Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$1.98 +1.54% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.98

Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 28/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $721.1M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on EOSE Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is EOSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-01, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EOSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $1.98 (+1.54% 1D, market cap $721.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, EOSE ranks #465 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does EOSE compare to MLAB and ENVX in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EOSE carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $744.4M) and ENVX (Enovix Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $770.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EOSE?
β–Ό

Per EOSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805077), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) generated $114.2M in revenue (+631.8% YoY), -$969.6M in net income, and -$265.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $812.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.98 (+0.09%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (28/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510028
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (9)SEC (5)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.6% Base Target
$21 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE EOSE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for EOSE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (28/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY EOSE SCORES 28/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (32% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (29% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 35.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
36
Grade E$2.52-27.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
33
Grade E$1.82-4.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
31
Grade E$1.73+14.5% Next Q
Current
28
Grade E$1.98-10% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (36) β†’ E (28)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EOSE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While EOSE currently carries a cautious 28/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.03) and Max Pain ($2.08) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.85.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $EOSEβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œEOSE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How EOSE Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$114.2MGross Profit $0 (0%)Cost of Sales $114.2MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $0Net Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $16.4M
FY24
Rev $15.6M
FY25
Rev $114.2M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$114.2M-50%-80%-$969.6M-$265.0M-45%
FY 2024$15.6M-50%-80%-$685.9M-$187.1M-45%
FY 2023$16.4M8%-80%-$229.5M-$145.0M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EOSE)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of EOSE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
EOSE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -70.45%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-10-30O $1.88H $1.98L $1.80C $1.98VOL 20.21M
RES: $2.68SUP: $1.40SMA50: $3.03SMA200: $6.26
$11.34$8.70$6.05$3.41$0.77RES $2.68SUP $1.40$1.982026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

EOSE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EOSE today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EOSE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for EOSE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EOSE)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (EOSE vs. MLAB, ENVX, KRNT, GHM)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) ranks #465 by composite RQD confidence (28/100, grade E) and #279 by equity capitalization ($721.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GHM leads on earnings valuation at 67.3x trailing P/E, while GHM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.9% ROIC and 23.5% gross margin. MLAB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with EOSE at 28/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
EOSE ACTIVE
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A)
E 28/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% +1.54% $721.1M Benchmark Subject
MLAB
Mesa Laboratories Inc.
D+ 55/100 110.9x 63.5% 9.3% +1.30% $744.4M /mlab-vs-eose β†’
ENVX
Enovix Corporation
E 31/100 β€” 19.2% -20.5% -0.28% $770.3M /envx-vs-eose β†’
KRNT
Kornit Digital Ltd.
D 50/100 β€” 44.3% -4.0% +0.11% $780.7M /krnt-vs-eose β†’
GHM
Graham Corporation
D+ 52/100 67.3x 23.5% 10.9% +0.75% $841.4M /ghm-vs-eose β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001805077

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE) reported GAAP revenue of $114.2M (+631.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $15.6M , and +597.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$969.6M, operating cash flow of -$211.2M, and free cash flow of -$265.0M (-41.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, EOSE closed FY2025 with $885.2M in total assets against $812.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $114.2M -$969.6M -$211.2M -$265.0M $885.2M $812.9M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $15.6M -$685.9M -$153.9M -$187.1M $260.3M $314.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $16.4M -$229.5M -$145.0M -$145.0M β€” β€”

3. EOSE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is EOSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: EOSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $1.98 (+1.54% 1D, market cap $721.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, EOSE ranks #465 in composite RQD confidence.

How does EOSE compare to MLAB and ENVX in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), EOSE carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $744.4M) and ENVX (Enovix Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $770.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EOSE?

Per EOSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001805077), Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) generated $114.2M in revenue (+631.8% YoY), -$969.6M in net income, and -$265.0M in free cash flow against $885.2M in total assets and $812.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is EOSE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

EOSE last traded at $1.98 (+1.54% on volume of 24,556,449 shares), positioning the stock -34.65% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.03) and -68.37% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.26). Across its 52-week range of $1.59 to $19.86, EOSE sits at the 2.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.73 to $2.23).

EOSE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A) (EOSE)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), EOSE converted $114.2M of revenue into a 0% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%