COLUMBUS, Ohio, October 29, 2026--Intellinetics, Inc. (NYSE American: INLX), a digital transformation solutions provider, today announced that it will report its financial results for the third quarter of 2026, the perio
Why INLX Stock slipped -1.89% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 3% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 35 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 15 pts from forensic ceiling
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INLX Turnaround Squeeze
While INLX currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to SEC 10-K Forensic Risk (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.06) and Max Pain ($4.37) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.81.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why INLX Stock slipped -1.89% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) slipped -1.89% to $4.16, trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($4 – $9.34). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-12% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($4 – $9.34) with RSI-14 at 35 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $4.16 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 66% gross margin and $579493 annual free cash flow.
COLUMBUS, Ohio, October 28, 2026--Intellinetics, Inc. (NYSE American: INLX), a digital transformation solutions provider, today announced the appointments of Ryan Bell as Chief Technology Officer and Fiona Beckstrom as V
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INLX)
- ✓Walkthrough of INLX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
INLX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -8.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INLX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INLX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INLX)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INLX vs. AWRE, EXYN, BMR, SNAL)
Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) ranks #565 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #613 by equity capitalization ($18.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INLX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while INLX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -12.4% ROIC and 66.0% gross margin. INLX currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 39/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INLX
ACTIVE
Intellinetics Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | 66.0% | -12.4% | -1.89% | $18.7M | Benchmark Subject |
| AWRE Aware Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -27.5% | -7.92% | $18.8M | /awre-vs-inlx → |
| EXYN Exyn Technologies Inc. | D- | 38/100 | — | 36.0% | -35.0% | -2.34% | $19.9M | /exyn-vs-inlx → |
| BMR Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share | E | 27/100 | — | 89.7% | -32.3% | -2.98% | $20.2M | /bmr-vs-inlx → |
| SNAL Snail Inc. (Class A) | E | 33/100 | — | 27.6% | -35.0% | +1.72% | $21.2M | /snal-vs-inlx → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001081745In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) reported GAAP revenue of $16.6M (-8.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.0M , and -1.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.9M, operating cash flow of $933.9K, and free cash flow of $579.5K (-83.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, INLX closed FY2025 with $17.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.62, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $16.6M | -$1.9M | $933.9K | $579.5K | $17.3M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $18.0M | -$546.2K | $3.9M | $3.4M | $18.6M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $16.9M | $519.3K | $784.7K | $784.7K | — | — |
3. INLX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs INLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Intellinetics Inc. (NYSE: INLX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $4.16 (-1.89% 1D, market cap $18.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INLX ranks #565 in composite RQD confidence.
How does INLX compare to AWRE and EXYN in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INLX carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 66.0%, and ROIC of -12.4%. By comparison, AWRE (Aware Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.5%, cap $18.8M) and EXYN (Exyn Technologies Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $19.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INLX leads on capital efficiency (-12.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INLX?
Per INLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001081745), Intellinetics Inc. generated $16.6M in revenue (-8.0% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and $579.5K in free cash flow against $17.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is INLX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
INLX last traded at $4.16 (-1.89% on volume of 8,611 shares), positioning the stock -17.79% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.06) and -34.80% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.38). Across its 52-week range of $4.00 to $9.34, INLX sits at the 3.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.64 to $4.68).
INLX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is INLX stock moving today?
Why INLX Stock slipped -1.89% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-12% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.