Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$49.20 +1.61% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $49.25

Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 51/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $5.17B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RRR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RRR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RRR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 51/100 at a spot price of $49.20 (+1.61% 1D, market cap $5.17B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RRR ranks #539 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RRR compare to BYD and CHH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), RRR carries a Roarable D (51/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 13.7%. By comparison, BYD (Boyd Gaming Corporation) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 13.7%, cap $5.12B) and CHH (Choice Hotels International Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 13.8x, ROIC 17.3%, cap $5.10B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHH leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while CHH leads on capital efficiency (17.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RRR?
▼

Per RRR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001653653), Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) generated $2.01B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $355.7M in net income, and $609.5M in free cash flow against $4.17B in total assets and $3.38B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $49.25 (+0.10%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 30.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 51/100 (D) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 49.7% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510051
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D-
Cash (13)Whales (4)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.2% Base Target
$72 Bull$48 Base$37 Bear
📬 FREE RRR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RRR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (51/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RRR SCORES 51/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (33% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 30.3% FCF Margin ($609.5M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
59
Grade C$50.18-0.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
56
Grade C$49.89+0.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
54
Grade C-$50.26-2.1% Next Q
Current
51
Grade D$49.20-1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (59) → D (51)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RRR Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RRR currently carries a cautious 51/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($52.33) and Max Pain ($51.66) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $72.44.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RRR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RRR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your RRR Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $49.20: 203.3 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $37.17
$7,555
$-2,445 (-24.5%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $47.65
$9,685
$-315 (-3.2%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $72.44
$14,724
+$4,724 (+47.2%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (32 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 6
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$5074%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$6869%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$4258%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RRR)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RRR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RRR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -4.80%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $48.42H $49.20L $48.42C $49.20VOL 586.6K
RES: $65.23SUP: $46.77SMA50: $52.33SMA200: $58.00
$69.56$63.56$57.56$51.56$45.56RES $65.23SUP $46.77$49.202026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RRR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
6.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RRR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RRR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RRR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RRR)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #539 of 1011 ⚔️ BYD vs RRR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (RRR vs. BYD, CHH, WH, CZR)

Industry: Hotels/Resorts (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) ranks #539 by composite RQD confidence (51/100, grade D) and #265 by equity capitalization ($5.17B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CHH leads on earnings valuation at 13.8x trailing P/E, while CHH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 17.3% ROIC and — gross margin. CHH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with RRR at 51/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RRR ACTIVE
Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A)
D 51/100 14.5x — 13.7% +1.61% $5.17B Benchmark Subject
BYD
Boyd Gaming Corporation
D+ 53/100 — — 13.7% +2.35% $5.12B /byd-vs-rrr →
CHH
Choice Hotels International Inc.
C- 59/100 13.8x — 17.3% +2.68% $5.10B /chh-vs-rrr →
WH
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc.
D+ 56/100 29.1x — 16.2% +3.47% $5.61B /wh-vs-rrr →
CZR
Caesars Entertainment Inc.
D+ 56/100 — — 10.3% +1.96% $5.94B /czr-vs-rrr →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001653653

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) reported GAAP revenue of $2.01B (+3.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.94B , and +16.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $355.7M, operating cash flow of $609.5M, and free cash flow of $609.5M (+11.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, RRR closed FY2025 with $4.17B in total assets against $3.38B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.81, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.01B $355.7M $609.5M $609.5M $4.17B $3.38B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.94B $291.3M $548.3M $548.3M $4.05B $3.35B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.72B $337.8M $494.3M $494.3M — —

3. RRR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RRR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RRR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 51/100 at a spot price of $49.20 (+1.61% 1D, market cap $5.17B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RRR ranks #539 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RRR compare to BYD and CHH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), RRR carries a Roarable D (51/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 13.7%. By comparison, BYD (Boyd Gaming Corporation) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 13.7%, cap $5.12B) and CHH (Choice Hotels International Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 13.8x, ROIC 17.3%, cap $5.10B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHH leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while CHH leads on capital efficiency (17.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RRR?

Per RRR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001653653), Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) generated $2.01B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $355.7M in net income, and $609.5M in free cash flow against $4.17B in total assets and $3.38B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RRR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RRR last traded at $49.20 (+1.61% on volume of 586,648 shares), positioning the stock -5.98% below its 50-day simple moving average ($52.33) and -15.17% below its 200-day simple moving average ($58.00). Across its 52-week range of $47.42 to $68.99, RRR sits at the 8.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.3% ($46.10 to $52.30).

RRR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is RRR's 12-month stock price target?

Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $47.65 (-3.2% from $49.20), with a bull-case target of $72.44 and a bear-case floor of $37.17.

Is RRR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates RRR D (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 51/100.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%