Fiverr International just saw its stock drop 7.3% to US$8.39 after posting Q3 2026 numbers, capping a weak three month stretch where the share price also slipped. The headline result was not about revenue; it was the squ
Why FVRR Stock surged +12.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (FVRR) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 60/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FVRR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (NYSE: FVRR) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $9.05 (+12.01% 1D, market cap $325.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FVRR ranks #406 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FVRR compare to PSFE and RMNI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Business Services), FVRR carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.5x, gross margin of 81.6%, and ROIC of -0.3%. By comparison, PSFE (Paysafe Limited) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.9%, cap $291.4M) and RMNI (Rimini Street Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 10.0x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $372.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RMNI leads on earnings multiple (10.0x) while RMNI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FVRR?
▼
Per FVRR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001762301), Fiverr International Ltd. no par value generated $430.9M in revenue (+10.1% YoY), $21.0M in net income, and $103.9M in free cash flow against $684.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.2% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 7% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 46.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 11 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the FVRR Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 60/100 (C-) score, FVRR faces multiple-compression risk if 15.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 79.1% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($8.80) or 200D SMA ($10.67) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($9.13) toward Bear Floor ($7.12).
Why FVRR Stock surged +12.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (FVRR) surged +12.01% to $9.05, trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($8.01 – $22.84). Solid 82% profit margin (-0% return on capital), mixed timing at 16x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 7% of its 52-week range ($8.01 – $22.84) with RSI-14 at 46.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±7.2% around $9.05 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C- (Hold) backed by 81.6% gross margin and $103.9M annual free cash flow.
Fiverr faces falling revenue, client churn, AI disruption, and margin pressure despite a low valuation. Read here for a detailed analysis of FVRR stock.
JP Morgan analyst Doug Anmuth maintains Fiverr Intl (NYSE:FVRR) with a Neutral and lowers the price target from $10 to $9.
Operating expenses are declining even as the company pivots to higher-value projects, testing whether cost discipline can sustain growth amid search headwinds.
CEO pivots to AI-agentic experiences as marketplace faces search disruption.
Moby summary of Fiverr International Ltd.'s Q3 2026 earnings call
Fiverr International (NYSE:FVRR) reported third-quarter results above its prior guidance, supported by its services business and expense controls, while management said marketplace traffic pressures tied to changes in on
Needham analyst Bernie McTernan reiterates Fiverr Intl (NYSE:FVRR) from Hold to Hold.
Fiverr International Ltd. (FVRR) Q3 2026 Earnings Call October 29, 2026 8:30 AM EDTCompany ParticipantsEmily Greenstein - Senior Investor Relations...
Shares of online freelance marketplace Fiverr (NYSE:FVRR) jumped 6.3% in the morning session after the company reported third-quarter 2026 financial results and raised its full-year guidance ranges.
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (FVRR Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
FVRR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +10.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FVRR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FVRR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FVRR)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (FVRR vs. PSFE, RMNI, ZH, ADV)
Industry: Business Services (90 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (FVRR) ranks #406 by composite RQD confidence (60/100, grade C-) and #638 by equity capitalization ($325.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RMNI leads on earnings valuation at 10.0x trailing P/E, while RMNI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 60.4% gross margin. FVRR currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 60/100 (C-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FVRR
ACTIVE
Fiverr International Ltd. no par value | C- | 60/100 | 15.5x | 81.6% | -0.3% | +12.01% | $325.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| PSFE Paysafe Limited | D- | 40/100 | — | 56.4% | 1.9% | +3.72% | $291.4M | /psfe-vs-fvrr → |
| RMNI Rimini Street Inc. | C- | 60/100 | 10.0x | 60.4% | 85.0% | -0.87% | $372.5M | /rmni-vs-fvrr → |
| ZH Zhihu Inc. each representing three (3) (Class A) | E | 21/100 | — | 59.9% | -35.0% | -3.07% | $273.5M | /zh-vs-fvrr → |
| ADV Advantage Solutions Inc. (Class A) | D | 44/100 | — | — | -5.1% | +5.60% | $389.3M | /adv-vs-fvrr → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001762301In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (FVRR) reported GAAP revenue of $430.9M (+10.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $391.5M , and +19.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $21.0M, operating cash flow of $104.6M, and free cash flow of $103.9M (+27.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, FVRR closed FY2025 with $684.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.97, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $430.9M | $21.0M | $104.6M | $103.9M | $684.6M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $391.5M | $18.2M | $83.1M | $81.8M | $1.07B | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $361.4M | $3.7M | $83.2M | $83.2M | — | — |
3. FVRR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FVRR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (NYSE: FVRR) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $9.05 (+12.01% 1D, market cap $325.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FVRR ranks #406 in composite RQD confidence.
How does FVRR compare to PSFE and RMNI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Business Services), FVRR carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.5x, gross margin of 81.6%, and ROIC of -0.3%. By comparison, PSFE (Paysafe Limited) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.9%, cap $291.4M) and RMNI (Rimini Street Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 10.0x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $372.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RMNI leads on earnings multiple (10.0x) while RMNI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FVRR?
Per FVRR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001762301), Fiverr International Ltd. no par value generated $430.9M in revenue (+10.1% YoY), $21.0M in net income, and $103.9M in free cash flow against $684.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FVRR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FVRR last traded at $9.05 (+12.01% on volume of 3,045,995 shares), positioning the stock +2.84% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.80) and -15.18% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.67). Across its 52-week range of $8.01 to $22.84, FVRR sits at the 7.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.2% ($8.40 to $9.70).
FVRR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is FVRR stock moving today?
Why FVRR Stock surged +12.01% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Solid 82% profit margin (-0% return on capital), mixed timing at 16x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.