limited
D 47/100 β€” β€” β€” -7.48% $43.0M /watr-vs-zvia β†’
BRCC
BRC Inc. (Class A)
D- 38/100 β€” 34.6% -26.4% +6.91% $325.1M /brcc-vs-zvia β†’
MGPI
MGP Ingredients Inc.
D- 41/100 β€” 37.2% -10.7% +2.87% $368.7M /mgpi-vs-zvia β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001854139

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) reported GAAP revenue of $161.3M (+4.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $155.0M , and -3.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$9.9M, operating cash flow of -$4.7M, and free cash flow of -$5.0M (-284.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, ZVIA closed FY2025 with $63.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.64, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $161.3M -$9.9M -$4.7M -$5.0M $63.6M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $155.0M -$20.0M -$1.0M -$1.3M $68.0M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $166.4M $0 -$16.3M -$16.3M β€” β€”

3. ZVIA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ZVIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Zevia PBC (Class A) (NYSE: ZVIA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $1.23 (0.00% 1D, market cap $95.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, ZVIA ranks #141 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ZVIA compare to BUDA and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), ZVIA carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 48.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BUDA (Buda Juice Inc.) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 24.1x, ROIC 62.1%, cap $85.1M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $43.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BUDA leads on earnings multiple (24.1x) while BUDA leads on capital efficiency (62.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ZVIA?

Per ZVIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001854139), Zevia PBC (Class A) generated $161.3M in revenue (+4.0% YoY), -$9.9M in net income, and -$5.0M in free cash flow against $63.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ZVIA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ZVIA last traded at $1.23 (0.00% on volume of 424,336 shares), positioning the stock -3.91% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.28) and -13.38% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.42). Across its 52-week range of $1.11 to $2.78, ZVIA sits at the 7.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±9.8% ($1.11 to $1.35).

ZVIA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are ZVIA insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies ZVIA leadership and institutional positioning as: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%