Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$3.52 +1.15% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.52

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 56/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $887.4M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TBLA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TBLA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Taboola.com Ltd. (NASDAQ: TBLA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 56/100 at a spot price of $3.52 (+1.15% 1D, market cap $887.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TBLA ranks #288 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TBLA compare to DSP and NXDR in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), TBLA carries a Roarable D+ (56/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.0x, gross margin of 29.8%, and ROIC of 3.9%. By comparison, DSP (Viant Technology Inc. (Class A)) holds a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 106.2x, ROIC 21.5%, cap $887.1M) and NXDR (Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.4%, cap $889.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TBLA leads on earnings multiple (21.0x) while DSP leads on capital efficiency (21.5% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TBLA?
β–Ό

Per TBLA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840502), Taboola.com Ltd. generated $1.91B in revenue (+8.3% YoY), $42.3M in net income, and $163.4M in free cash flow against $1.61B in total assets and $102.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.52 (+0.02%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) β€’ 8.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 56/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 51.8% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510056
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk C-
Cash (10)Whales (6)SEC (15)Macro (9)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-0.9% Base Target
$6 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TBLA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TBLA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±7.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (56/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TBLA SCORES 56/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (27% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 9/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
48
Grade D$3.40+1.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
51
Grade C-$3.45-2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
53
Grade C-$3.38+4.1% Next Q
Current
56
Grade D+$3.52-0.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (48) β†’ D+ (56)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the TBLA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 56/100 (D+) score, TBLA faces multiple-compression risk if 21.0x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 27.3% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($3.56) or 200D SMA ($4.00) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($3.49) toward Bear Floor ($2.72).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TBLAβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTBLA Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How TBLA Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$163.4M (8.5% FCF Margin)
Revenue$1.91BGross Profit $569.5M (29.8%)Cost of Sales $1.34BOp Profit $44.1M (2.3%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $525.5MNet Profit$42.3M (2.2%)Tax/Other $1.8M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $1.44B
FY24
Rev $1.77B
FY25
Rev $1.91B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$1.91B29.8%2.3%$42.3M$163.4M3.9%
FY 2024$1.77B30.2%1.5%-$3.8M$149.2M2.2%
FY 2023$1.44B29.8%-4.4%-$82.0M$84.4M3.9%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TBLA)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TBLA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TBLA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -7.12%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $3.48H $3.52L $3.48C $3.52VOL 1.27M
RES: $3.55SUP: $2.91SMA50: $3.56SMA200: $4.00
$5.89$5.15$4.42$3.69$2.95RES $3.55SUP $2.91$3.522026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TBLA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
14.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +8.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TBLA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TBLA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TBLA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TBLA)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (TBLA vs. DSP, NXDR, CEVA, SIFY)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) ranks #288 by composite RQD confidence (56/100, grade D+) and #361 by equity capitalization ($887.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TBLA leads on earnings valuation at 21.0x trailing P/E, while DSP leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 21.5% ROIC and 45.8% gross margin. DSP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with TBLA at 56/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TBLA ACTIVE
Taboola.com Ltd.
D+ 56/100 21.0x 29.8% 3.9% +1.15% $887.4M Benchmark Subject
DSP
Viant Technology Inc. (Class A)
B- 70/100 106.2x 45.8% 21.5% -6.71% $887.1M /dsp-vs-tbla β†’
NXDR
Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)
D 48/100 β€” 84.1% -15.4% -2.95% $889.8M /nxdr-vs-tbla β†’
CEVA
CEVA Inc.
E 30/100 β€” 87.1% -3.0% -0.68% $905.2M /ceva-vs-tbla β†’
SIFY
Sify Technologies Limited
D 48/100 β€” β€” β€” +0.40% $914.8M /sify-vs-tbla β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001840502

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) reported GAAP revenue of $1.91B (+8.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.77B , and +32.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $42.3M, operating cash flow of $208.4M, and free cash flow of $163.4M (+9.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, TBLA closed FY2025 with $1.61B in total assets against $102.3M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.91B $42.3M $208.4M $163.4M $1.61B $102.3M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.77B -$3.8M $184.3M $149.2M $1.72B $116.5M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.44B -$82.0M $84.4M $84.4M β€” β€”

3. TBLA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TBLA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Taboola.com Ltd. (NASDAQ: TBLA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 56/100 at a spot price of $3.52 (+1.15% 1D, market cap $887.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TBLA ranks #288 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TBLA compare to DSP and NXDR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), TBLA carries a Roarable D+ (56/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.0x, gross margin of 29.8%, and ROIC of 3.9%. By comparison, DSP (Viant Technology Inc. (Class A)) holds a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 106.2x, ROIC 21.5%, cap $887.1M) and NXDR (Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.4%, cap $889.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TBLA leads on earnings multiple (21.0x) while DSP leads on capital efficiency (21.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TBLA?

Per TBLA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840502), Taboola.com Ltd. generated $1.91B in revenue (+8.3% YoY), $42.3M in net income, and $163.4M in free cash flow against $1.61B in total assets and $102.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TBLA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TBLA last traded at $3.52 (+1.15% on volume of 1,272,566 shares), positioning the stock -1.12% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.56) and -12.00% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.00). Across its 52-week range of $2.84 to $5.71, TBLA sits at the 23.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 52.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±7.3% ($3.26 to $3.78).

TBLA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), TBLA converted $1.9B of revenue into a 29.8% gross margin, 2.3% operating margin, and $163.4M in free cash flow (8.5% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%