Vince Holding Corp. (VNCE) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$10.60 -7.10% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.44

Vince Holding Corp. (VNCE) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 45/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $137.2M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VNCE Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VNCE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Vince Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: VNCE) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $10.60 (-7.10% 1D, market cap $137.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VNCE ranks #751 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VNCE compare to TLYS and DLTH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Clothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores), VNCE carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 10.6%. By comparison, TLYS (Tilly's Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $132.7M) and DLTH (Duluth Holdings Inc. (Class B)) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.3%, cap $167.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ZUMZ leads on earnings multiple (17.3x) while CURV leads on capital efficiency (74.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VNCE?
β–Ό

Per VNCE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31, CIK 0001579157), Vince Holding Corp. generated $300.0M in revenue (+2.2% YoY), $6.38B in net income, and $3.0M in free cash flow against $225.0M in total assets and $19.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.44 (-1.47%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) β€’ 1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (45/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510045
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk D+
Cash (7)Whales (5)SEC (13)Macro (9)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.8% Base Target
$14 Bull$10 Base$8 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE VNCE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VNCE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (45/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY VNCE SCORES 45/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 6/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+11/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 55% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-15 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
53
Grade C-$11.09+16% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
50
Grade C-$12.86-7.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
48
Grade D$11.94-11.2% Next Q
Current
45
Grade D$10.60-6.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (53) β†’ D (45)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VNCE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While VNCE currently carries a cautious 45/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($9.62) and Max Pain ($11.13) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $14.47.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VNCEβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œVNCE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Jan 30, 2027) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VNCE)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of VNCE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VNCE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +112.42%β–² ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $10.74H $10.84L $10.02C $10.60VOL 244.4K
RES: $14.62SUP: $5.32SMA50: $9.62SMA200: $5.65
$14.56$11.34$8.13$4.92$1.70RES $14.62SUP $5.32$10.602026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VNCE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
14.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +2.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VNCE today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VNCE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VNCE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VNCE)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #751 of 1011 βš”οΈ TLYS vs VNCE Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VNCE vs. TLYS, DLTH, CURV, ZUMZ)

Industry: Clothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Vince Holding Corp. (VNCE) ranks #751 by composite RQD confidence (45/100, grade D) and #734 by equity capitalization ($137.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ZUMZ leads on earnings valuation at 17.3x trailing P/E, while CURV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 74.0% ROIC and 34.8% gross margin. ZUMZ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with VNCE at 45/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VNCE ACTIVE
Vince Holding Corp.
D 45/100 β€” β€” 10.6% -7.10% $137.2M Benchmark Subject
TLYS
Tilly's Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 29.7% -35.0% -0.46% $132.7M /tlys-vs-vnce β†’
DLTH
Duluth Holdings Inc. (Class B)
D 50/100 β€” 53.4% -5.3% +4.02% $167.2M /dlth-vs-vnce β†’
CURV
Torrid Holdings Inc.
D- 42/100 β€” 34.8% 74.0% +4.72% $221.4M /curv-vs-vnce β†’
ZUMZ
Zumiez Inc.
B- 70/100 17.3x 35.8% 6.9% +6.55% $231.8M /zumz-vs-vnce β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2026-01-31 β€’ CIK 0001579157

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31), Vince Holding Corp. (VNCE) reported GAAP revenue of $300.0M (+2.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $293.5M , and +2.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $6.38B, operating cash flow of $3.0M, and free cash flow of $3.0M (-86.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, VNCE closed FY2025 with $225.0M in total assets against $19.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-01-31 $300.0M $6.38B $3.0M $3.0M $225.0M $19.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2025-02-01 $293.5M -$19.05B $22.1M $22.1M $222.7M $19.2M
FY2023 (FY) 2024-02-03 $292.9M $25.43B $1.6M $1.6M β€” β€”

3. VNCE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VNCE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Vince Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: VNCE) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $10.60 (-7.10% 1D, market cap $137.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VNCE ranks #751 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VNCE compare to TLYS and DLTH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Clothing/Shoe/Accessory Stores), VNCE carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 10.6%. By comparison, TLYS (Tilly's Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $132.7M) and DLTH (Duluth Holdings Inc. (Class B)) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.3%, cap $167.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ZUMZ leads on earnings multiple (17.3x) while CURV leads on capital efficiency (74.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VNCE?

Per VNCE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31, CIK 0001579157), Vince Holding Corp. generated $300.0M in revenue (+2.2% YoY), $6.38B in net income, and $3.0M in free cash flow against $225.0M in total assets and $19.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VNCE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VNCE last traded at $10.60 (-7.10% on volume of 259,200 shares), positioning the stock +10.19% above its 50-day simple moving average ($9.62) and +87.61% above its 200-day simple moving average ($5.65). Across its 52-week range of $1.95 to $13.78, VNCE sits at the 73.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($9.28 to $11.92).

VNCE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does VNCE pay a dividend and is it safe?

Vince Holding Corp. (VNCE) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%