Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.62 +0.23% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.62

Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $239.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MVST Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MVST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Microvast Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MVST) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $0.62 (+0.23% 1D, market cap $239.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, MVST ranks #312 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MVST compare to RR and SERV in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MVST carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 28.6%, and ROIC of 1.8%. By comparison, RR (Richtech Robotics Inc. (Class B)) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.7%, cap $236.4M) and SERV (Serve Robotics Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $246.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MVST leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ALTG leads on capital efficiency (4.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MVST?
β–Ό

Per MVST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001760689), Microvast Holdings Inc. generated $427.5M in revenue (+12.6% YoY), -$29.0M in net income, and $56.1M in free cash flow against $1.01B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.62 (-0.15%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) β€’ 13.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510044
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D Β· Rk D-
Cash (9)Whales (9)SEC (8)Macro (9)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.5% Base Target
$6 Bull$1 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MVST RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MVST)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MVST SCORES 44/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+9/20 pts (20% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 13.1% FCF Margin ($56.1M FCF) & 28.6% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (20% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 12 pts from forensic ceiling

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
36
Grade E$0.55-7.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
39
Grade E$0.51-3.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
41
Grade D$0.49+26.5% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$0.62-6.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (36) β†’ D (44)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MVST Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MVST currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to SEC 10-K Forensic Risk (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.63) and Max Pain ($0.65) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.14.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MVSTβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMVST Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (8.7% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $23,030

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $415/yr
$10.9K
Yr 1
$11.8K
Yr 2
$12.8K
Yr 3
$14.0K
Yr 4
$15.2K
Yr 5
$16.5K
Yr 6
$17.9K
Yr 7
$19.5K
Yr 8
$21.2K
Yr 9
$23.0K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MVST)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MVST's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MVST // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -66.84%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $0.62H $0.62L $0.62C $0.62VOL 2.68M
RES: $0.63SUP: $0.44SMA50: $0.63SMA200: $1.38
$3.26$2.51$1.75$0.99$0.24RES $0.63SUP $0.44$0.622026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MVST Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-7.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +12.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MVST today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MVST. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MVST today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MVST)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (MVST vs. RR, SERV, ALTG, CHPT)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) ranks #312 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #345 by equity capitalization ($239.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MVST leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while ALTG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 4.0% ROIC and 25.9% gross margin. ALTG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 51/100 (D) compared with MVST at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MVST ACTIVE
Microvast Holdings Inc.
D 44/100 β€” 28.6% 1.8% +0.23% $239.8M Benchmark Subject
RR
Richtech Robotics Inc. (Class B)
E 30/100 β€” 35.9% -6.7% -0.94% $236.4M /rr-vs-mvst β†’
SERV
Serve Robotics Inc.
E 33/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -5.96% $246.2M /serv-vs-mvst β†’
ALTG
Alta Equipment Group Inc. (Class A)
D 51/100 β€” 25.9% 4.0% +2.98% $248.3M /altg-vs-mvst β†’
CHPT
ChargePoint Holdings Inc.
D- 37/100 β€” 30.5% -35.0% +0.54% $248.9M /chpt-vs-mvst β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001760689

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) reported GAAP revenue of $427.5M (+12.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $379.8M , and +39.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$29.0M, operating cash flow of $75.9M, and free cash flow of $56.1M (+325.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, MVST closed FY2025 with $1.01B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $427.5M -$29.0M $75.9M $56.1M $1.01B β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $379.8M -$195.0M $2.8M -$24.9M $951.9M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $306.6M -$106.0M -$75.3M -$75.3M β€” β€”

3. MVST Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MVST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Microvast Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: MVST) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $0.62 (+0.23% 1D, market cap $239.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, MVST ranks #312 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MVST compare to RR and SERV in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MVST carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 28.6%, and ROIC of 1.8%. By comparison, RR (Richtech Robotics Inc. (Class B)) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.7%, cap $236.4M) and SERV (Serve Robotics Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $246.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MVST leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while ALTG leads on capital efficiency (4.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MVST?

Per MVST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001760689), Microvast Holdings Inc. generated $427.5M in revenue (+12.6% YoY), -$29.0M in net income, and $56.1M in free cash flow against $1.01B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MVST trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MVST last traded at $0.62 (+0.23% on volume of 2,683,241 shares), positioning the stock -1.59% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.63) and -55.07% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.38). Across its 52-week range of $0.47 to $5.85, MVST sits at the 2.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.70).

MVST Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does MVST pay a dividend and is it safe?

Microvast Holdings Inc. (MVST) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%