Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±10.2% Move

$2.77 -1.77% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.76

Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $45.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SRTS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SRTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: SRTS) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $2.77 (-1.77% 1D, market cap $45.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SRTS ranks #459 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SRTS compare to SNWV and TELA in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SRTS carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -31.3%. By comparison, SNWV (SANUWAVE Health Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 3.8x, ROIC 67.3%, cap $45.3M) and TELA (TELA Bio Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $41.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRTS?
▼

Per SRTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001494891), Sensus Healthcare Inc. generated $27.5M in revenue (-34.3% YoY), -$7.7M in net income, and $332.0K in free cash flow against $53.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.76 (-0.51%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 1.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (46/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510046
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (13)Whales (6)SEC (14)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.4% Base Target
$6 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE SRTS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SRTS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (46/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SRTS SCORES 46/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 6.50 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 1.2% FCF Margin ($332.0K FCF) & 43.2% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$2.95-6.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
51
Grade C-$2.77+6.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
49
Grade D$2.95-6.1% Next Q
Current
46
Grade D$2.77-6.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (54) → D (46)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SRTS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SRTS currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.04) and Max Pain ($2.91) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.76.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SRTS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SRTS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±10.2% Swing Band

±$0.28 Expected Swing
$2.49 (-10.2%)Spot $2.77$3.05 (+10.2%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

SRTS Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 46/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -34.3%

Model Bullish Setup (46/100)Model Risk Weight (54/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$27.5M-$7.7M$332.0K43.2%
FY 20242024-12-31$41.8M$6.6M-$1.1M58.4%
FY 20232023-12-31$24.4M$485.0K-$2.1M43.2%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SRTS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SRTS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SRTS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -30.23%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $2.75H $2.90L $2.75C $2.77VOL 27.8K
RES: $4.32SUP: $2.67SMA50: $3.04SMA200: $3.54
$4.39$3.92$3.45$2.98$2.51RES $4.32SUP $2.67$2.772026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SRTS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -34.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SRTS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SRTS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SRTS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SRTS)

Health Care Rank #459 of 1016 ⚔️ SNWV vs SRTS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SRTS vs. SNWV, TELA, MDAI, XTNT)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) ranks #459 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #763 by equity capitalization ($45.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNWV leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while SNWV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.3% ROIC and 77.1% gross margin. XTNT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 69/100 (C+) compared with SRTS at 46/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SRTS ACTIVE
Sensus Healthcare Inc.
D 46/100 — 43.2% -31.3% -1.77% $45.6M Benchmark Subject
SNWV
SANUWAVE Health Inc.
D+ 53/100 3.8x 77.1% 67.3% 0.00% $45.3M /snwv-vs-srts →
TELA
TELA Bio Inc.
D- 36/100 — 67.7% -35.0% -5.74% $41.5M /tela-vs-srts →
MDAI
Spectral AI Inc. (Class A)
E 21/100 — 45.4% -35.0% +0.64% $50.5M /mdai-vs-srts →
XTNT
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.
C+ 69/100 — 62.9% 12.8% +1.54% $40.7M /xtnt-vs-srts →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001494891

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) reported GAAP revenue of $27.5M (-34.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $41.8M , and +12.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.7M, operating cash flow of $528.0K, and free cash flow of $332.0K (+130.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, SRTS closed FY2025 with $53.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 6.50, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $27.5M -$7.7M $528.0K $332.0K $53.0M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $41.8M $6.6M -$831.0K -$1.1M $62.2M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $24.4M $485.0K -$2.1M -$2.1M — —

3. SRTS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SRTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: SRTS) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $2.77 (-1.77% 1D, market cap $45.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SRTS ranks #459 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SRTS compare to SNWV and TELA in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SRTS carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -31.3%. By comparison, SNWV (SANUWAVE Health Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 3.8x, ROIC 67.3%, cap $45.3M) and TELA (TELA Bio Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $41.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRTS?

Per SRTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001494891), Sensus Healthcare Inc. generated $27.5M in revenue (-34.3% YoY), -$7.7M in net income, and $332.0K in free cash flow against $53.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SRTS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SRTS last traded at $2.77 (-1.77% on volume of 17,639 shares), positioning the stock -8.88% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.04) and -21.75% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.54). Across its 52-week range of $2.66 to $5.49, SRTS sits at the 3.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.2% ($2.49 to $3.05).

SRTS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is SRTS's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is SRTS stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±10.2% event move for SRTS, spanning a range between $2.49 and $3.05.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%