Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$4.04 -2.88% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.01

Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $18.7M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INLX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Intellinetics Inc. (NYSE: INLX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.04 (-2.88% 1D, market cap $18.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INLX ranks #625 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INLX compare to AWRE and EXYN in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INLX carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 66.0%, and ROIC of -12.4%. By comparison, AWRE (Aware Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.5%, cap $18.8M) and EXYN (Exyn Technologies Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $19.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INLX leads on capital efficiency (-12.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INLX?
β–Ό

Per INLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001081745), Intellinetics Inc. generated $16.6M in revenue (-8.0% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and $579.5K in free cash flow against $17.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.01 (-0.71%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 3.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (5)Macro (8)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.1% Base Target
$10 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE INLX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INLX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY INLX SCORES 29/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (28% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+7/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 35% Net Buy β€’ Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
37
Grade E$5.01-3.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
34
Grade E$4.85-15.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
32
Grade E$4.10-1.5% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$4.04-9.8% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (37) β†’ E (29)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INLX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While INLX currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.03) and Max Pain ($4.24) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.92.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INLXβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œINLX Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How INLX Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$579.5K (3.5% FCF Margin)
Revenue$16.6MGross Profit $11.0M (66%)Cost of Sales $5.6MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $11.0MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $16.9M
FY24
Rev $18.0M
FY25
Rev $16.6M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$16.6M66%-10.8%-$1.9M$579.5K-12.4%
FY 2024$18.0M63.1%-1%-$546.2K$3.4M-1.7%
FY 2023$16.9M66%6.6%$519.3K$784.7K-12.4%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INLX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of INLX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INLX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -42.29%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $4.24H $4.24L $4.04C $4.04VOL 8.6K
RES: $6.83SUP: $3.39SMA50: $5.03SMA200: $6.36
$9.60$8.08$6.56$5.05$3.53RES $6.83SUP $3.39$4.042026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INLX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -8.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INLX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INLX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INLX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INLX)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INLX vs. AWRE, EXYN, BMR, SNAL)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) ranks #625 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #613 by equity capitalization ($18.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INLX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while INLX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -12.4% ROIC and 66.0% gross margin. EXYN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 35/100 (D-) compared with INLX at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INLX ACTIVE
Intellinetics Inc.
E 29/100 β€” 66.0% -12.4% -2.88% $18.7M Benchmark Subject
AWRE
Aware Inc.
E 31/100 β€” β€” -27.5% +3.17% $18.8M /awre-vs-inlx β†’
EXYN
Exyn Technologies Inc.
D- 35/100 β€” 36.0% -35.0% -7.60% $19.9M /exyn-vs-inlx β†’
BMR
Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share
E 23/100 β€” 89.7% -32.3% -11.92% $20.2M /bmr-vs-inlx β†’
SNAL
Snail Inc. (Class A)
E 22/100 β€” 27.6% -35.0% -0.84% $21.2M /snal-vs-inlx β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001081745

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) reported GAAP revenue of $16.6M (-8.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.0M , and -1.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.9M, operating cash flow of $933.9K, and free cash flow of $579.5K (-83.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, INLX closed FY2025 with $17.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.62, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $16.6M -$1.9M $933.9K $579.5K $17.3M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $18.0M -$546.2K $3.9M $3.4M $18.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $16.9M $519.3K $784.7K $784.7K β€” β€”

3. INLX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Intellinetics Inc. (NYSE: INLX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.04 (-2.88% 1D, market cap $18.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INLX ranks #625 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INLX compare to AWRE and EXYN in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INLX carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 66.0%, and ROIC of -12.4%. By comparison, AWRE (Aware Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.5%, cap $18.8M) and EXYN (Exyn Technologies Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $19.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INLX leads on capital efficiency (-12.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INLX?

Per INLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001081745), Intellinetics Inc. generated $16.6M in revenue (-8.0% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and $579.5K in free cash flow against $17.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INLX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INLX last traded at $4.04 (-2.88% on volume of 16,454 shares), positioning the stock -19.68% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.03) and -36.48% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.36). Across its 52-week range of $4.00 to $9.45, INLX sits at the 0.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($3.53 to $4.55).

INLX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Intellinetics Inc. (INLX)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), INLX converted $16.6M of revenue into a 66% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $579493 in free cash flow (3.5% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 29/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

INLX β€” Intellinetics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:50:06Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, INLX scores 29 out of 100 and receives a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are scored as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 6 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is -12.4% and FCF yield is 3.1%. Negative ROIC means the business is not currently generating returns above its capital base, while a 3.1% FCF yield indicates modest cash generation relative to market value.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. The RQD rating describes institutional accumulation and options positioning. This is the weakest pillar, suggesting limited institutional support in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 7 / 20. The RQD rating cites SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score is low, indicating insider and congressional signals provide little positive conviction.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is noted. The score reflects a market-neutral risk profile without a strong macro tailwind identified in the source.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 0.62, Piotroski F is 5 out of 9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The Altman Z value is a distress-zone reading and the Piotroski score is mid-range, collectively flagging balance sheet risk.

For a prospective investor, the rating points to a stock where the cash engine, institutional support, insider signals, and balance sheet all score below midpoint. The upside case rests on FCF yield and the possibility of a turnaround, while the valuation tradeoff is that the price of $4.16 sits near the bottom of its 52-week range, which may reflect the forensic concerns rather than a discount alone. This is an educational reading of the rating, not personalized advice.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$16.6M$-1.8M$-1.9MN/A$0.6MN/AN/A
FY 2024$18.0M$-0.2M$-0.5MN/A$3.4M$2.5MN/A
FY 2023$16.9M$1.1M$0.5MN/A$0.8MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $18.0M in FY 2024 to $16.6M in FY 2025, and the company moved from operating income of $1.1M in FY 2023 to operating losses in both later years. Per the market data, operating margin is -10.8% and net margin is -11.3%, with ROIC at -12.4%. The Altman Z-Score of 0.62, Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5 are reported in the Roarable RQD rating. Cash and debt are not reported for FY 2025.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Earnings event: A Q3 2026 financial results conference call is scheduled for November 12 (YELLOW, market wire).
  • Insider activity: A director purchase of $834 in company stock was reported (YELLOW, market wire).
  • Leadership: Ryan Bell was appointed Chief Technology Officer (YELLOW, market wire).
  • Growth strategy: Reporting describes a SaaS-led growth strategy with technology and services leadership appointments (GREEN, catalyst). This is the only item flagged as a catalyst rather than general market wire.
  • Market movement: INLX appeared among information technology stocks moving in an intraday session (YELLOW, market wire).

Per the butterfly supply-chain graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drove the revenue decline from $18.0M in FY 2024 to $16.6M in FY 2025, and is the SaaS transition expected to reverse it?
  • Why are cash and debt figures absent for FY 2025, and what is the current liquidity position?
  • What is the basis for the Altman Z-Score of 0.62, and how does the company plan to address the balance sheet risk it signals?
  • Does the FY 2025 FCF of $0.6M reflect sustainable cash generation, given the decline from $3.4M in FY 2024?
  • What will the November 12 earnings call reveal about margin trajectory from the current -10.8% operating margin?

INLX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to INLX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INLX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $4.04?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INLX 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INLX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.66 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is INLX (E β€’ RQD 29/100) a Buy at $4.16?

Welcome to the INLX (Intellinetics Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 29/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.24 (-22.1%)
Spot @ $4.16

Pump the brakes on INLX β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on INLX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 66.0% gross margins. Unless Intellinetics Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.99 (+20.0%)
Spot @ $4.16

INLX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on INLX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $4.16 (52-wk range $4.00 - $9.45), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%