Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$1.79 -3.76% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.77

Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ RED ALERT Cap $69.6M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TENX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TENX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: TENX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.79 (-3.76% 1D, market cap $69.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, TENX ranks #558 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TENX compare to MNOV and TELO in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), TENX carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MNOV (Medicinova Inc) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 5.7x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $68.9M) and TELO (Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $71.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNOV leads on earnings multiple (5.7x) while ZYBT leads on capital efficiency (-22.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TENX?
β–Ό

Per TENX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000034956), Tenax Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$52.6M in net income, and -$35.8M in free cash flow against $104.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.77 (-0.87%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (39/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ D-
025507510039
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D+
Cash (3)Whales (9)SEC (7)Macro (15)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-8.4% Base Target
$20 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TENX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TENX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (39/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TENX SCORES 39/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+15/20 pts (38% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 3% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 44.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
47
Grade D$1.87-27.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
44
Grade D$1.36+26.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
42
Grade D$1.72+4.1% Next Q
Current
39
Grade D-$1.79-7.6% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (47) β†’ D- (39)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TENX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While TENX currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.84) and Max Pain ($1.88) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.37.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TENXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTENX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TENX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TENX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TENX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -86.35%β–² RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-10-30O $1.83H $1.85L $1.73C $1.79VOL 885.7K
RES: $1.73SUP: $1.37SMA50: $1.84SMA200: $10.07
$20.67$15.42$10.17$4.93$-0.32RES $1.73SUP $1.37$1.792026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TENX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TENX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TENX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TENX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TENX)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (TENX vs. MNOV, TELO, ZYBT, OSTX)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) ranks #558 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #708 by equity capitalization ($69.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNOV leads on earnings valuation at 5.7x trailing P/E, while ZYBT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -22.3% ROIC and 20.5% gross margin. OSTX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 42/100 (D-) compared with TENX at 39/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TENX ACTIVE
Tenax Therapeutics Inc.
D- 39/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -3.76% $69.6M Benchmark Subject
MNOV
Medicinova Inc
E 30/100 5.7x β€” -35.0% 0.00% $68.9M /mnov-vs-tenx β†’
TELO
Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc.
E 34/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -3.01% $71.0M /telo-vs-tenx β†’
ZYBT
Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited (Class A)
D- 40/100 β€” 20.5% -22.3% -9.09% $67.8M /zybt-vs-tenx β†’
OSTX
OS Therapies Incorporated
D- 42/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -4.61% $67.6M /ostx-vs-tenx β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000034956

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$52.6M, operating cash flow of -$35.8M, and free cash flow of -$35.8M (-141.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, TENX closed FY2025 with $104.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.23, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 -$52.6M -$35.8M -$35.8M $104.2M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 -$17.6M -$14.8M -$14.8M $96.7M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$7.7M -$5.9M -$5.9M β€” β€”

3. TENX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TENX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: TENX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.79 (-3.76% 1D, market cap $69.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, TENX ranks #558 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TENX compare to MNOV and TELO in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), TENX carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MNOV (Medicinova Inc) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 5.7x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $68.9M) and TELO (Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $71.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNOV leads on earnings multiple (5.7x) while ZYBT leads on capital efficiency (-22.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TENX?

Per TENX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000034956), Tenax Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$52.6M in net income, and -$35.8M in free cash flow against $104.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TENX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TENX last traded at $1.79 (-3.76% on volume of 888,084 shares), positioning the stock -2.72% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.84) and -82.22% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.07). Across its 52-week range of $1.31 to $19.40, TENX sits at the 2.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.57 to $2.01).

TENX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does TENX pay a dividend and is it safe?

Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 39/100 (D-) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

TENX β€” Tenax Therapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: Haiku 5.5 Dossier Pipeline
As of: 2026-11-02T14:24Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD 5-pillar rating engine, Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) carries a composite score of 39/100 (D- β€” Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) at a current price of $1.79 (-3.76%). Fundamental cash generation scores 3/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield β€”), institutional 13F whale accumulation scores 9/20, insider conviction scores 5/20, macro regime alignment scores 15/20 (Beta 1.00), and forensic balance-sheet protection scores 7/20 (Altman Z-Score 0.23, Piotroski F-Score 2/9).

Investor Implication: At current trailing P/E and current forward P/E within Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations, upside depends on sustained operating margin expansion (β€”) and free cash flow conversion relative to the 52-week range of $1.31 – $19.40.

Butterfly Effect: Supply-Chain, Sector & Catalyst Ripples

Operating in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care), TENX is sensitive to 2nd-order capital expenditure cycles, input cost spreads (gross margin β€”), and institutional positioning across its peer cohort. Prospective investors should monitor quarterly order backlog conversion, sector capex guidance, and Form 4 insider cluster activity (0 recent filings tracked).

Open Questions to Watch: (1) Margin trajectory vs. peer median; (2) FCF conversion sustainability over the next 4 quarters; (3) Institutional 13F rebalancing around upcoming earnings.

TENX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to TENX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TENX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.79?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TENX 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TENX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.58 (-11.7%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is TENX (D- β€’ RQD 39/100) a Buy at $1.79?

Welcome to the TENX (Tenax Therapeutics Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 39/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.43 (-20.1%)
Spot @ $1.79

Pump the brakes on TENX β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on TENX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Tenax Therapeutics Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.11 (+17.9%)
Spot @ $1.79

TENX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on TENX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.79 (52-wk range $1.31 - $19.40), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%