Gainers Amplitech Group, Inc. - Series B Right (NASDAQ:AMPGZ) shares increased by 14.8% to $0.07 during Wednesday's after-market session. Hub Cyber Security (NASDAQ:HUBC) stock rose 7.2% to $0.32. Upland Software
Why BGIN Stock advanced +1.68% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is BGIN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: BGIN) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.82 (+1.68% 1D, market cap $205.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, BGIN ranks #994 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does BGIN compare to LIEN and LDI in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), BGIN carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LIEN (Chicago Atlantic BDC Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 6.3x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $208.8M) and LDI (loanDepot Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $202.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PNNT leads on earnings multiple (6.0x) while LIEN leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BGIN?
▼
Per BGIN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001945565), Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) generated $67.4M in revenue (-77.7% YoY), -$177.0M in net income, and -$171.1M in free cash flow against $92.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 8% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 40 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BGIN Turnaround Squeeze
While BGIN currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.99) and Max Pain ($1.91) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.63.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why BGIN Stock advanced +1.68% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) advanced +1.68% to $1.82, trading at 8% of its 52-week range ($1.61 – $4.41). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 8% of its 52-week range ($1.61 – $4.41) with RSI-14 at 40 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.82 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BGIN)
- ✓Walkthrough of BGIN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
BGIN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BGIN today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BGIN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BGIN)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (BGIN vs. LIEN, LDI, PNNT, CPSS)
Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) ranks #994 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #878 by equity capitalization ($205.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PNNT leads on earnings valuation at 6.0x trailing P/E, while LIEN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and — gross margin. PNNT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with BGIN at 39/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BGIN
ACTIVE
Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +1.68% | $205.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| LIEN Chicago Atlantic BDC Inc. | D | 46/100 | 6.3x | — | 11.0% | +0.33% | $208.8M | /lien-vs-bgin → |
| LDI loanDepot Inc. (Class A) | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -27.9% | -3.16% | $202.4M | /ldi-vs-bgin → |
| PNNT PennantPark Investment Corporation | C | 65/100 | 6.0x | — | 7.2% | +2.73% | $196.5M | /pnnt-vs-bgin → |
| CPSS Consumer Portfolio Services Inc. | C | 63/100 | 11.3x | — | 6.2% | +1.32% | $218.2M | /cpss-vs-bgin → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001945565In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (BGIN) reported GAAP revenue of $67.4M (-77.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $302.3M , and -73.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$177.0M, operating cash flow of -$166.9M, and free cash flow of -$171.1M (+19.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, BGIN closed FY2025 with $92.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $67.4M | -$177.0M | -$166.9M | -$171.1M | $92.8M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $302.3M | $66.1M | -$199.3M | -$212.3M | $270.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $257.3M | $139.8M | -$31.3M | -$31.3M | — | — |
3. BGIN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs BGIN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: BGIN) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.82 (+1.68% 1D, market cap $205.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, BGIN ranks #994 in composite RQD confidence.
How does BGIN compare to LIEN and LDI in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), BGIN carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LIEN (Chicago Atlantic BDC Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 6.3x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $208.8M) and LDI (loanDepot Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $202.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PNNT leads on earnings multiple (6.0x) while LIEN leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BGIN?
Per BGIN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001945565), Bgin Blockchain Limited (Class A) generated $67.4M in revenue (-77.7% YoY), -$177.0M in net income, and -$171.1M in free cash flow against $92.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is BGIN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
BGIN last traded at $1.82 (+1.68% on volume of 14,339 shares), positioning the stock -8.54% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.99) and -28.06% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.53). Across its 52-week range of $1.61 to $4.41, BGIN sits at the 7.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.59 to $2.05).
BGIN Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is BGIN stock moving today?
Why BGIN Stock advanced +1.68% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.