Electronic System Design (ESD) industry revenue increased 12.2% to $5,710.8 million in the second quarter of 2026 from the $5,089.4 million registered in the second quarter of 2025, the ESD Alliance, a SEMI Technology Co
Why SVCO Stock dropped -2.18% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Silvaco Group Inc. (SVCO) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 23/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SVCO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Silvaco Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SVCO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 23/100 at a spot price of $6.73 (-2.18% 1D, market cap $228.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SVCO ranks #685 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SVCO compare to KLTR and XNET in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), SVCO carries a Roarable E (23/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 78.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, KLTR (Kaltura Inc.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -34.3%, cap $228.8M) and XNET (Xunlei Limited) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.4%, cap $231.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SVCO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while XNET leads on capital efficiency (0.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SVCO?
▼
Per SVCO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001943289), Silvaco Group Inc. generated $63.1M in revenue (+5.7% YoY), -$41.2M in net income, and -$34.5M in free cash flow against $122.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 1.44 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.4% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SVCO Turnaround Squeeze
While SVCO currently carries a cautious 23/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.18) and Max Pain ($7.07) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.11.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SVCO Stock dropped -2.18% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Silvaco Group Inc. (SVCO) dropped -2.18% to $6.73, trading at 32% of its 52-week range ($3.07 – $14.39). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 32% of its 52-week range ($3.07 – $14.39) with RSI-14 at 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.4% around $6.73 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 78.3% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SVCO)
- ✓Walkthrough of SVCO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SVCO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +5.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SVCO today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SVCO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SVCO)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SVCO vs. KLTR, XNET, EXFY, GRRR)
Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Silvaco Group Inc. (SVCO) ranks #685 by composite RQD confidence (23/100, grade E) and #466 by equity capitalization ($228.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SVCO leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while XNET leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 0.4% ROIC and — gross margin. EXFY currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 53/100 (D+) compared with SVCO at 23/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVCO
ACTIVE
Silvaco Group Inc. | E | 23/100 | — | 78.3% | -35.0% | -2.18% | $228.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| KLTR Kaltura Inc. | D | 47/100 | — | 70.6% | -34.3% | 0.00% | $228.8M | /kltr-vs-svco → |
| XNET Xunlei Limited | D- | 39/100 | — | — | 0.4% | +0.28% | $231.7M | /xnet-vs-svco → |
| EXFY Expensify Inc. (Class A) | D+ | 53/100 | — | 50.3% | -20.4% | -2.41% | $221.6M | /exfy-vs-svco → |
| GRRR Gorilla Technology Group Inc. | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -9.32% | $252.1M | /grrr-vs-svco → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001943289In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Silvaco Group Inc. (SVCO) reported GAAP revenue of $63.1M (+5.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $59.7M , and +16.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$41.2M, operating cash flow of -$33.9M, and free cash flow of -$34.5M (-70.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SVCO closed FY2025 with $122.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.44, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $63.1M | -$41.2M | -$33.9M | -$34.5M | $122.6M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $59.7M | -$39.4M | -$19.8M | -$20.3M | $142.3M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $54.2M | -$316.0K | $1.2M | $1.2M | — | — |
3. SVCO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SVCO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Silvaco Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SVCO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 23/100 at a spot price of $6.73 (-2.18% 1D, market cap $228.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SVCO ranks #685 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SVCO compare to KLTR and XNET in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), SVCO carries a Roarable E (23/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 78.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, KLTR (Kaltura Inc.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -34.3%, cap $228.8M) and XNET (Xunlei Limited) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.4%, cap $231.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SVCO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while XNET leads on capital efficiency (0.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SVCO?
Per SVCO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001943289), Silvaco Group Inc. generated $63.1M in revenue (+5.7% YoY), -$41.2M in net income, and -$34.5M in free cash flow against $122.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SVCO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SVCO last traded at $6.73 (-2.18% on volume of 225,154 shares), positioning the stock -6.27% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.18) and -13.16% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.75). Across its 52-week range of $3.07 to $14.39, SVCO sits at the 32.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.4% ($5.90 to $7.56).
SVCO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SVCO stock moving today?
Why SVCO Stock dropped -2.18% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.