My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$19.74 +1.86% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.77

Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 54/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $5.29B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on STVN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is STVN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Stevanato Group S.p.A. (NYSE: STVN) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $19.74 (+1.86% 1D, market cap $5.29B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, STVN ranks #214 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does STVN compare to MMSI and MMED in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), STVN carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MMSI (Merit Medical Systems Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 43.4x, ROIC 7.8%, cap $5.17B) and MMED (MiniMed Group Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.9%, cap $5.14B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMSI leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while HAE leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STVN?
▼

For Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #214 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.77 (+0.14%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 3.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 54/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.0% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510054
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D · Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (8)SEC (13)Macro (12)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.8% Base Target
$28 Bull$19 Base$15 Bear
📬 FREE STVN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for STVN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (54/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY STVN SCORES 54/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 3.7% FCF Margin ($148.1M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
46
Grade D$19.26-1.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$19.01+3.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
51
Grade C-$19.64+0.5% Next Q
Current
54
Grade D+$19.74-0.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (46) → D+ (54)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a STVN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While STVN currently carries a cautious 54/100 (D+) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($20.46) and Max Pain ($20.73) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $28.35.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $STVN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “STVN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±7.7%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (STVN)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for STVN.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring STVN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of STVN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
STVN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +10.96%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $20.24H $20.24L $19.38C $19.74VOL 557.7K
RES: $25.93SUP: $18.00SMA50: $20.46SMA200: $18.09
$23.82$21.46$19.09$16.73$14.37RES $25.93SUP $18.00$19.742026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

STVN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on STVN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for STVN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for STVN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (STVN)

Health Care Rank #214 of 1015 ⚔️ MMSI vs STVN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (STVN vs. MMSI, MMED, HAE, HTFL)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) ranks #214 by composite RQD confidence (54/100, grade D+) and #155 by equity capitalization ($5.29B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MMSI leads on earnings valuation at 43.4x trailing P/E, while HAE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.4% ROIC and 59.0% gross margin. HAE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with STVN at 54/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
STVN ACTIVE
Stevanato Group S.p.A.
D+ 54/100 — — — +1.86% $5.29B Benchmark Subject
MMSI
Merit Medical Systems Inc.
C+ 68/100 43.4x 48.7% 7.8% -2.24% $5.17B /mmsi-vs-stvn →
MMED
MiniMed Group Inc.
D 44/100 — 54.2% -3.9% +3.39% $5.14B /mmed-vs-stvn →
HAE
Haemonetics Corporation
B 74/100 — 59.0% 8.4% +0.41% $5.44B /hae-vs-stvn →
HTFL
Heartflow Inc.
D+ 53/100 — 76.8% -12.0% -7.72% $5.13B /htfl-vs-stvn →

2. STVN Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) operates in Medical/Dental Instruments (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $5.29B, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. STVN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is STVN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Stevanato Group S.p.A. (NYSE: STVN) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $19.74 (+1.86% 1D, market cap $5.29B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, STVN ranks #214 in composite RQD confidence.

How does STVN compare to MMSI and MMED in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), STVN carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MMSI (Merit Medical Systems Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 43.4x, ROIC 7.8%, cap $5.17B) and MMED (MiniMed Group Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.9%, cap $5.14B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMSI leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while HAE leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STVN?

For Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #214 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is STVN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

STVN last traded at $19.74 (+1.86% on volume of 772,342 shares), positioning the stock -3.52% below its 50-day simple moving average ($20.46) and +9.12% above its 200-day simple moving average ($18.09). Across its 52-week range of $12.89 to $27.00, STVN sits at the 48.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.7% ($18.22 to $21.26).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 54/100 (D+) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

STVN — Stevanato Group S.p.A.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 54/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $19.74 (+1.86% 1D, market capitalization $5.29B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (8/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Stevanato Group S.p.A. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Medical/Dental Instruments industry,. — for products sold, customer base, or revenue model.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 54/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 8/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 8/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $12.89 – $27.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Sector is Health Care and industry is Medical/Dental Instruments.

  • Key Question #1: Can STVN sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $27.00 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is STVN's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

STVN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to STVN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟡 MARKET WIRE Benzinga • 13h ago
Stevanato Group continues to expect revenue in the range of €1.260 billion to €1.280 billion, adjusted EBITDA of €335.0 million to €345.2 million, and adjusted diluted EPS of €0.60 to €0.62.

Stevanato Group (NYSE:STVN) continues to expect revenue in the range of €1.260 billion to €1.280 billion, adjusted EBITDA of €335.0 million to €345.2 million, and adjusted diluted EPS of €0.60 to €0.62.

Read Full Source ↗
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

STVN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $19.74?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON STVN 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on STVN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
CA CashFlowKing RQD DEBATE OPENER • FCF Compounder Hunter 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $23.64 (+22.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z 2.5 and Piotroski F 6/9 forensic readings are moderate, and the stock trades at $20.24 within a $17.55

Picked up a starter position in STVN in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $19.38. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z 2.5 and Piotroski F 6/9 forensic readings are moderate, and the stock trades at $20.24 within a $17.55–$22 52-week range.. Trading inside a $12.89–$27.00 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Medical/Dental Instruments multiples expand this quarter.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — STVN's 13/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FO ForensicBear RQD DEBATE OPENER • 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $15.89 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $19.38

Per the RQD rating, ROIC and FCF yield are both 0%, and the Insider Conviction pillar scores only 9/20.

Fading this rally in STVN at $19.38. Per the RQD rating, ROIC and FCF yield are both 0%, and the Insider Conviction pillar scores only 9/20.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $19.38 (52-wk range $12.89–$27.00), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE