Strengthening Patent Portfolio Builds Competitive Moat Across Consumer Gaming, Enterprise, and Defense Markets AUSTIN, Texas, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Virtuix Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VTIX), a leading developer of
Why VTIX Stock dropped -8.65% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (VTIX) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is VTIX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: VTIX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $0.61 (-8.65% 1D, market cap $20.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VTIX ranks #596 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does VTIX compare to MYND and WETH in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), VTIX carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 24.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MYND (Mynd.ai Inc.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $19.9M) and WETH (Wetouch Technology Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 41.4%, cap $11.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VTIX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WETH leads on capital efficiency (41.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTIX?
▼
Per VTIX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001606242), Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $4.3M in revenue (+18.4% YoY), -$16.8M in net income, and -$9.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $23.7K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VTIX Turnaround Squeeze
While VTIX currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.06) and Max Pain ($0.64) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $97.38.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why VTIX Stock dropped -8.65% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (VTIX) dropped -8.65% to $0.61, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.54 – $92.74). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.54 – $92.74) with RSI-14 at 19.2 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.61 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 24.6% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Strengthening Patent Portfolio Builds Competitive Moat Across Consumer Gaming, Enterprise, and Defense MarketsAUSTIN, Texas, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Virtuix Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ:VTIX), a leading developer of
Company to Host Second Quarter Fiscal Year 2027 Results Conference Call on Monday, November 16, 2026, at 8:30 a.m. Eastern Time AUSTIN, Texas, Oct. 27, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Virtuix Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VTIX) (“Virt
Virtuix Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ:VTIX) ("Virtuix" or the "Company"), a leading developer of AI-driven, full-body simulation systems, today announced that it expects to report strong revenue growth for the
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VTIX)
- ✓Walkthrough of VTIX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
VTIX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +18.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VTIX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VTIX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VTIX)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (VTIX vs. MYND, WETH, TACT, YIBO)
Industry: Computer peripheral equipment (18 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (VTIX) ranks #596 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #607 by equity capitalization ($20.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VTIX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while WETH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 41.4% ROIC and 96.0% gross margin. WETH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with VTIX at 37/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTIX
ACTIVE
Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) | D- | 37/100 | — | 24.6% | -35.0% | -8.65% | $20.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| MYND Mynd.ai Inc. | E | 29/100 | — | 21.0% | -35.0% | +23.88% | $19.9M | /mynd-vs-vtix → |
| WETH Wetouch Technology Inc. | B- | 70/100 | — | 96.0% | 41.4% | +4.73% | $11.9M | /weth-vs-vtix → |
| TACT TransAct Technologies Incorporated | C | 62/100 | — | 48.6% | -10.5% | +1.64% | $57.7M | /tact-vs-vtix → |
| YIBO Planet Image International Limited (Class A) | E | 33/100 | — | 29.4% | -35.0% | +0.97% | $61.6M | /yibo-vs-vtix → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001606242In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (VTIX) reported GAAP revenue of $4.3M (+18.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.6M , and +76.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$16.8M, operating cash flow of -$9.5M, and free cash flow of -$9.5M (-18.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, VTIX closed FY2025 with $6.4M in total assets against $23.7K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-03-31 | $4.3M | -$16.8M | -$9.5M | -$9.5M | $6.4M | $23.7K |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-03-31 | $3.6M | -$14.6M | -$7.9M | -$8.0M | — | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-03-31 | $2.4M | -$12.4M | -$6.7M | -$6.7M | — | — |
3. VTIX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs VTIX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: VTIX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $0.61 (-8.65% 1D, market cap $20.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VTIX ranks #596 in composite RQD confidence.
How does VTIX compare to MYND and WETH in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), VTIX carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 24.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MYND (Mynd.ai Inc.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $19.9M) and WETH (Wetouch Technology Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 41.4%, cap $11.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VTIX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WETH leads on capital efficiency (41.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTIX?
Per VTIX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001606242), Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $4.3M in revenue (+18.4% YoY), -$16.8M in net income, and -$9.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $23.7K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is VTIX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
VTIX last traded at $0.61 (-8.65% on volume of 166,632 shares), positioning the stock -42.45% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.06) and -83.56% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.71). Across its 52-week range of $0.54 to $92.74, VTIX sits at the 0.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 19.2 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.69).
VTIX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is VTIX stock moving today?
Why VTIX Stock dropped -8.65% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.