V2X Inc. (VVX) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±7.8% Move

$80.52 +4.02% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $80.95

V2X Inc. (VVX) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 63/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.52B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VVX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VVX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, V2X Inc. (NYSE: VVX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 63/100 at a spot price of $80.52 (+4.02% 1D, market cap $2.52B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VVX ranks #325 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VVX compare to CTOS and MGRC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Diversified Commercial Services), VVX carries a Roarable C (63/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.4x, gross margin of 8.3%, and ROIC of 7.1%. By comparison, CTOS (Custom Truck One Source Inc.) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 4.1%, cap $2.48B) and MGRC (McGrath RentCorp) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 18.6x, ROIC 15.6%, cap $2.91B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGRC leads on earnings multiple (18.6x) while MGRC leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VVX?
▼

Per VVX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001601548), V2X Inc. generated $4.48B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $77.9M in net income, and $182.0M in free cash flow against $3.27B in total assets and $1.08B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $80.95 (+0.53%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 4.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 63/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 54.8% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510063
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C- · Rk C+
Cash (10)Whales (11)SEC (14)Macro (13)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+2.2% Base Target
$99 Bull$82 Base$64 Bear
📬 FREE VVX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VVX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (63/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VVX SCORES 63/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.48 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality10/20 pts (-10 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 4.3% operating margin leave 10 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
55
Grade C$71.44-1.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
58
Grade C$70.17+5.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
60
Grade C$74.09+8.7% Next Q
Current
63
Grade C$80.52+0.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (55) → C (63)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VVX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 63/100 (C) score, VVX faces multiple-compression risk if 32.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($73.94) or 200D SMA ($73.85) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($82.33) toward Bear Floor ($64.22).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VVX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VVX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±7.8% Swing Band

±$6.28 Expected Swing
$74.24 (-7.8%)Spot $80.52$86.80 (+7.8%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

VVX Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 63/100

Trailing EPS: $2.48 • YoY Revenue Growth: 3.7%

Model Bullish Setup (63/100)Model Risk Weight (37/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$4.48B$77.9M$182.0M8.3%
FY 20242024-12-31$4.32B$34.7M$254.2M7.9%
FY 20232023-12-31$3.96B-$22.6M$188.0M8.3%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating VVX & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on VVX
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VVX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +18.74%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-10-30O $80.26H $82.39L $79.50C $80.52VOL 423.2K
RES: $98.14SUP: $64.70SMA50: $73.94SMA200: $73.85
$96.33$86.58$76.83$67.08$57.32RES $98.14SUP $64.70$80.522026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VVX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
25.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VVX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VVX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VVX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VVX)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #325 of 1011 ⚔️ CTOS vs VVX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VVX vs. CTOS, MGRC, ABM, ARLO)

Industry: Diversified Commercial Services (32 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, V2X Inc. (VVX) ranks #325 by composite RQD confidence (63/100, grade C) and #387 by equity capitalization ($2.52B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MGRC leads on earnings valuation at 18.6x trailing P/E, while MGRC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.6% ROIC and 48.2% gross margin. ARLO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 68/100 (C+) compared with VVX at 63/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VVX ACTIVE
V2X Inc.
C 63/100 32.4x 8.3% 7.1% +4.02% $2.52B Benchmark Subject
CTOS
Custom Truck One Source Inc.
C- 61/100 — 28.5% 4.1% +1.39% $2.48B /ctos-vs-vvx →
MGRC
McGrath RentCorp
C 65/100 18.6x 48.2% 15.6% +0.69% $2.91B /mgrc-vs-vvx →
ABM
ABM Industries Incorporated
D+ 55/100 19.5x 12.3% 7.6% +1.18% $3.16B /abm-vs-vvx →
ARLO
Arlo Technologies Inc.
C+ 68/100 106.3x 44.0% 6.0% +8.14% $1.59B /arlo-vs-vvx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001601548

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), V2X Inc. (VVX) reported GAAP revenue of $4.48B (+3.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.32B , and +13.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $77.9M, operating cash flow of $182.0M, and free cash flow of $182.0M (-28.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, VVX closed FY2025 with $3.27B in total assets against $1.08B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.48, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $4.48B $77.9M $182.0M $182.0M $3.27B $1.08B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $4.32B $34.7M $254.2M $254.2M $3.23B $1.09B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.96B -$22.6M $188.0M $188.0M — —

3. VVX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VVX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, V2X Inc. (NYSE: VVX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 63/100 at a spot price of $80.52 (+4.02% 1D, market cap $2.52B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VVX ranks #325 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VVX compare to CTOS and MGRC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Diversified Commercial Services), VVX carries a Roarable C (63/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.4x, gross margin of 8.3%, and ROIC of 7.1%. By comparison, CTOS (Custom Truck One Source Inc.) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 4.1%, cap $2.48B) and MGRC (McGrath RentCorp) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 18.6x, ROIC 15.6%, cap $2.91B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGRC leads on earnings multiple (18.6x) while MGRC leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VVX?

Per VVX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001601548), V2X Inc. generated $4.48B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $77.9M in net income, and $182.0M in free cash flow against $3.27B in total assets and $1.08B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VVX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VVX last traded at $80.52 (+4.02% on volume of 326,937 shares), positioning the stock +8.90% above its 50-day simple moving average ($73.94) and +9.03% above its 200-day simple moving average ($73.85). Across its 52-week range of $50.89 to $93.98, VVX sits at the 68.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 70.4 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.8% ($74.24 to $86.80).

VVX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is VVX's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, V2X Inc. (VVX)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is VVX stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±7.8% event move for VVX, spanning a range between $74.24 and $86.8.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%