Silvaco Group Inc. (SVCO) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$6.73 -2.18% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.69

Silvaco Group Inc. (SVCO) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 23/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $228.1M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SVCO Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SVCO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Silvaco Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SVCO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 23/100 at a spot price of $6.73 (-2.18% 1D, market cap $228.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SVCO ranks #685 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SVCO compare to KLTR and XNET in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), SVCO carries a Roarable E (23/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 78.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, KLTR (Kaltura Inc.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -34.3%, cap $228.8M) and XNET (Xunlei Limited) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.4%, cap $231.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SVCO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while XNET leads on capital efficiency (0.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SVCO?
β–Ό

Per SVCO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001943289), Silvaco Group Inc. generated $63.1M in revenue (+5.7% YoY), -$41.2M in net income, and -$34.5M in free cash flow against $122.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.69 (-0.58%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (23/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510023
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (6)SEC (8)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-15.8% Base Target
$15 Bull$6 Base$4 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE SVCO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SVCO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (23/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY SVCO SCORES 23/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.44 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+6/20 pts (26% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.4% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
31
Grade E$8.05-21% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
28
Grade E$6.36-0.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
26
Grade E$6.32+6.5% Next Q
Current
23
Grade E$6.73-11.1% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (31) β†’ E (23)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SVCO Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While SVCO currently carries a cautious 23/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.18) and Max Pain ($7.07) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.11.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SVCOβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSVCO Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How SVCO Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$63.1MGross Profit $49.4M (78.3%)Cost of Sales $13.7MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $49.4MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $54.2M
FY24
Rev $59.7M
FY25
Rev $63.1M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$63.1M78.3%-72.8%-$41.2M-$34.5M-45%
FY 2024$59.7M79.8%-67.5%-$39.4M-$20.3M-39.5%
FY 2023$54.2M78.3%2.1%-$316.0K$1.2M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SVCO)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of SVCO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SVCO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -41.93%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $6.88H $6.88L $6.73C $6.73VOL 225.2K
RES: $10.01SUP: $5.83SMA50: $7.18SMA200: $7.75
$15.03$12.37$9.72$7.06$4.41RES $10.01SUP $5.83$6.732026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SVCO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +5.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SVCO today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SVCO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SVCO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SVCO)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SVCO vs. KLTR, XNET, EXFY, GRRR)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Silvaco Group Inc. (SVCO) ranks #685 by composite RQD confidence (23/100, grade E) and #466 by equity capitalization ($228.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SVCO leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while XNET leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 0.4% ROIC and β€” gross margin. EXFY currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 53/100 (D+) compared with SVCO at 23/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SVCO ACTIVE
Silvaco Group Inc.
E 23/100 β€” 78.3% -35.0% -2.18% $228.1M Benchmark Subject
KLTR
Kaltura Inc.
D 47/100 β€” 70.6% -34.3% 0.00% $228.8M /kltr-vs-svco β†’
XNET
Xunlei Limited
D- 39/100 β€” β€” 0.4% +0.28% $231.7M /xnet-vs-svco β†’
EXFY
Expensify Inc. (Class A)
D+ 53/100 β€” 50.3% -20.4% -2.41% $221.6M /exfy-vs-svco β†’
GRRR
Gorilla Technology Group Inc.
D 45/100 β€” β€” β€” -9.32% $252.1M /grrr-vs-svco β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001943289

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Silvaco Group Inc. (SVCO) reported GAAP revenue of $63.1M (+5.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $59.7M , and +16.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$41.2M, operating cash flow of -$33.9M, and free cash flow of -$34.5M (-70.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SVCO closed FY2025 with $122.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.44, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $63.1M -$41.2M -$33.9M -$34.5M $122.6M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $59.7M -$39.4M -$19.8M -$20.3M $142.3M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $54.2M -$316.0K $1.2M $1.2M β€” β€”

3. SVCO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SVCO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Silvaco Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SVCO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 23/100 at a spot price of $6.73 (-2.18% 1D, market cap $228.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SVCO ranks #685 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SVCO compare to KLTR and XNET in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), SVCO carries a Roarable E (23/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 78.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, KLTR (Kaltura Inc.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -34.3%, cap $228.8M) and XNET (Xunlei Limited) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.4%, cap $231.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SVCO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while XNET leads on capital efficiency (0.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SVCO?

Per SVCO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001943289), Silvaco Group Inc. generated $63.1M in revenue (+5.7% YoY), -$41.2M in net income, and -$34.5M in free cash flow against $122.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SVCO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SVCO last traded at $6.73 (-2.18% on volume of 225,154 shares), positioning the stock -6.27% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.18) and -13.16% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.75). Across its 52-week range of $3.07 to $14.39, SVCO sits at the 32.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.4% ($5.90 to $7.56).

SVCO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Silvaco Group Inc. (SVCO)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), SVCO converted $63.1M of revenue into a 78.3% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%