Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A) (STFS) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$4.68 0.00% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.67

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A) (STFS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 41/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $71.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on STFS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is STFS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: STFS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 41/100 at a spot price of $4.68 (0.00% 1D, market cap $71.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, STFS ranks #102 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does STFS compare to THRY and TZOO in the Communication Services sector?
▼

Within the Communication Services sector (Advertising), STFS carries a Roarable D- (41/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 5.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, THRY (Thryv Holdings Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 10.1%, cap $55.5M) and TZOO (Travelzoo) posts a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E 10.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $51.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TZOO leads on earnings multiple (10.9x) while TZOO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STFS?
▼

Per STFS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0002003061), Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A) generated $16.9M in revenue, -$18.3M in net income, and -$4.0M in free cash flow against $19.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.67 (-0.19%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (41/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510041
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (7)Whales (11)SEC (10)Macro (10)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-7.7% Base Target
$22 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE STFS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for STFS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (41/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY STFS SCORES 41/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+11/20 pts (27% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.35 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
33
Grade E$3.80+8.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$4.14+10.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
38
Grade E$4.57+2.4% Next Q
Current
41
Grade D-$4.68-7.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (33) → D- (41)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a STFS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While STFS currently carries a cautious 41/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.01) and Max Pain ($4.91) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $22.04.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $STFS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “STFS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 28, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 28, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.58 Expected Swing
$4.10 (-12.5%)Spot $4.68$5.26 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

STFS Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 41/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (41/100)Model Risk Weight (59/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-06-30$16.9M-$18.3M-$4.0M5.7%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring STFS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of STFS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
STFS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +16.13%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-10-30O $4.69H $4.95L $4.68C $4.68VOL 537.6K
RES: $5.00SUP: $3.08SMA50: $4.01SMA200: $5.85
$22.27$16.95$11.63$6.31$0.99RES $5.00SUP $3.08$4.682026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

STFS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on STFS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for STFS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for STFS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (STFS)

Communication Services Rank #102 of 132 ⚔️ THRY vs STFS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (STFS vs. THRY, TZOO, FLNT, IZEA)

Industry: Advertising (23 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A) (STFS) ranks #102 by composite RQD confidence (41/100, grade D-) and #99 by equity capitalization ($71.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TZOO leads on earnings valuation at 10.9x trailing P/E, while TZOO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 80.3% gross margin. TZOO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 71/100 (B-) compared with STFS at 41/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
STFS ACTIVE
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A)
D- 41/100 — 5.7% -35.0% 0.00% $71.1M Benchmark Subject
THRY
Thryv Holdings Inc.
D+ 53/100 — 67.9% 10.1% -2.34% $55.5M /thry-vs-stfs →
TZOO
Travelzoo
B- 71/100 10.9x 80.3% 85.0% +2.04% $51.1M /tzoo-vs-stfs →
FLNT
Fluent Inc.
D- 36/100 — — -35.0% +9.37% $103.4M /flnt-vs-stfs →
IZEA
IZEA Worldwide Inc.
D+ 56/100 — 48.1% -35.0% 0.00% $41.0M /izea-vs-stfs →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0002003061

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A) (STFS) reported GAAP revenue of $16.9M , GAAP net income of -$18.3M, operating cash flow of -$4.0M, and free cash flow of -$4.0M . On the balance sheet, STFS closed FY2025 with $19.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.35, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-06-30 $16.9M -$18.3M -$4.0M -$4.0M $19.7M —

3. STFS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is STFS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: STFS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 41/100 at a spot price of $4.68 (0.00% 1D, market cap $71.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, STFS ranks #102 in composite RQD confidence.

How does STFS compare to THRY and TZOO in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Advertising), STFS carries a Roarable D- (41/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 5.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, THRY (Thryv Holdings Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 10.1%, cap $55.5M) and TZOO (Travelzoo) posts a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E 10.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $51.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TZOO leads on earnings multiple (10.9x) while TZOO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STFS?

Per STFS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0002003061), Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A) generated $16.9M in revenue, -$18.3M in net income, and -$4.0M in free cash flow against $19.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is STFS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

STFS last traded at $4.68 (0.00% on volume of 1,048,015 shares), positioning the stock +16.71% above its 50-day simple moving average ($4.01) and -20.00% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.85). Across its 52-week range of $0.80 to $20.99, STFS sits at the 19.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 68.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($4.10 to $5.26).

STFS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is STFS's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (Class A) (STFS)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 28, 2026.

How much is STFS stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for STFS, spanning a range between $4.1 and $5.26.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%