Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. (ESQ) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±6.5% Move

$127.70 -0.88% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $127.26

Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. (ESQ) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 52/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.55B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ESQ Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ESQ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESQ) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $127.70 (-0.88% 1D, market cap $1.55B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, ESQ ranks #760 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ESQ compare to INTR and BLX in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Commercial Banks), ESQ carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, INTR (Inter & Co. Inc. (Class A)) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.84B) and BLX (Bladex Inc. Class E) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.98B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NTB leads on earnings multiple (9.9x) while NTB leads on capital efficiency (20.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ESQ?
▼

Per ESQ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001531031), Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $56.7M in free cash flow against $2.37B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $127.25 (-0.35%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.68% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 1.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 52/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 50.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510052
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D
Cash (14)Whales (8)SEC (10)Macro (10)CEO (10)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.7% Base Target
$147 Bull$124 Base$97 Bear
📬 FREE ESQ RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ESQ)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (52/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ESQ SCORES 52/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+14/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 1.4% FCF Margin ($56.7M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (19% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
44
Grade D$118.57+0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
47
Grade D$118.89+3.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
49
Grade D$123.54+3.4% Next Q
Current
52
Grade D+$127.70-1.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (44) → D+ (52)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ESQ Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While ESQ currently carries a cautious 52/100 (D+) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($119.34) and Max Pain ($134.09) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $146.61.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-0.68% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ESQ• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ESQ Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±6.5% Swing Band

±$8.30 Expected Swing
$119.40 (-6.5%)Spot $127.70$136.00 (+6.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

ESQ Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 52/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (52/100)Model Risk Weight (48/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$0$0$56.7M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$0$0$41.5M52%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ESQ)

  • ✓Walkthrough of ESQ's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ESQ // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +21.48%▲ ASCENDING TRIANGLE
2026-10-30O $127.3H $128.2L $124.4C $127.7VOL 140.7K
RES: $133.0SUP: $115.7SMA50: $119.3SMA200: $114.4
$136.8$127.8$118.7$109.6$100.6RES $133.0SUP $115.7$127.72026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ESQ Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ESQ today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ESQ. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ESQ today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ESQ)

Financials Rank #760 of 1096 ⚔️ INTR vs ESQ Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (ESQ vs. INTR, BLX, NTB, BBAR)

Industry: Commercial Banks (34 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. (ESQ) ranks #760 by composite RQD confidence (52/100, grade D+) and #477 by equity capitalization ($1.55B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NTB leads on earnings valuation at 9.9x trailing P/E, while NTB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 20.3% ROIC and — gross margin. NTB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with ESQ at 52/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ESQ ACTIVE
Esquire Financial Holdings Inc.
D+ 52/100 — — — -0.88% $1.55B Benchmark Subject
INTR
Inter & Co. Inc. (Class A)
C- 61/100 — — — +1.46% $1.84B /intr-vs-esq →
BLX
Bladex Inc. Class E
D+ 57/100 — — — +1.37% $1.98B /blx-vs-esq →
NTB
Bank of N.T. Butterfield & Son Limited Voting
C 65/100 9.9x — 20.3% -1.50% $2.29B /ntb-vs-esq →
BBAR
Banco BBVA Argentina S.A. ADS
D 51/100 — — — +1.01% $2.44B /bbar-vs-esq →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001531031

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. (ESQ) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $59.8M, and free cash flow of $56.7M (+36.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, ESQ closed FY2025 with $2.37B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $0 $59.8M $56.7M $2.37B —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 $0 $42.2M $41.5M $1.89B —

3. ESQ Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ESQ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESQ) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $127.70 (-0.88% 1D, market cap $1.55B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, ESQ ranks #760 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ESQ compare to INTR and BLX in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Commercial Banks), ESQ carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, INTR (Inter & Co. Inc. (Class A)) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.84B) and BLX (Bladex Inc. Class E) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.98B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NTB leads on earnings multiple (9.9x) while NTB leads on capital efficiency (20.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ESQ?

Per ESQ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001531031), Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $56.7M in free cash flow against $2.37B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ESQ trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ESQ last traded at $127.70 (-0.88% on volume of 130,078 shares), positioning the stock +7.01% above its 50-day simple moving average ($119.34) and +11.63% above its 200-day simple moving average ($114.40). Across its 52-week range of $92.96 to $134.82, ESQ sits at the 83.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 56.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.5% ($119.40 to $136.00).

ESQ Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is ESQ's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. (ESQ)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is ESQ stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±6.5% event move for ESQ, spanning a range between $119.4 and $136.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%