Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$2.77 -1.77% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.76

Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $45.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SRTS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SRTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: SRTS) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $2.77 (-1.77% 1D, market cap $45.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SRTS ranks #459 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SRTS compare to SNWV and TELA in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SRTS carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -31.3%. By comparison, SNWV (SANUWAVE Health Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 3.8x, ROIC 67.3%, cap $45.3M) and TELA (TELA Bio Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $41.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRTS?
▼

Per SRTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001494891), Sensus Healthcare Inc. generated $27.5M in revenue (-34.3% YoY), -$7.7M in net income, and $332.0K in free cash flow against $53.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.76 (-0.51%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 1.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (46/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510046
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (13)Whales (6)SEC (14)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.4% Base Target
$6 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE SRTS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SRTS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (46/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SRTS SCORES 46/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 6.50 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 1.2% FCF Margin ($332.0K FCF) & 43.2% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$2.95-6.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
51
Grade C-$2.77+6.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
49
Grade D$2.95-6.1% Next Q
Current
46
Grade D$2.77-6.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (54) → D (46)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SRTS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SRTS currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.04) and Max Pain ($2.91) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.76.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SRTS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SRTS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $102/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SRTS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SRTS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SRTS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -30.23%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $2.75H $2.90L $2.75C $2.77VOL 27.8K
RES: $4.32SUP: $2.67SMA50: $3.04SMA200: $3.54
$4.39$3.92$3.45$2.98$2.51RES $4.32SUP $2.67$2.772026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SRTS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -34.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SRTS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SRTS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SRTS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SRTS)

Health Care Rank #459 of 1016 ⚔️ SNWV vs SRTS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SRTS vs. SNWV, TELA, MDAI, XTNT)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) ranks #459 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #763 by equity capitalization ($45.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNWV leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while SNWV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.3% ROIC and 77.1% gross margin. XTNT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 69/100 (C+) compared with SRTS at 46/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SRTS ACTIVE
Sensus Healthcare Inc.
D 46/100 — 43.2% -31.3% -1.77% $45.6M Benchmark Subject
SNWV
SANUWAVE Health Inc.
D+ 53/100 3.8x 77.1% 67.3% 0.00% $45.3M /snwv-vs-srts →
TELA
TELA Bio Inc.
D- 36/100 — 67.7% -35.0% -5.74% $41.5M /tela-vs-srts →
MDAI
Spectral AI Inc. (Class A)
E 21/100 — 45.4% -35.0% +0.64% $50.5M /mdai-vs-srts →
XTNT
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.
C+ 69/100 — 62.9% 12.8% +1.54% $40.7M /xtnt-vs-srts →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001494891

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) reported GAAP revenue of $27.5M (-34.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $41.8M , and +12.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.7M, operating cash flow of $528.0K, and free cash flow of $332.0K (+130.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, SRTS closed FY2025 with $53.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 6.50, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $27.5M -$7.7M $528.0K $332.0K $53.0M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $41.8M $6.6M -$831.0K -$1.1M $62.2M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $24.4M $485.0K -$2.1M -$2.1M — —

3. SRTS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SRTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Sensus Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: SRTS) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $2.77 (-1.77% 1D, market cap $45.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SRTS ranks #459 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SRTS compare to SNWV and TELA in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SRTS carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -31.3%. By comparison, SNWV (SANUWAVE Health Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 3.8x, ROIC 67.3%, cap $45.3M) and TELA (TELA Bio Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $41.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SRTS?

Per SRTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001494891), Sensus Healthcare Inc. generated $27.5M in revenue (-34.3% YoY), -$7.7M in net income, and $332.0K in free cash flow against $53.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SRTS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SRTS last traded at $2.77 (-1.77% on volume of 17,639 shares), positioning the stock -8.88% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.04) and -21.75% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.54). Across its 52-week range of $2.66 to $5.49, SRTS sits at the 3.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.2% ($2.49 to $3.05).

SRTS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Does SRTS pay a dividend and is it safe?

Sensus Healthcare Inc. (SRTS) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 0.6% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%