Riverview Bancorp Inc (RVSB) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$5.92 -1.82% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.89

Riverview Bancorp Inc (RVSB) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $119.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RVSB Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RVSB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Riverview Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ: RVSB) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $5.92 (-1.82% 1D, market cap $119.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, RVSB ranks #878 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RVSB compare to SFBC and PROV in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Savings Institutions), RVSB carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -2.6%. By comparison, SFBC (Sound Financial Bancorp Inc.) holds a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 16.1x, ROIC 6.5%, cap $115.6M) and PROV (Provident Financial Holdings Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 18.0x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $112.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGYR leads on earnings multiple (13.4x) while MGYR leads on capital efficiency (8.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RVSB?
▼

Per RVSB's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001041368), Riverview Bancorp Inc generated $0 in revenue, -$4.3M in net income, and $12.0M in free cash flow against $1.51B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.89 (-0.52%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.68% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 0.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (49/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510049
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D+
Cash (11)Whales (6)SEC (10)Macro (12)CEO (10)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-4.1% Base Target
$7 Bull$6 Base$4 Bear
📬 FREE RVSB RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RVSB)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (49/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RVSB SCORES 49/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+12/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 78% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 57.1 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.3% FCF Margin ($12.0M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$5.97+0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
54
Grade C-$5.99+1.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
52
Grade C-$6.07-2.5% Next Q
Current
49
Grade D$5.92-5.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (57) → D (49)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RVSB Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RVSB currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (6/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.73) and Max Pain ($6.22) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.70.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-0.68% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RVSB• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RVSB Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your RVSB Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $5.92: 1689.2 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $4.43
$7,483
$-2,517 (-25.2%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $5.68
$9,595
$-405 (-4.1%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $6.70
$11,318
+$1,318 (+13.2%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (32 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 6
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$674%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$669%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$558%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RVSB)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RVSB's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RVSB // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +14.29%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-10-30O $5.99H $6.11L $5.92C $5.92VOL 46.4K
RES: $6.39SUP: $4.76SMA50: $5.73SMA200: $5.48
$6.31$5.95$5.60$5.24$4.89RES $6.39SUP $4.76$5.922026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RVSB Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RVSB today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RVSB. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RVSB today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RVSB)

Financials Rank #878 of 1096 ⚔️ SFBC vs RVSB Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (RVSB vs. SFBC, PROV, MGYR, BYFC)

Industry: Savings Institutions (33 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Riverview Bancorp Inc (RVSB) ranks #878 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #944 by equity capitalization ($119.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MGYR leads on earnings valuation at 13.4x trailing P/E, while MGYR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.0% ROIC and — gross margin. SFBC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 67/100 (C+) compared with RVSB at 49/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RVSB ACTIVE
Riverview Bancorp Inc
D 49/100 — — -2.6% -1.82% $119.4M Benchmark Subject
SFBC
Sound Financial Bancorp Inc.
C+ 67/100 16.1x — 6.5% 0.00% $115.6M /sfbc-vs-rvsb →
PROV
Provident Financial Holdings Inc.
C- 60/100 18.0x — 4.9% 0.00% $112.8M /prov-vs-rvsb →
MGYR
Magyar Bancorp Inc.
C 63/100 13.4x — 8.0% +0.45% $130.7M /mgyr-vs-rvsb →
BYFC
Broadway Financial Corporation (Class A)
E 31/100 — — -9.4% +0.26% $106.5M /byfc-vs-rvsb →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001041368

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Riverview Bancorp Inc (RVSB) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$4.3M, operating cash flow of $12.0M, and free cash flow of $12.0M (+45.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, RVSB closed FY2025 with $1.51B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $0 -$4.3M $12.0M $12.0M $1.51B —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $0 $4.9M $8.3M $8.3M $1.51B —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $0 $3.8M $12.8M $12.8M — —

3. RVSB Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RVSB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Riverview Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ: RVSB) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $5.92 (-1.82% 1D, market cap $119.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, RVSB ranks #878 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RVSB compare to SFBC and PROV in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Savings Institutions), RVSB carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -2.6%. By comparison, SFBC (Sound Financial Bancorp Inc.) holds a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 16.1x, ROIC 6.5%, cap $115.6M) and PROV (Provident Financial Holdings Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 18.0x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $112.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGYR leads on earnings multiple (13.4x) while MGYR leads on capital efficiency (8.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RVSB?

Per RVSB's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001041368), Riverview Bancorp Inc generated $0 in revenue, -$4.3M in net income, and $12.0M in free cash flow against $1.51B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RVSB trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RVSB last traded at $5.92 (-1.82% on volume of 49,000 shares), positioning the stock +3.32% above its 50-day simple moving average ($5.73) and +8.03% above its 200-day simple moving average ($5.48). Across its 52-week range of $4.88 to $6.22, RVSB sits at the 77.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 57.1 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±4.0% ($5.68 to $6.16).

RVSB Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is RVSB's 12-month stock price target?

Riverview Bancorp Inc (RVSB) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $5.68 (-4.1% from $5.92), with a bull-case target of $6.7 and a bear-case floor of $4.43.

Is RVSB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates RVSB D (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 49/100.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%