Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$0.62 +0.23% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.62

Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $239.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MVST Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MVST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Microvast Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MVST) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $0.62 (+0.23% 1D, market cap $239.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, MVST ranks #317 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MVST compare to RR and SERV in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MVST carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 28.6%, and ROIC of 1.8%. By comparison, RR (Richtech Robotics Inc. (Class B)) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.7%, cap $236.4M) and SERV (Serve Robotics Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $246.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MVST leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ALTG leads on capital efficiency (4.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MVST?
β–Ό

Per MVST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001760689), Microvast Holdings Inc. generated $427.5M in revenue (+12.6% YoY), -$29.0M in net income, and $56.1M in free cash flow against $1.01B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.62 (-0.15%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) β€’ 13.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (49/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510049
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk D
Cash (9)Whales (13)SEC (8)Macro (10)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-4.8% Base Target
$6 Bull$1 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MVST RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MVST)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (49/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MVST SCORES 49/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (27% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (20% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 3% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 48.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 12 pts from forensic ceiling

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
41
Grade D$0.58-10.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
44
Grade D$0.52-3.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
46
Grade D$0.50+24% Next Q
Current
49
Grade D$0.62-5.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (41) β†’ D (49)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MVST Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MVST currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to SEC 10-K Forensic Risk (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.63) and Max Pain ($0.65) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.14.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MVSTβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMVST Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How MVST Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$56.1M (13.1% FCF Margin)
Revenue$427.5MGross Profit $122.1M (28.6%)Cost of Sales $305.4MOp Profit $7.0M (1.6%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $115.1MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $7.0M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $306.6M
FY24
Rev $379.8M
FY25
Rev $427.5M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$427.5M28.6%1.6%-$29.0M$56.1M1.8%
FY 2024$379.8M31.5%-30.6%-$195.0M-$24.9M-29.1%
FY 2023$306.6M28.6%-34.8%-$106.0M-$75.3M1.8%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MVST)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MVST's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MVST // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -67.88%β–² RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-10-30O $0.59H $0.62L $0.54C $0.62VOL 2.78M
RES: $0.51SUP: $0.45SMA50: $0.63SMA200: $1.39
$3.27$2.51$1.75$0.99$0.23RES $0.51SUP $0.45$0.622026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MVST Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-7.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +12.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MVST today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MVST. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MVST today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MVST)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (MVST vs. RR, SERV, ALTG, CHPT)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) ranks #317 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #345 by equity capitalization ($239.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MVST leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ALTG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 4.0% ROIC and 25.9% gross margin. ALTG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with MVST at 49/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MVST ACTIVE
Microvast Holdings Inc.
D 49/100 β€” 28.6% 1.8% +0.23% $239.8M Benchmark Subject
RR
Richtech Robotics Inc. (Class B)
D- 38/100 β€” 35.9% -6.7% -0.94% $236.4M /rr-vs-mvst β†’
SERV
Serve Robotics Inc.
E 33/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -5.96% $246.2M /serv-vs-mvst β†’
ALTG
Alta Equipment Group Inc. (Class A)
D+ 52/100 β€” 25.9% 4.0% +2.98% $248.3M /altg-vs-mvst β†’
CHPT
ChargePoint Holdings Inc.
E 29/100 β€” 30.5% -35.0% +0.54% $248.9M /chpt-vs-mvst β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001760689

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) reported GAAP revenue of $427.5M (+12.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $379.8M , and +39.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$29.0M, operating cash flow of $75.9M, and free cash flow of $56.1M (+325.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, MVST closed FY2025 with $1.01B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $427.5M -$29.0M $75.9M $56.1M $1.01B β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $379.8M -$195.0M $2.8M -$24.9M $951.9M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $306.6M -$106.0M -$75.3M -$75.3M β€” β€”

3. MVST Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MVST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Microvast Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MVST) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $0.62 (+0.23% 1D, market cap $239.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, MVST ranks #317 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MVST compare to RR and SERV in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MVST carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 28.6%, and ROIC of 1.8%. By comparison, RR (Richtech Robotics Inc. (Class B)) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.7%, cap $236.4M) and SERV (Serve Robotics Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $246.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MVST leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ALTG leads on capital efficiency (4.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MVST?

Per MVST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001760689), Microvast Holdings Inc. generated $427.5M in revenue (+12.6% YoY), -$29.0M in net income, and $56.1M in free cash flow against $1.01B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MVST trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MVST last traded at $0.62 (+0.23% on volume of 2,683,241 shares), positioning the stock -1.59% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.63) and -55.40% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.39). Across its 52-week range of $0.47 to $5.85, MVST sits at the 2.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.70).

MVST Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), MVST converted $427.5M of revenue into a 28.6% gross margin, 1.6% operating margin, and $56.1M in free cash flow (13.1% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%