NVE Corporation (NVEC) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$81.98 -0.47% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $81.75

NVE Corporation (NVEC) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $397.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NVEC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NVEC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, NVE Corporation (NASDAQ: NVEC) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $81.98 (-0.47% 1D, market cap $397.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, NVEC ranks #225 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NVEC compare to INDI and JKS in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), NVEC carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.1x, gross margin of 78.7%, and ROIC of 22.9%. By comparison, INDI (indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.1%, cap $412.6M) and JKS (Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )) posts a E grade (16/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $431.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVEC?
▼

Per NVEC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000724910), NVE Corporation generated $26.3M in revenue (+1.8% YoY), $15.2M in net income, and $14.5M in free cash flow against $60.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (79% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $81.76 (-0.27%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 17/20 (A-) • 54.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 61/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.9% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510061
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk C-
Cash (17)Whales (4)SEC (14)Macro (10)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.4% Base Target
$142 Bull$83 Base$65 Bear
📬 FREE NVEC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NVEC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (61/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NVEC SCORES 61/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+17/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 54.9% FCF Margin ($14.5M FCF) & 78.7% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
69
Grade B-$110.21-8.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
66
Grade B-$100.58-24.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
64
Grade C+$75.56+8.5% Next Q
Current
61
Grade C-$81.98+0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (69) → C- (61)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the NVEC Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 61/100 (C-) score, NVEC faces multiple-compression risk if 26.1x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 76.2% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($100.59) or 200D SMA ($90.68) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($83.09) toward Bear Floor ($64.81).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NVEC• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NVEC Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your NVEC Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $81.98: 122.0 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $64.81
$7,906
$-2,094 (-20.9%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $83.09
$10,135
+$135 (+1.4%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $141.75
$17,291
+$7,291 (+72.9%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (28 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 2
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$8674%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadBUY$13369%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchHOLD$7458%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (NVEC Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NVEC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -2.32%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $82.37H $82.37L $81.98C $81.98VOL 115.9K
RES: $110.8SUP: $66.14SMA50: $100.6SMA200: $90.68
$139.8$120.0$100.3$80.61$60.89RES $110.8SUP $66.14$81.982026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NVEC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
19.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +1.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NVEC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NVEC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NVEC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NVEC)

Technology Rank #225 of 714 ⚔️ INDI vs NVEC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (NVEC vs. INDI, JKS, MRAM, LAES)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, NVE Corporation (NVEC) ranks #225 by composite RQD confidence (61/100, grade C-) and #427 by equity capitalization ($397.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVEC leads on earnings valuation at 26.1x trailing P/E, while NVEC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.9% ROIC and 78.7% gross margin. NVEC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 61/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NVEC ACTIVE
NVE Corporation
C- 61/100 26.1x 78.7% 22.9% -0.47% $397.1M Benchmark Subject
INDI
indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 — 39.9% -22.1% +1.71% $412.6M /indi-vs-nvec →
JKS
Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )
E 16/100 — 2.2% -35.0% -0.24% $431.0M /jks-vs-nvec →
MRAM
Everspin Technologies Inc.
D 46/100 — 51.2% -21.0% -1.50% $351.4M /mram-vs-nvec →
LAES
SEALSQ Corp
E 29/100 — 47.3% -35.0% -3.09% $349.8M /laes-vs-nvec →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0000724910

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), NVE Corporation (NVEC) reported GAAP revenue of $26.3M (+1.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $25.9M , and -11.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $15.2M, operating cash flow of $16.7M, and free cash flow of $14.5M (+10.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, NVEC closed FY2025 with $60.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $26.3M $15.2M $16.7M $14.5M $60.0M —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $25.9M $15.1M $14.3M $13.1M $64.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $29.8M $17.1M $18.2M $18.2M — —

3. NVEC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NVEC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, NVE Corporation (NASDAQ: NVEC) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $81.98 (-0.47% 1D, market cap $397.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, NVEC ranks #225 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NVEC compare to INDI and JKS in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), NVEC carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.1x, gross margin of 78.7%, and ROIC of 22.9%. By comparison, INDI (indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.1%, cap $412.6M) and JKS (Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )) posts a E grade (16/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $431.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVEC?

Per NVEC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000724910), NVE Corporation generated $26.3M in revenue (+1.8% YoY), $15.2M in net income, and $14.5M in free cash flow against $60.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (79% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NVEC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NVEC last traded at $81.98 (-0.47% on volume of 115,887 shares), positioning the stock -18.50% below its 50-day simple moving average ($100.59) and -9.59% below its 200-day simple moving average ($90.68). Across its 52-week range of $57.21 to $135.00, NVEC sits at the 31.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.5% ($73.37 to $90.59).

NVEC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is NVEC's 12-month stock price target?

NVE Corporation (NVEC) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $83.09 (+1.4% from $81.98), with a bull-case target of $141.75 and a bear-case floor of $64.81.

Is NVEC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates NVEC C- (Hold — HOLD) with an RQD Confidence score of 61/100.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%