Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±10.3% Move

$13.34 -6.71% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $13.15

Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $887.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on DSP Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is DSP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: DSP) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $13.34 (-6.71% 1D, market cap $887.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, DSP ranks #263 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does DSP compare to TBLA and NXDR in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), DSP carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 106.2x, gross margin of 45.8%, and ROIC of 21.5%. By comparison, TBLA (Taboola.com Ltd.) holds a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 21.0x, ROIC 3.9%, cap $887.4M) and NXDR (Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.4%, cap $889.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TBLA leads on earnings multiple (21.0x) while DSP leads on capital efficiency (21.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DSP?
▼

Per DSP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001828791), Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) generated $344.2M in revenue (+19.0% YoY), $8.4M in net income, and $51.7M in free cash flow against $474.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (46% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 106x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $13.15 (-1.40%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 15% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 59/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510059
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk B-
Cash (15)Whales (3)SEC (16)Macro (12)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.4% Base Target
$16 Bull$13 Base$10 Bear
📬 FREE DSP RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for DSP)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (59/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY DSP SCORES 59/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (27% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.96 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 15% FCF Margin ($51.7M FCF) & 45.8% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
51
Grade C-$13.13-3.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
54
Grade C-$12.64+9.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$13.81-3.4% Next Q
Current
59
Grade C-$13.34+0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (51) → C- (59)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the DSP Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 59/100 (C-) score, DSP faces multiple-compression risk if 106.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Priced at 106x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 43.3% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($12.80) or 200D SMA ($11.77) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($13.40) toward Bear Floor ($10.45).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $DSP• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “DSP Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±10.3% Swing Band

±$1.37 Expected Swing
$11.97 (-10.3%)Spot $13.34$14.71 (+10.3%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

DSP Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 59/100

Trailing EPS: $0.13 • YoY Revenue Growth: 19%

Model Bullish Setup (59/100)Model Risk Weight (41/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$344.2M$8.4M$51.7M45.8%
FY 20242024-12-31$289.2M$2.4M$49.3M45.7%
FY 20232023-12-31$222.9M-$3.4M$37.8M45.8%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating DSP & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on DSP
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
DSP // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +22.84%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-10-30O $13.13H $13.34L $12.45C $13.34VOL 371.6K
RES: $14.54SUP: $9.01SMA50: $12.80SMA200: $11.77
$15.17$13.63$12.10$10.56$9.02RES $14.54SUP $9.01$13.342026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

DSP Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +19.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on DSP today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for DSP. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for DSP today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (DSP)

Technology Rank #263 of 714 ⚔️ TBLA vs DSP Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (DSP vs. TBLA, NXDR, CEVA, SIFY)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP) ranks #263 by composite RQD confidence (59/100, grade C-) and #362 by equity capitalization ($887.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TBLA leads on earnings valuation at 21.0x trailing P/E, while DSP leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 21.5% ROIC and 45.8% gross margin. TBLA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with DSP at 59/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
DSP ACTIVE
Viant Technology Inc. (Class A)
C- 59/100 106.2x 45.8% 21.5% -6.71% $887.1M Benchmark Subject
TBLA
Taboola.com Ltd.
B- 70/100 21.0x 29.8% 3.9% +1.15% $887.4M /tbla-vs-dsp →
NXDR
Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)
D 48/100 — 84.1% -15.4% -2.95% $889.8M /nxdr-vs-dsp →
CEVA
CEVA Inc.
D- 35/100 — 87.1% -3.0% -0.68% $905.2M /ceva-vs-dsp →
SIFY
Sify Technologies Limited
D+ 52/100 — — — +0.40% $914.8M /sify-vs-dsp →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001828791

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP) reported GAAP revenue of $344.2M (+19.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $289.2M , and +54.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $8.4M, operating cash flow of $52.6M, and free cash flow of $51.7M (+4.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, DSP closed FY2025 with $474.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.96, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $344.2M $8.4M $52.6M $51.7M $474.7M $0
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $289.2M $2.4M $51.8M $49.3M $440.8M $0
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $222.9M -$3.4M $37.8M $37.8M — —

3. DSP Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is DSP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: DSP) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $13.34 (-6.71% 1D, market cap $887.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, DSP ranks #263 in composite RQD confidence.

How does DSP compare to TBLA and NXDR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), DSP carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 106.2x, gross margin of 45.8%, and ROIC of 21.5%. By comparison, TBLA (Taboola.com Ltd.) holds a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 21.0x, ROIC 3.9%, cap $887.4M) and NXDR (Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.4%, cap $889.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TBLA leads on earnings multiple (21.0x) while DSP leads on capital efficiency (21.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DSP?

Per DSP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001828791), Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) generated $344.2M in revenue (+19.0% YoY), $8.4M in net income, and $51.7M in free cash flow against $474.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (46% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 106x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is DSP trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

DSP last traded at $13.34 (-6.71% on volume of 462,507 shares), positioning the stock +4.22% above its 50-day simple moving average ($12.80) and +13.34% above its 200-day simple moving average ($11.77). Across its 52-week range of $8.36 to $14.80, DSP sits at the 77.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.3% ($11.97 to $14.71).

DSP Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is DSP's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is DSP stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±10.3% event move for DSP, spanning a range between $11.97 and $14.71.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%