Why EOSE Stock advanced +1.54% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 28/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is EOSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EOSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $1.98 (+1.54% 1D, market cap $721.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, EOSE ranks #465 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does EOSE compare to MLAB and ENVX in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EOSE carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $744.4M) and ENVX (Enovix Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $770.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EOSE?
▼
Per EOSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805077), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) generated $114.2M in revenue (+631.8% YoY), -$969.6M in net income, and -$265.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $812.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 35.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EOSE Turnaround Squeeze
While EOSE currently carries a cautious 28/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.03) and Max Pain ($2.08) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.85.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why EOSE Stock advanced +1.54% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) advanced +1.54% to $1.98, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.59 – $19.86). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.59 – $19.86) with RSI-14 at 35.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.98 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 0% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Eos Energy Enterprises (EOSE) doesn't possess the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
I still expect Eos Energy to miss near-term targets, which in turn would put pressure on liquidity next year. Read why EOSE stock is a Hold.
Investors grew wary of the companies’ ability to execute their business plans and manage their finances.
It's not only the company's growing backlog that charged up the bulls this morning.
Investing.com -- Eos Energy Enterprises Inc (NASDAQ:EOSE) stock rose 2.5% in early trading Monday after the zinc-based battery maker posted preliminary third-quarter revenue that topped Wall Street estimates, driven by e
PITTSBURGH, Oct. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. (NASDAQ: EOSE) (“Eos” or the “Company”), America’s leading innovator in designing, manufacturing, and providing zinc-based long-duration energy s
Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. (NASDAQ:EOSE) ("Eos" or the "Company"), America’s leading innovator in designing, manufacturing, and providing zinc-based long-duration energy storage (LDES) systems sourced
Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. (NASDAQ:EOSE) ("Eos" or the "Company"), America’s leading innovator in designing, manufacturing, and providing zinc-based long-duration energy storage (LDES) systems sourced
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EOSE)
- ✓Walkthrough of EOSE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
EOSE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EOSE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EOSE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EOSE)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (EOSE vs. MLAB, ENVX, KRNT, GHM)
Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) ranks #465 by composite RQD confidence (28/100, grade E) and #279 by equity capitalization ($721.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GHM leads on earnings valuation at 67.3x trailing P/E, while GHM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.9% ROIC and 23.5% gross margin. MLAB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with EOSE at 28/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EOSE
ACTIVE
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) | E | 28/100 | — | -30.0% | -35.0% | +1.54% | $721.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| MLAB Mesa Laboratories Inc. | D+ | 55/100 | 110.9x | 63.5% | 9.3% | +1.30% | $744.4M | /mlab-vs-eose → |
| ENVX Enovix Corporation | E | 31/100 | — | 19.2% | -20.5% | -0.28% | $770.3M | /envx-vs-eose → |
| KRNT Kornit Digital Ltd. | D | 50/100 | — | 44.3% | -4.0% | +0.11% | $780.7M | /krnt-vs-eose → |
| GHM Graham Corporation | D+ | 52/100 | 67.3x | 23.5% | 10.9% | +0.75% | $841.4M | /ghm-vs-eose → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001805077In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) reported GAAP revenue of $114.2M (+631.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $15.6M , and +597.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$969.6M, operating cash flow of -$211.2M, and free cash flow of -$265.0M (-41.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, EOSE closed FY2025 with $885.2M in total assets against $812.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $114.2M | -$969.6M | -$211.2M | -$265.0M | $885.2M | $812.9M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $15.6M | -$685.9M | -$153.9M | -$187.1M | $260.3M | $314.9M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $16.4M | -$229.5M | -$145.0M | -$145.0M | — | — |
3. EOSE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs EOSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EOSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $1.98 (+1.54% 1D, market cap $721.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, EOSE ranks #465 in composite RQD confidence.
How does EOSE compare to MLAB and ENVX in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EOSE carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $744.4M) and ENVX (Enovix Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $770.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EOSE?
Per EOSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805077), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) generated $114.2M in revenue (+631.8% YoY), -$969.6M in net income, and -$265.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $812.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is EOSE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
EOSE last traded at $1.98 (+1.54% on volume of 24,556,449 shares), positioning the stock -34.65% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.03) and -68.37% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.26). Across its 52-week range of $1.59 to $19.86, EOSE sits at the 2.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.73 to $2.23).
EOSE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is EOSE stock moving today?
Why EOSE Stock advanced +1.54% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.