Why SPAI Stock Traded Steady Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

$3.39 0.00% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.38

Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $69.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SPAI Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SPAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Safe Pro Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SPAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $3.39 (0.00% 1D, market cap $69.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SPAI ranks #649 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SPAI compare to GEG and ROC in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), SPAI carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GEG (Great Elm Group Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E 5.2x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $66.8M) and ROC (Rank One Computing Corporation) posts a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $71.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GEG leads on earnings multiple (5.2x) while FATN leads on capital efficiency (13.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SPAI?
▼

Per SPAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002011208), Safe Pro Group Inc. generated $606.7K in revenue (-72.0% YoY), -$14.3M in net income, and -$6.3M in free cash flow against $19.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.38 (-0.19%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510027
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (9)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.9% Base Target
$7 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE SPAI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SPAI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SPAI SCORES 27/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+9/20 pts (33% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 20.2% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 26.00 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
35
Grade E$3.74-11% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$3.33-3.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$3.22+5.3% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$3.39-10.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (35) → E (27)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SPAI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SPAI currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.21) and Max Pain ($3.56) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.04.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SPAI• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SPAI Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
AUTOMATED RQD QUANT DESK MOVER BRIEFINGFull Market News Desk →

Why SPAI Stock Traded Steady Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) slipped 0.00% to $3.39, trading at 8% of its 52-week range ($3.11 – $6.7). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

  • ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 8% of its 52-week range ($3.11 – $6.7) with RSI-14 at 41.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
  • ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.39 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
  • ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 20.2% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Live SPAI Headlines & Catalysts
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SPAI)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SPAI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SPAI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -24.67%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $3.39H $3.39L $3.39C $3.39VOL 92.8K
RES: $6.11SUP: $2.98SMA50: $4.21SMA200: $4.47
$6.93$5.89$4.86$3.82$2.79RES $6.11SUP $2.98$3.392026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SPAI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SPAI today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SPAI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SPAI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SPAI)

Technology Rank #649 of 714 ⚔️ GEG vs SPAI Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SPAI vs. GEG, ROC, MCHX, FATN)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) ranks #649 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #545 by equity capitalization ($69.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GEG leads on earnings valuation at 5.2x trailing P/E, while FATN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.4% ROIC and 91.0% gross margin. FATN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 56/100 (D+) compared with SPAI at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SPAI ACTIVE
Safe Pro Group Inc.
E 27/100 — 33.3% -35.0% 0.00% $69.0M Benchmark Subject
GEG
Great Elm Group Inc.
D- 41/100 5.2x 93.4% -35.0% +0.47% $66.8M /geg-vs-spai →
ROC
Rank One Computing Corporation
E 29/100 — 77.2% -35.0% +2.19% $71.4M /roc-vs-spai →
MCHX
Marchex Inc. (Class B)
E 31/100 — 63.2% -22.4% +1.36% $66.1M /mchx-vs-spai →
FATN
FatPipe Inc.
D+ 56/100 15.1x 91.0% 13.4% +1.92% $74.9M /fatn-vs-spai →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002011208

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) reported GAAP revenue of $606.7K (-72.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.2M , and -33.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$14.3M, operating cash flow of -$6.2M, and free cash flow of -$6.3M (-50.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, SPAI closed FY2025 with $19.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 26.00, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $606.7K -$14.3M -$6.2M -$6.3M $19.1M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.2M -$7.4M -$4.1M -$4.2M $4.9M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $917.7K -$6.3M -$2.0M -$2.0M — —

3. SPAI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SPAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Safe Pro Group Inc. (NASDAQ: SPAI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $3.39 (0.00% 1D, market cap $69.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SPAI ranks #649 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SPAI compare to GEG and ROC in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), SPAI carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 33.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GEG (Great Elm Group Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E 5.2x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $66.8M) and ROC (Rank One Computing Corporation) posts a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $71.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GEG leads on earnings multiple (5.2x) while FATN leads on capital efficiency (13.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SPAI?

Per SPAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002011208), Safe Pro Group Inc. generated $606.7K in revenue (-72.0% YoY), -$14.3M in net income, and -$6.3M in free cash flow against $19.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SPAI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SPAI last traded at $3.39 (0.00% on volume of 92,841 shares), positioning the stock -19.48% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.21) and -24.16% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.47). Across its 52-week range of $3.11 to $6.70, SPAI sits at the 7.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.97 to $3.81).

SPAI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Why is SPAI stock moving today?

Why SPAI Stock Traded Steady Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%