Tuniu Corporation (TOUR) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$4.70 -1.05% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.68

Tuniu Corporation (TOUR) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $51.1M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TOUR Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TOUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Tuniu Corporation (NASDAQ: TOUR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $4.70 (-1.05% 1D, market cap $51.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, TOUR ranks #770 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TOUR compare to YTRA and PAL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Transportation Services), TOUR carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 58.0%, and ROIC of 1.1%. By comparison, YTRA (Yatra Online Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $52.9M) and PAL (Proficient Auto Logistics Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.6%, cap $67.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TOUR leads on earnings multiple (11.5x) while TOUR leads on capital efficiency (1.1% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TOUR?
β–Ό

Per TOUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597095), Tuniu Corporation generated $82.6M in revenue (+17.5% YoY), $4.5M in net income, and -$15.6M in free cash flow against $228.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.68 (-0.38%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510044
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk D
Cash (5)Whales (8)SEC (10)Macro (8)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.4% Base Target
$9 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TOUR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TOUR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±3.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TOUR SCORES 44/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 1.9% operating margin leave 15 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$4.95+0.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$4.99-4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$4.79-1.9% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$4.70-6.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (52) β†’ D (44)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TOUR Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While TOUR currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.97) and Max Pain ($4.94) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.16.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TOURβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTOUR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

TOUR Smart-Money Thermometer: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (TOUR)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on TOUR. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TOUR)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TOUR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TOUR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -36.23%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $4.71H $4.73L $4.70C $4.70VOL 2.8K
RES: $5.25SUP: $4.60SMA50: $4.97SMA200: $5.79
$8.02$7.07$6.13$5.18$4.24RES $5.25SUP $4.60$4.702026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TOUR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
1.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +17.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TOUR today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TOUR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TOUR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TOUR)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #770 of 1011 βš”οΈ YTRA vs TOUR Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (TOUR vs. YTRA, PAL, SRFM, UP)

Industry: Transportation Services (22 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Tuniu Corporation (TOUR) ranks #770 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #814 by equity capitalization ($51.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TOUR leads on earnings valuation at 11.5x trailing P/E, while TOUR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.1% ROIC and 58.0% gross margin. YTRA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 53/100 (D+) compared with TOUR at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TOUR ACTIVE
Tuniu Corporation
D 44/100 11.5x 58.0% 1.1% -1.05% $51.1M Benchmark Subject
YTRA
Yatra Online Inc.
D+ 53/100 β€” β€” β€” -9.13% $52.9M /ytra-vs-tour β†’
PAL
Proficient Auto Logistics Inc.
D- 41/100 β€” β€” -11.6% -2.02% $67.9M /pal-vs-tour β†’
SRFM
Surf Air Mobility Inc.
D+ 53/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +0.91% $105.1M /srfm-vs-tour β†’
UP
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (Class A)
E 27/100 β€” 10.0% -35.0% +3.91% $115.7M /up-vs-tour β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001597095

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Tuniu Corporation (TOUR) reported GAAP revenue of $82.6M (+17.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $70.4M , and +33.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $4.5M, operating cash flow of -$15.6M, and free cash flow of -$15.6M (-218.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, TOUR closed FY2025 with $228.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $82.6M $4.5M -$15.6M -$15.6M $228.8M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $70.4M $10.6M $13.2M $13.2M $261.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $62.2M -$14.0M $32.8M $32.8M β€” β€”

3. TOUR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TOUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Tuniu Corporation (NASDAQ: TOUR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $4.70 (-1.05% 1D, market cap $51.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, TOUR ranks #770 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TOUR compare to YTRA and PAL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Transportation Services), TOUR carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 58.0%, and ROIC of 1.1%. By comparison, YTRA (Yatra Online Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $52.9M) and PAL (Proficient Auto Logistics Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.6%, cap $67.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TOUR leads on earnings multiple (11.5x) while TOUR leads on capital efficiency (1.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TOUR?

Per TOUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597095), Tuniu Corporation generated $82.6M in revenue (+17.5% YoY), $4.5M in net income, and -$15.6M in free cash flow against $228.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TOUR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TOUR last traded at $4.70 (-1.05% on volume of 1,189 shares), positioning the stock -5.43% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.97) and -18.83% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.79). Across its 52-week range of $4.53 to $8.72, TOUR sits at the 4.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±3.5% ($4.54 to $4.86).

TOUR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are TOUR insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies TOUR leadership and institutional positioning as: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%