Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (FVRR) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±7.2% Move

$9.05 +12.01% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.23

Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (FVRR) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 60/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $325.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on FVRR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is FVRR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (NYSE: FVRR) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $9.05 (+12.01% 1D, market cap $325.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FVRR ranks #406 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does FVRR compare to PSFE and RMNI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Business Services), FVRR carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.5x, gross margin of 81.6%, and ROIC of -0.3%. By comparison, PSFE (Paysafe Limited) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.9%, cap $291.4M) and RMNI (Rimini Street Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 10.0x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $372.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RMNI leads on earnings multiple (10.0x) while RMNI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FVRR?
▼

Per FVRR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001762301), Fiverr International Ltd. no par value generated $430.9M in revenue (+10.1% YoY), $21.0M in net income, and $103.9M in free cash flow against $684.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.23 (+1.97%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) • 24.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 60/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.5% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510060
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (9)Whales (15)SEC (12)Macro (13)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.9% Base Target
$24 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE FVRR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for FVRR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (60/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY FVRR SCORES 60/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+15/20 pts (25% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.2% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 7% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 46.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 11 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$8.72-1.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
55
Grade C$8.59-1.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
57
Grade C$8.45+7.1% Next Q
Current
60
Grade C-$9.05+0.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (52) → C- (60)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the FVRR Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 60/100 (C-) score, FVRR faces multiple-compression risk if 15.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 79.1% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($8.80) or 200D SMA ($10.67) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($9.13) toward Bear Floor ($7.12).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $FVRR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “FVRR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±7.2% Swing Band

±$0.65 Expected Swing
$8.40 (-7.2%)Spot $9.05$9.70 (+7.2%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

FVRR Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 60/100

Trailing EPS: $0.58 • YoY Revenue Growth: 10.1%

Model Bullish Setup (60/100)Model Risk Weight (40/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$430.9M$21.0M$103.9M81.6%
FY 20242024-12-31$391.5M$18.2M$81.8M82%
FY 20232023-12-31$361.4M$3.7M$83.2M81.6%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating FVRR & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on FVRR
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
FVRR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -22.25%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $8.87H $9.05L $8.31C $9.05VOL 2.06M
RES: $11.29SUP: $7.99SMA50: $8.80SMA200: $10.67
$19.38$16.30$13.22$10.14$7.05RES $11.29SUP $7.99$9.052026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

FVRR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
7.9%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +10.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FVRR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FVRR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for FVRR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FVRR)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #406 of 1011 ⚔️ PSFE vs FVRR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (FVRR vs. PSFE, RMNI, ZH, ADV)

Industry: Business Services (90 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (FVRR) ranks #406 by composite RQD confidence (60/100, grade C-) and #638 by equity capitalization ($325.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RMNI leads on earnings valuation at 10.0x trailing P/E, while RMNI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 60.4% gross margin. FVRR currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 60/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
FVRR ACTIVE
Fiverr International Ltd. no par value
C- 60/100 15.5x 81.6% -0.3% +12.01% $325.4M Benchmark Subject
PSFE
Paysafe Limited
D- 40/100 — 56.4% 1.9% +3.72% $291.4M /psfe-vs-fvrr →
RMNI
Rimini Street Inc.
C- 60/100 10.0x 60.4% 85.0% -0.87% $372.5M /rmni-vs-fvrr →
ZH
Zhihu Inc. each representing three (3) (Class A)
E 21/100 — 59.9% -35.0% -3.07% $273.5M /zh-vs-fvrr →
ADV
Advantage Solutions Inc. (Class A)
D 44/100 — — -5.1% +5.60% $389.3M /adv-vs-fvrr →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001762301

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (FVRR) reported GAAP revenue of $430.9M (+10.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $391.5M , and +19.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $21.0M, operating cash flow of $104.6M, and free cash flow of $103.9M (+27.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, FVRR closed FY2025 with $684.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.97, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $430.9M $21.0M $104.6M $103.9M $684.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $391.5M $18.2M $83.1M $81.8M $1.07B —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $361.4M $3.7M $83.2M $83.2M — —

3. FVRR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is FVRR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (NYSE: FVRR) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $9.05 (+12.01% 1D, market cap $325.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FVRR ranks #406 in composite RQD confidence.

How does FVRR compare to PSFE and RMNI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Business Services), FVRR carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.5x, gross margin of 81.6%, and ROIC of -0.3%. By comparison, PSFE (Paysafe Limited) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.9%, cap $291.4M) and RMNI (Rimini Street Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 10.0x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $372.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RMNI leads on earnings multiple (10.0x) while RMNI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FVRR?

Per FVRR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001762301), Fiverr International Ltd. no par value generated $430.9M in revenue (+10.1% YoY), $21.0M in net income, and $103.9M in free cash flow against $684.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is FVRR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

FVRR last traded at $9.05 (+12.01% on volume of 3,045,995 shares), positioning the stock +2.84% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.80) and -15.18% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.67). Across its 52-week range of $8.01 to $22.84, FVRR sits at the 7.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.2% ($8.40 to $9.70).

FVRR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is FVRR's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Fiverr International Ltd. no par value (FVRR)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is FVRR stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±7.2% event move for FVRR, spanning a range between $8.4 and $9.7.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%