Oil slips more than 1% as talks continue on ending Iran war Reuters
Why GDC Stock surged +6.30% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
GD Culture Group Limited (GDC) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 51/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is GDC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, GD Culture Group Limited (NASDAQ: GDC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 51/100 at a spot price of $1.35 (+6.30% 1D, market cap $5.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, GDC ranks #152 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does GDC compare to HUDI and INHD in the Materials sector?
▼
Within the Materials sector (Steel/Iron Ore), GDC carries a Roarable D (51/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -1.0%. By comparison, HUDI (Huadi International Group Co. Ltd.) holds a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $7.5M) and INHD (Inno Holdings Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -34.4%, cap $9.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FRD leads on earnings multiple (15.9x) while FRD leads on capital efficiency (13.7% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GDC?
▼
Per GDC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001641398), GD Culture Group Limited generated $0 in revenue, -$186.9M in net income, and -$6.8M in free cash flow against $670.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 44 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GDC Turnaround Squeeze
While GDC currently carries a cautious 51/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.36) and Max Pain ($1.42) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2,147.25.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why GDC Stock surged +6.30% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
GD Culture Group Limited (GDC) surged +6.30% to $1.35, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.05 – $2045). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-1% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.05 – $2045) with RSI-14 at 44 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.35 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Nine people dead in Learjet crash in south Florida, officials say Reuters
Iran's IRGC Navy says two tankers 'exploded' after hitting mines in Hormuz Reuters
The market could use a few victories in the days ahead, which will be filled with more earnings, an election, and jobs data.
Haley Stevens had lost the Democratic nomination for Senate in Michigan to Abdul El-Sayed earlier this year.
Israeli strikes kill eight people in Gaza - medics say Reuters
Russia's FSB says minor detained over park attack threat after US tip-off Reuters
Iran, Qatari mediators hold third day of talks to end US-Iran war Reuters
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GDC)
- ✓Walkthrough of GDC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
GDC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GDC today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GDC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GDC)
1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (GDC vs. HUDI, INHD, LUD, FRD)
Industry: Steel/Iron Ore (26 Tracked Issuers)Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, GD Culture Group Limited (GDC) ranks #152 by composite RQD confidence (51/100, grade D) and #265 by equity capitalization ($5.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FRD leads on earnings valuation at 15.9x trailing P/E, while FRD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.7% ROIC and — gross margin. FRD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with GDC at 51/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GDC
ACTIVE
GD Culture Group Limited | D | 51/100 | — | — | -1.0% | +6.30% | $5.6M | Benchmark Subject |
| HUDI Huadi International Group Co. Ltd. | D- | 43/100 | — | 10.8% | — | +6.93% | $7.5M | /hudi-vs-gdc → |
| INHD Inno Holdings Inc. | D- | 36/100 | — | 2.0% | -34.4% | -5.65% | $9.7M | /inhd-vs-gdc → |
| LUD Luda Technology Group Limited | D- | 38/100 | 158.9x | 17.7% | -4.7% | +2.09% | $88.5M | /lud-vs-gdc → |
| FRD Friedman Industries Inc. | C | 62/100 | 15.9x | — | 13.7% | +0.82% | $311.4M | /frd-vs-gdc → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001641398In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), GD Culture Group Limited (GDC) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$186.9M, operating cash flow of -$6.8M, and free cash flow of -$6.8M (-20.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, GDC closed FY2025 with $670.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $0 | -$186.9M | -$6.8M | -$6.8M | $670.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $0 | -$13.8M | -$5.7M | -$5.7M | $2.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $0 | -$12.5M | -$13.2M | -$13.2M | — | — |
3. GDC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs GDC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, GD Culture Group Limited (NASDAQ: GDC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 51/100 at a spot price of $1.35 (+6.30% 1D, market cap $5.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, GDC ranks #152 in composite RQD confidence.
How does GDC compare to HUDI and INHD in the Materials sector?
Within the Materials sector (Steel/Iron Ore), GDC carries a Roarable D (51/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -1.0%. By comparison, HUDI (Huadi International Group Co. Ltd.) holds a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $7.5M) and INHD (Inno Holdings Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -34.4%, cap $9.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FRD leads on earnings multiple (15.9x) while FRD leads on capital efficiency (13.7% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GDC?
Per GDC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001641398), GD Culture Group Limited generated $0 in revenue, -$186.9M in net income, and -$6.8M in free cash flow against $670.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is GDC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
GDC last traded at $1.35 (+6.30% on volume of 154,625 shares), positioning the stock -0.74% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.36) and -99.62% below its 200-day simple moving average ($358.32). Across its 52-week range of $1.05 to $2,045.00, GDC sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.18 to $1.52).
GDC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is GDC stock moving today?
Why GDC Stock surged +6.30% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-1% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.