TriSalus Life Sciences Inc. (TLSI) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$3.86 -1.78% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.84

TriSalus Life Sciences Inc. (TLSI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 34/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $237.7M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TLSI Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TLSI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, TriSalus Life Sciences Inc. (NASDAQ: TLSI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $3.86 (-1.78% 1D, market cap $237.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, TLSI ranks #843 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TLSI compare to BDSX and XGN in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), TLSI carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BDSX (Biodesix Inc.) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $260.8M) and XGN (Exagen Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $210.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TLSI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while YDES leads on capital efficiency (-20.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TLSI?
▼

Per TLSI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001826667), TriSalus Life Sciences Inc. generated $45.2M in revenue (+53.4% YoY), -$39.2M in net income, and -$18.9M in free cash flow against $35.3M in total assets and $33.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.84 (-0.51%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (34/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510034
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (9)Whales (5)SEC (11)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.9% Base Target
$8 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE TLSI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TLSI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (34/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY TLSI SCORES 34/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+9/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 84.6% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
42
Grade D$4.06-10.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
39
Grade E$3.63-1.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
37
Grade E$3.59+7.5% Next Q
Current
34
Grade E$3.86-8.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (42) → E (34)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TLSI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While TLSI currently carries a cautious 34/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.43) and Max Pain ($4.05) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.35.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TLSI• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “TLSI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±12.1%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (TLSI)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for TLSI.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TLSI)

  • ✓Walkthrough of TLSI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TLSI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -10.65%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $3.77H $3.88L $3.66C $3.86VOL 108.6K
RES: $5.75SUP: $3.50SMA50: $4.43SMA200: $4.40
$6.17$5.09$4.02$2.94$1.87RES $5.75SUP $3.50$3.862026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TLSI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +53.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TLSI today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TLSI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TLSI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TLSI)

Health Care Rank #843 of 1016 ⚔️ BDSX vs TLSI Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (TLSI vs. BDSX, XGN, YDES, BNR)

Industry: Medical Specialities (41 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, TriSalus Life Sciences Inc. (TLSI) ranks #843 by composite RQD confidence (34/100, grade E) and #555 by equity capitalization ($237.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TLSI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while YDES leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -20.0% ROIC and 28.1% gross margin. BDSX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 44/100 (D) compared with TLSI at 34/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TLSI ACTIVE
TriSalus Life Sciences Inc.
E 34/100 — 84.6% -35.0% -1.78% $237.7M Benchmark Subject
BDSX
Biodesix Inc.
D 44/100 — — -35.0% +8.14% $260.8M /bdsx-vs-tlsi →
XGN
Exagen Inc.
E 31/100 — 58.3% -35.0% +3.57% $210.8M /xgn-vs-tlsi →
YDES
YD Bio Limited
D- 37/100 — 28.1% -20.0% -6.53% $415.8M /ydes-vs-tlsi →
BNR
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
E 23/100 — 74.7% -35.0% -9.87% $116.5M /bnr-vs-tlsi →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001826667

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), TriSalus Life Sciences Inc. (TLSI) reported GAAP revenue of $45.2M (+53.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $29.4M , and +143.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$39.2M, operating cash flow of -$18.0M, and free cash flow of -$18.9M (+54.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, TLSI closed FY2025 with $35.3M in total assets against $33.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $45.2M -$39.2M -$18.0M -$18.9M $35.3M $33.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $29.4M -$30.0M -$40.8M -$41.2M $24.0M $22.1M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $18.5M -$59.4M -$50.6M -$50.6M — —

3. TLSI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TLSI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, TriSalus Life Sciences Inc. (NASDAQ: TLSI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $3.86 (-1.78% 1D, market cap $237.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, TLSI ranks #843 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TLSI compare to BDSX and XGN in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), TLSI carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BDSX (Biodesix Inc.) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $260.8M) and XGN (Exagen Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $210.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TLSI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while YDES leads on capital efficiency (-20.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TLSI?

Per TLSI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001826667), TriSalus Life Sciences Inc. generated $45.2M in revenue (+53.4% YoY), -$39.2M in net income, and -$18.9M in free cash flow against $35.3M in total assets and $33.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TLSI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TLSI last traded at $3.86 (-1.78% on volume of 113,864 shares), positioning the stock -12.87% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.43) and -12.27% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.40). Across its 52-week range of $2.20 to $7.95, TLSI sits at the 28.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.1% ($3.39 to $4.33).

TLSI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is TLSI's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for TLSI.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%