Visteon Corporation (VC) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±7.6% Move

$73.23 +1.12% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $73.24

Visteon Corporation (VC) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 66/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $1.81B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Visteon Corporation (NASDAQ: VC) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $73.23 (+1.12% 1D, market cap $1.81B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VC ranks #265 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VC compare to THRM and PHIN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), VC carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 14.1%, and ROIC of 0.0%. By comparison, THRM (Gentherm Inc) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 8.7%, cap $1.69B) and PHIN (PHINIA Inc.) posts a B grade (74/100 RQD, P/E 17.2x, ROIC 9.1%, cap $2.24B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LCII leads on earnings multiple (12.8x) while LCII leads on capital efficiency (10.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VC?
▼

Per VC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001111335), Visteon Corporation generated $3.77B in revenue (-2.5% YoY), $213 in net income, and $410.0M in free cash flow against $3.39B in total assets and $283.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $73.24 (+0.01%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 10.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 66/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 56.0% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510066
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk B
Cash (11)Whales (14)SEC (13)Macro (16)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.6% Base Target
$133 Bull$76 Base$59 Bear
📬 FREE VC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (66/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VC SCORES 66/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+16/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 6% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 22 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+14/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.6% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 9 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
74
Grade B+$85.43+2.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
71
Grade B$87.25-12.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
69
Grade B-$76.37-4.1% Next Q
Current
66
Grade C+$73.23+1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B+ (74) → C+ (66)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VC Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 66/100 (C+) score, VC faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($91.38) or 200D SMA ($99.93) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($75.87) toward Bear Floor ($59.18).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VC• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±7.6% Swing Band

±$5.57 Expected Swing
$67.66 (-7.6%)Spot $73.23$78.80 (+7.6%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

VC Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 66/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -2.5%

Model Bullish Setup (66/100)Model Risk Weight (34/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$3.77B$213$410.0M14.1%
FY 20242024-12-31$3.87B$306$427.0M13.7%
FY 20232023-12-31$3.95B$587$267.0M14.1%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating VC & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on VC
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -34.45%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $73.29H $73.65L $71.94C $73.23VOL 616.3K
RES: $86.18SUP: $69.15SMA50: $91.38SMA200: $99.93
$130.9$114.4$97.85$81.30$64.75RES $86.18SUP $69.15$73.232026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -2.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VC)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #265 of 1011 ⚔️ THRM vs VC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VC vs. THRM, PHIN, LCII, PATK)

Industry: Auto Parts:O.E.M. (36 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Visteon Corporation (VC) ranks #265 by composite RQD confidence (66/100, grade C+) and #428 by equity capitalization ($1.81B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LCII leads on earnings valuation at 12.8x trailing P/E, while LCII leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.6% ROIC and 23.8% gross margin. PHIN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with VC at 66/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VC ACTIVE
Visteon Corporation
C+ 66/100 — 14.1% 0.0% +1.12% $1.81B Benchmark Subject
THRM
Gentherm Inc
C 65/100 — 24.2% 8.7% -2.89% $1.69B /thrm-vs-vc →
PHIN
PHINIA Inc.
B 74/100 17.2x 21.9% 9.1% +5.86% $2.24B /phin-vs-vc →
LCII
LCI Industries
C 63/100 12.8x 23.8% 10.6% +1.41% $2.41B /lcii-vs-vc →
PATK
Patrick Industries Inc.
C 63/100 17.9x 23.1% 8.9% +7.51% $2.41B /patk-vs-vc →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001111335

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Visteon Corporation (VC) reported GAAP revenue of $3.77B (-2.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.87B , and -4.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $213, operating cash flow of $410.0M, and free cash flow of $410.0M (-4.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, VC closed FY2025 with $3.39B in total assets against $283.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.77B $213 $410.0M $410.0M $3.39B $283.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $3.87B $306 $427.0M $427.0M $2.97B $301.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.95B $587 $267.0M $267.0M — —

3. VC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Visteon Corporation (NASDAQ: VC) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $73.23 (+1.12% 1D, market cap $1.81B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VC ranks #265 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VC compare to THRM and PHIN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), VC carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 14.1%, and ROIC of 0.0%. By comparison, THRM (Gentherm Inc) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 8.7%, cap $1.69B) and PHIN (PHINIA Inc.) posts a B grade (74/100 RQD, P/E 17.2x, ROIC 9.1%, cap $2.24B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LCII leads on earnings multiple (12.8x) while LCII leads on capital efficiency (10.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VC?

Per VC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001111335), Visteon Corporation generated $3.77B in revenue (-2.5% YoY), $213 in net income, and $410.0M in free cash flow against $3.39B in total assets and $283.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VC last traded at $73.23 (+1.12% on volume of 1,093,941 shares), positioning the stock -19.86% below its 50-day simple moving average ($91.38) and -26.72% below its 200-day simple moving average ($99.93). Across its 52-week range of $69.89 to $126.95, VC sits at the 5.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 22.0 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.6% ($67.66 to $78.80).

VC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is VC's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Visteon Corporation (VC)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is VC stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±7.6% event move for VC, spanning a range between $67.66 and $78.8.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%