Tuniu Corporation (TOUR) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±3.5% Move

$4.70 -1.05% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.68

Tuniu Corporation (TOUR) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $51.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TOUR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TOUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Tuniu Corporation (NASDAQ: TOUR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $4.70 (-1.05% 1D, market cap $51.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, TOUR ranks #770 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TOUR compare to YTRA and PAL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Transportation Services), TOUR carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 58.0%, and ROIC of 1.1%. By comparison, YTRA (Yatra Online Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $52.9M) and PAL (Proficient Auto Logistics Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.6%, cap $67.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TOUR leads on earnings multiple (11.5x) while TOUR leads on capital efficiency (1.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TOUR?
▼

Per TOUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597095), Tuniu Corporation generated $82.6M in revenue (+17.5% YoY), $4.5M in net income, and -$15.6M in free cash flow against $228.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.68 (-0.38%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510044
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (5)Whales (8)SEC (10)Macro (8)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.4% Base Target
$9 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE TOUR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TOUR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±3.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY TOUR SCORES 44/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 1.9% operating margin leave 15 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$4.95+0.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$4.99-4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$4.79-1.9% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$4.70-6.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (52) → D (44)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TOUR Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While TOUR currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.97) and Max Pain ($4.94) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.16.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TOUR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “TOUR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±3.5% Swing Band

±$0.16 Expected Swing
$4.54 (-3.5%)Spot $4.70$4.86 (+3.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

TOUR Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 44/100

Trailing EPS: $0.41 • YoY Revenue Growth: 17.5%

Model Bullish Setup (44/100)Model Risk Weight (56/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$82.6M$4.5M-$15.6M58%
FY 20242024-12-31$70.4M$10.6M$13.2M69.7%
FY 20232023-12-31$62.2M-$14.0M$32.8M58%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TOUR)

  • ✓Walkthrough of TOUR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TOUR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -36.23%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $4.71H $4.73L $4.70C $4.70VOL 2.8K
RES: $5.25SUP: $4.60SMA50: $4.97SMA200: $5.79
$8.02$7.07$6.13$5.18$4.24RES $5.25SUP $4.60$4.702026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TOUR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
1.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +17.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TOUR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TOUR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TOUR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TOUR)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #770 of 1011 ⚔️ YTRA vs TOUR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (TOUR vs. YTRA, PAL, SRFM, UP)

Industry: Transportation Services (22 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Tuniu Corporation (TOUR) ranks #770 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #814 by equity capitalization ($51.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TOUR leads on earnings valuation at 11.5x trailing P/E, while TOUR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.1% ROIC and 58.0% gross margin. YTRA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 53/100 (D+) compared with TOUR at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TOUR ACTIVE
Tuniu Corporation
D 44/100 11.5x 58.0% 1.1% -1.05% $51.1M Benchmark Subject
YTRA
Yatra Online Inc.
D+ 53/100 — — — -9.13% $52.9M /ytra-vs-tour →
PAL
Proficient Auto Logistics Inc.
D- 41/100 — — -11.6% -2.02% $67.9M /pal-vs-tour →
SRFM
Surf Air Mobility Inc.
D+ 53/100 — — -35.0% +0.91% $105.1M /srfm-vs-tour →
UP
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (Class A)
E 27/100 — 10.0% -35.0% +3.91% $115.7M /up-vs-tour →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001597095

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Tuniu Corporation (TOUR) reported GAAP revenue of $82.6M (+17.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $70.4M , and +33.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $4.5M, operating cash flow of -$15.6M, and free cash flow of -$15.6M (-218.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, TOUR closed FY2025 with $228.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $82.6M $4.5M -$15.6M -$15.6M $228.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $70.4M $10.6M $13.2M $13.2M $261.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $62.2M -$14.0M $32.8M $32.8M — —

3. TOUR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TOUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Tuniu Corporation (NASDAQ: TOUR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $4.70 (-1.05% 1D, market cap $51.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, TOUR ranks #770 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TOUR compare to YTRA and PAL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Transportation Services), TOUR carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 58.0%, and ROIC of 1.1%. By comparison, YTRA (Yatra Online Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $52.9M) and PAL (Proficient Auto Logistics Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.6%, cap $67.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TOUR leads on earnings multiple (11.5x) while TOUR leads on capital efficiency (1.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TOUR?

Per TOUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597095), Tuniu Corporation generated $82.6M in revenue (+17.5% YoY), $4.5M in net income, and -$15.6M in free cash flow against $228.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TOUR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TOUR last traded at $4.70 (-1.05% on volume of 1,189 shares), positioning the stock -5.43% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.97) and -18.83% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.79). Across its 52-week range of $4.53 to $8.72, TOUR sits at the 4.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±3.5% ($4.54 to $4.86).

TOUR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is TOUR's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Tuniu Corporation (TOUR)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is TOUR stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±3.5% event move for TOUR, spanning a range between $4.54 and $4.86.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%