Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$0.30 -12.20% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.29

Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 41/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ RED ALERT Cap $29.9M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TEAD Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TEAD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Teads Holding Co. (NASDAQ: TEAD) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 41/100 at a spot price of $0.30 (-12.20% 1D, market cap $29.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TEAD ranks #538 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TEAD compare to HOLO and GOAI in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), TEAD carries a Roarable D- (41/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HOLO (MicroCloud Hologram Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.2%, cap $27.0M) and GOAI (Eva Live Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 67.0%, cap $40.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TEAD leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GOAI leads on capital efficiency (67.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TEAD?
β–Ό

Per TEAD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001454938), Teads Holding Co. generated $1.30B in revenue (+46.1% YoY), -$517.1M in net income, and $2.0M in free cash flow against $1.33B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.29 (-2.39%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) β€’ 0.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (41/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ D-
025507510041
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk D-
Cash (5)Whales (11)SEC (6)Macro (10)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.7% Base Target
$2 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TEAD RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TEAD)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (41/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TEAD SCORES 41/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+11/20 pts (27% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 5% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 24.8 (OVERSOLD (<32))

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 15 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
49
Grade D$0.54-25.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
46
Grade D$0.40-12.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
44
Grade D$0.35-14.3% Next Q
Current
41
Grade D-$0.30-7.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (49) β†’ D- (41)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TEAD Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While TEAD currently carries a cautious 41/100 (D-) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.47) and Max Pain ($0.32) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1.64.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TEADβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTEAD Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How TEAD Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$2.0M (0.2% FCF Margin)
Revenue$1.30BGross Profit $429.1M (33%)Cost of Sales $871.4MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $429.1MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $935.8M
FY24
Rev $889.9M
FY25
Rev $1.30B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$1.30B33%-30.7%-$517.1M$2.0M-45%
FY 2024$889.9M21.6%-1.4%-$711.0K$61.2M-7%
FY 2023$935.8M33%-0.9%$10.2M$13.7M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TEAD)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TEAD's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TEAD // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -65.52%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $0.29H $0.30L $0.24C $0.30VOL 570.1K
RES: $0.51SUP: $0.08SMA50: $0.47SMA200: $0.75
$1.50$1.16$0.82$0.48$0.13RES $0.51SUP $0.08$0.302026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TEAD Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +46.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TEAD today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TEAD. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TEAD today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TEAD)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (TEAD vs. HOLO, GOAI, JG, MF)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) ranks #538 by composite RQD confidence (41/100, grade D-) and #593 by equity capitalization ($29.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TEAD leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GOAI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.0% ROIC and β€” gross margin. GOAI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with TEAD at 41/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TEAD ACTIVE
Teads Holding Co.
D- 41/100 β€” 33.0% -35.0% -12.20% $29.9M Benchmark Subject
HOLO
MicroCloud Hologram Inc.
D- 41/100 β€” 21.3% 0.2% -3.28% $27.0M /holo-vs-tead β†’
GOAI
Eva Live Inc.
C 62/100 β€” β€” 67.0% +8.88% $40.1M /goai-vs-tead β†’
JG
Aurora Mobile Limited
D 49/100 β€” 67.2% 4.0% -12.21% $40.3M /jg-vs-tead β†’
MF
MindForge Inc. (Class A)
D- 41/100 β€” 0.8% -6.6% +11.99% $41.6M /mf-vs-tead β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001454938

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Teads Holding Co. (TEAD) reported GAAP revenue of $1.30B (+46.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $889.9M , and +39.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$517.1M, operating cash flow of $7.6M, and free cash flow of $2.0M (-96.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, TEAD closed FY2025 with $1.33B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.30B -$517.1M $7.6M $2.0M $1.33B β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $889.9M -$711.0K $68.6M $61.2M $549.2M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $935.8M $10.2M $13.7M $13.7M β€” β€”

3. TEAD Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TEAD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Teads Holding Co. (NASDAQ: TEAD) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 41/100 at a spot price of $0.30 (-12.20% 1D, market cap $29.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TEAD ranks #538 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TEAD compare to HOLO and GOAI in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), TEAD carries a Roarable D- (41/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HOLO (MicroCloud Hologram Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.2%, cap $27.0M) and GOAI (Eva Live Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 67.0%, cap $40.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TEAD leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GOAI leads on capital efficiency (67.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TEAD?

Per TEAD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001454938), Teads Holding Co. generated $1.30B in revenue (+46.1% YoY), -$517.1M in net income, and $2.0M in free cash flow against $1.33B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TEAD trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TEAD last traded at $0.30 (-12.20% on volume of 286,180 shares), positioning the stock -36.17% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.47) and -60.00% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.75). Across its 52-week range of $0.24 to $1.56, TEAD sits at the 4.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 24.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.34).

TEAD Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Teads Holding Co. (TEAD)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), TEAD converted $1.3B of revenue into a 33% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $2.0M in free cash flow (0.2% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%