LSI Industries Inc. (LYTS) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±6.6% Move

$20.67 +1.03% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $20.67

LSI Industries Inc. (LYTS) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 67/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $771.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LYTS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LYTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, LSI Industries Inc. (NASDAQ: LYTS) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 67/100 at a spot price of $20.67 (+1.03% 1D, market cap $771.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LYTS ranks #242 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LYTS compare to SKYX and PCLA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Building Products), LYTS carries a Roarable C+ (67/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 31.6x, gross margin of 24.7%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, SKYX (SKYX Platforms Corp.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $107.2M) and PCLA (PicoCELA Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $106.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, AYI leads on earnings multiple (24.5x) while AYI leads on capital efficiency (13.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LYTS?
▼

Per LYTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0000763532), LSI Industries Inc. generated $573.4M in revenue (+22.1% YoY), $24.4M in net income, and $34.7M in free cash flow against $396.3M in total assets and $27.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $20.67 (+0.00%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 67/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 56.4% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510067
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk B-
Cash (14)Whales (12)SEC (13)Macro (15)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+4.1% Base Target
$29 Bull$22 Base$17 Bear
📬 FREE LYTS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LYTS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (67/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LYTS SCORES 67/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+15/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 34% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 44.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+14/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 6% FCF Margin ($34.7M FCF) & 24.7% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-8 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
59
Grade C$20.65-4.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
62
Grade C+$19.72+2.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
64
Grade C+$20.27+2% Next Q
Current
67
Grade C+$20.67+1.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (59) → C+ (67)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LYTS Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 67/100 (C+) score, LYTS faces multiple-compression risk if 31.6x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 22.2% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($20.31) or 200D SMA ($22.03) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($21.51) toward Bear Floor ($16.78).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LYTS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LYTS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 28, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 28, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±6.6% Swing Band

±$1.36 Expected Swing
$19.31 (-6.6%)Spot $20.67$22.03 (+6.6%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

LYTS Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 67/100

Trailing EPS: $0.65 • YoY Revenue Growth: 22.1%

Model Bullish Setup (67/100)Model Risk Weight (33/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-06-30$573.4M$24.4M$34.7M24.7%
FY 20242024-06-30$469.6M$25.0M$38.0M28.4%
FY 20232023-06-30$497.0M$25.8M$49.6M24.7%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating LYTS & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on LYTS
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LYTS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -14.97%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-10-30O $20.39H $20.67L $19.49C $20.67VOL 413.9K
RES: $20.86SUP: $17.68SMA50: $20.31SMA200: $22.03
$27.94$25.55$23.15$20.76$18.37RES $20.86SUP $17.68$20.672026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LYTS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
24.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +22.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LYTS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LYTS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LYTS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LYTS)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #242 of 1011 ⚔️ SKYX vs LYTS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (LYTS vs. SKYX, PCLA, OESX, AYI)

Industry: Building Products (12 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, LSI Industries Inc. (LYTS) ranks #242 by composite RQD confidence (67/100, grade C+) and #543 by equity capitalization ($771.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AYI leads on earnings valuation at 24.5x trailing P/E, while AYI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.9% ROIC and 47.8% gross margin. AYI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 78/100 (B+) compared with LYTS at 67/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LYTS ACTIVE
LSI Industries Inc.
C+ 67/100 31.6x 24.7% — +1.03% $771.1M Benchmark Subject
SKYX
SKYX Platforms Corp.
E 33/100 — 30.3% -35.0% -4.32% $107.2M /skyx-vs-lyts →
PCLA
PicoCELA Inc.
C+ 67/100 — — — +86.09% $106.7M /pcla-vs-lyts →
OESX
Orion Energy Systems Inc.
D- 36/100 — 32.6% -8.0% +1.98% $83.4M /oesx-vs-lyts →
AYI
Acuity Inc.
B+ 78/100 24.5x 47.8% 13.9% +3.24% $9.72B /ayi-vs-lyts →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0000763532

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), LSI Industries Inc. (LYTS) reported GAAP revenue of $573.4M (+22.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $469.6M , and +15.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $24.4M, operating cash flow of $38.1M, and free cash flow of $34.7M (-8.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, LYTS closed FY2025 with $396.3M in total assets against $27.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-06-30 $573.4M $24.4M $38.1M $34.7M $396.3M $27.9M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-06-30 $469.6M $25.0M $43.4M $38.0M $344.5M $34.6M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-06-30 $497.0M $25.8M $49.6M $49.6M — —

3. LYTS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LYTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, LSI Industries Inc. (NASDAQ: LYTS) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 67/100 at a spot price of $20.67 (+1.03% 1D, market cap $771.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LYTS ranks #242 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LYTS compare to SKYX and PCLA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Building Products), LYTS carries a Roarable C+ (67/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 31.6x, gross margin of 24.7%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, SKYX (SKYX Platforms Corp.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $107.2M) and PCLA (PicoCELA Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $106.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, AYI leads on earnings multiple (24.5x) while AYI leads on capital efficiency (13.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LYTS?

Per LYTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0000763532), LSI Industries Inc. generated $573.4M in revenue (+22.1% YoY), $24.4M in net income, and $34.7M in free cash flow against $396.3M in total assets and $27.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LYTS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LYTS last traded at $20.67 (+1.03% on volume of 199,854 shares), positioning the stock +1.77% above its 50-day simple moving average ($20.31) and -6.17% below its 200-day simple moving average ($22.03). Across its 52-week range of $17.21 to $27.36, LYTS sits at the 34.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.6% ($19.31 to $22.03).

LYTS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is LYTS's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, LSI Industries Inc. (LYTS)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 28, 2026.

How much is LYTS stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±6.6% event move for LYTS, spanning a range between $19.31 and $22.03.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%